© WDR
© WDR
TV Movie | 2013 | WDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/03/2013
End of shooting16/04/2013
LocationsKöln / Niederlande
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Length of movie90 Min.
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatRedcode RAW 4K

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Silke BodenbenderBirgit [L]
Mark WaschkeAndreas [L]
Sinje Irslinger
Sarah [L]
Caemon van Erp
Philipp [L]
Christina HeckeAnja [SR]
Lisa Kreuzer
Marlene [SR]
Janina FautzRebecca [SR]Calista van Erp
Sebastian Rüger
Stephan [SR]
Mascha von KreislerMatilda [SR]
Franziska ArndtMelanie [SR]
Chris NonnastNaschbarin [SR]
Jennifer FrankArzthelferin [BP]
Amrei HaardtVerkäuferin Jenny [BP]
Sybille J. SchedwillLehrerin [BP]
Anja HerdenSozialarbeiterin [BP]
Ingo TomiTobias [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Dick
Digital intermediate assistantSeverin Schultze
CC- Conform Davinci Resolve
CC- Conform Davinci Resolve
Director of photographyNgo The Chau
Camera operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
B Cam 25 Days & 2nd Unit
B Cam 25 Days & 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
A Kamera
A Kamera
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
B Kamera, durchgehend
B Kamera, durchgehend
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
DIT digital imaging technicianSteffen Kress
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Camera traineeJulian Rabus
Casting directorLale Nalbant
Streetcasting SARAH
Streetcasting SARAH
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerCindy Spiekermann
Assistant costume designerAnnika Brons
WardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton
Additional wardrobeLisa Herrmann
DirectorNicole Weegmann
1st AD (local system)Robert Spika
Script continuityNina Felicitas Schuchardt
2 Kameras
2 Kameras
Actor coach (children)Charlotte Rolfes
Trainee director's departmentAnna Bitter
EditorNicole Kortlüke
additional editor
additional editor
EditorAndrea Mertens
Assistant editorTanja Lüke
Key gripIlko Petkow
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripTheo Krönke
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
Best boyHenning Blum
Additional electricianVerena Schulte
Lighting assistantDaniel Milbradt
Makeup artist / hair stylistHannah Fischleder
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Weber
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup traineeLuna Marisol Trilling
ComposerBirger Clausen
ProducerJörg Siepmann
ProducerHarry Flöter
ProducerJulia Röskau
Assistant to producerJudith Weiler
Production designerBettina Schmidt
Art directorClarissa Gütthoff
Art directorIrene Piel
Prop masterWolfgang Mohrhenn
Standby propsMartin Küster
Location scoutAbi Roos
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Zusatzmotive
Zusatzmotive
Set builderOlaf Beckert
Property driverDirk Pfennings
Art department traineeAna Novitovic
Production managerClaudia Schurian
Assistant production managerElisabeth Feltes
Unit managerRicarda Goray
Location manager (local system)Tiziano Piscazzi
Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
Production assistantTiziano Piscazzi
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Stec
Set runnerThibault Beyer
Set runnerZoe Schmidt
Production driverJochen Behle
Production driverGuido Stein
PA internChristina Waider
PA internViola Stute
ScreenwriterChristina Ebelt
ScreenwriterIngo Haeb
Production sound mixerMatthias Haeb
Boom operatorBennet Switala
Sound traineePatrick Braun
Stunt coordinatorTanja Pelster
Commissioning editorMichael André
Caterer (assistance on set)Mike Behra

Production companies

CompanyComment
2Pilots Filmproduction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
Rolle, KDs, Komparsen
Rolle, KDs, Komparsen
Stuntsface off GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Rund u.d. Sicherheit
Rund u.d. Sicherheit
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Aufenthalte, WC, Generatoren etc
Aufenthalte, WC, Generatoren etc
Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]
MB Catering
MB Catering
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Absperrungen,Set-Equipment
Absperrungen,Set-Equipment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Masken Garderoben un
Masken Garderoben un
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nicole Weegmann2013Int. Hofer FilmtageNominated
Andrea Mertens2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenFilmschnittNominated
Nicole Weegmann2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenRegieNominated
Silke Bodenbender2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SchauspielerinNominated
Mark Waschke2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester SchauspielerNominated
Sinje Irslinger
2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenNachwuchsförderpreisWinner
Sinje Irslinger
2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisFörderpreisWinner
Nicole Weegmann2015Grimme PreisFictionNominated
Ingo Haeb2015Grimme PreisFiktionNominated
Christina Ebelt2015Grimme PreisFiktionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 15/01/2014