Press images

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Gisela SchneebergerWaltraud [L]
Rosalie ThomassLena [L]
Bettina MittendorferMaria [L]
Franziska SchlattnerMoni [SR]
Matthias Ransberger
Willi [SR]
Tristan Seithn.a. [SR]
Felix von ManteuffelHeinz [SR]
Jorge Gonzalezhimself [SR]
Hardy Krüger jr.n.a. [SR]
Günther Maria Halmern.a. [SR]
Johann SchulerOberbürgermeister Franz Oberbauer [SR]
Florian FischerNorbert Gasberger [SR]
Silke Franz
Elsi [SR]
Sebastian Fritz
Adi [SR]
Amelie Magdeburg (Liesl Weapon)Jenny [SR]
Genija RykovaFranziska [SR]
Helmfried von LüttichauHans-Joseph Hochleitner [SR]
Marcus Widmann
Sebastian Zehner [BP]
Katharina PichlerMathilde Jörgensen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantManuela Welpmann
AccountantDaniela Seelos
Post production supervisorSabrina Rühl@ CinePostproduction GmbH
Post production supervisorThomas Lüdemann
Vfx supervisorManuel HufschmidBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
Motion graphics designerFlorian Zauner
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Director of photographyAndy LövKrankheitsvertretung/DOP
Director of photographyFabian Rösler
Additional photographyAnian BernriederC-Cam 4DT
Eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK
Camera operatorClemens Krüger
Camera operatorAnian BernriederB/C-Cam, 6DT Replacement/Add-on
Drone camera operatorMichael BascheLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Steadicam operatorAnian BernriederReplacement/addition 5 shooting days, + B-Cam operator
1st assistant cameraTim RuppelB-Camera // 19 Shooting Days
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. EnglCam A / Alexa SXTplus
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan/ B-Cam / Amira / 2DTe Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraJulian ArayapongA Cam 2 DT Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraTim RuppelA-Camera
2nd assistant cameraValentin WaltherAlexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraJulian BubeckADD. 9 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianDavid Wynands2 Tage Nachdreh
Data wrangler / digital loaderAdriano Gómez Anreus
Video assist/playback operatorAdriano Gómez Anreus
Still photographerMarc Reimann& Fotovorproduktion & Plakatvariante
Costume designerLucie Bates
Assistant costume designerGabriele Keunekebis Anfang Mai
Assistant costume designerGabriele Bahmerab Anfang Mai
WardrobeSabine KastnerZusatzgarderobiere
WardrobeSarah Silbermann
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeAlina Scheiler
Additional wardrobeOlivia Andrione
Additional wardrobeSabine Kastner
Additional wardrobeCorinna Simone Sommerwerk6Tage
DirectorRainer Kaufmann
1st AD (local system)Jason M. Wiedenfeld
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anna-Malike Eigl
Script supervisorMandy Szokol
EditorUeli Christen
Key gripFlorian Speer
GripFelix Wolf2 DT
GripSimon Haseneder4 DT
GripMarco di Sturini
Drone pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferStepan Novotny
Best boyTobias Dawid
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Welter
Lighting technician / electricianFelix WolfNachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopskeletzte Woche Oberbeleuchter
Additional electricianSamuel Goehr
Additional electricianThomas Gronenberg
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantSimon Kmeth
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Spenner
Makeup artist / hair stylistBirgit NeumaierZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Scherer
ComposerMartin Probst
Music supervisorPhilipp Vidovic
Music supervisorHannah Leuze
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerMartin Richter
Co-producerMartin Moszkowicz
Co-producerAndrea Sixt
Co-producerCord Troebst
Co-producerFlorian Deyle
Co-producerPhilip Schulz-Deyle
ProducerPatricia Schnitzler
Associate producerFriederich Oetker
Assistant production designerMonika Maier
Prop masterChristof Schmidt
Standby propsUdo Wilhelm Wessiak
Assistant stand by propsMarion Littich
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNadine Garcia Poó Weyh
Set builderArmin Hecht
Stand by set builderGünther Freudlsperger
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Prop handSophia Stoll
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Production managerBarbara Josek
Production coordinatorChristl Neher
Unit managerAnja Samy
Location manager (local system)Daniel Reber+Location Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Vogl
Set manager/ floor managerLeon HellmannDT 34 & 35
Assistant set/floor managerJana Klingseisen
Assistant set/floor managerLuisa Eichler
Assistant set/floor managerTony Leyva PuigNachdreh 23./24.06
Set runnerJonas Meyer [1]2DT, Nachdreh
Set runnerElisabeth Giglberger
Production driverSigrid Polzer
Production driverMuhtesin Erbas
Production driverMax WaldmannZusatz am 25.5.18
Production driverMarco Pirkl
ScreenwriterKathrin Richter
ScreenwriterJürgen Schlagenhof
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Boom operatorSerge TimmonsZusatz
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerMarco Hanelt
Sound designerMario Hubert
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmann
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Stunt coordinatorPetr DvorakStuntcoordination und Rolle Postbote
Commissioning editorEsther HechenbergerZDF
Commissioning editorCaroline von SendenZDF

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)Alexa SXT & Mini
GripCampilots
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Absperrhilfen
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilm Insurance
Production ServiceseatBOX.Catering - Michael RittmeyerCatering
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMuc
CostumesKostümverleih Johann VoglKB: Lucie Bates
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lucie Bates
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
PropsSonnewald
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 29/07/2021, 8.15 PMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/10/2019