EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstDieter [L]
Marc HosemannSteve [L]
Cynthia MicasJella [L]
Mira BenserLeonie [SR]
Ulrich BrandhoffLasse [SR]
Pit BukowskiUwe [SR]
Sahin EryilmazNabil [SR]
Sipan HasanFawad [SR]
Ben MünchowMarvin [SR]
Anne SchäferGitta [SR]
Jörg SchüttaufMarcel [SR]
Jasmin ShakeriUrsel [SR]
Piet FuchsLothar [SR]
Johannes AllmayerFlorian [SR]
Mouataz AlshaltouhTarek [SR]
Banafshe HourmazdiSebi [SR]
Rainer BockGabriele Totti [SR]
David RashedBasti [SR]
Charlotte SchwabGerlinde [SR]
Ernst StötznerVolker [SR]
Bettina LamprechtMiriam [SR]
Yannic BeckerLakai [SR]
Gregor RaabTable neighbor [BP]
Sascha ChristopherJGA-Freund 1 [BP]
Ricarda PieperPatentante [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Assistant production accountantWiebke Peters
Post production supervisorSandra Thimm
ColoristAlexander Suer
Dailies
Dailies
ColoristChristian Kuß
Final 4K DCI
Final 4K DCI
Director of photographyJörg Widmer
Camera operatorChristian Kochmann
C-Cam addition
C-Cam addition
Drone camera operatorRobert Thürmann
drone camera operator
drone camera operator
Steadicam operatorChristoph Iwanow
Steadicam + B Cam, 40 DT
Steadicam + B Cam, 40 DT
1st assistant cameraLeo Sikstel
1DT Zusatz, 1DT A-Cam Vertretung
1DT Zusatz, 1DT A-Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a csa
a csa
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
3 DT A-Kam. Vertretung
3 DT A-Kam. Vertretung
1st assistant cameraFlorian Ritter
2nd assistant cameraHaakon Münch
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJustin Pudysz
B-Cam, 1 day
B-Cam, 1 day
2nd assistant cameraDariush Owji
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Suer
OnSet-Lab Monstro
OnSet-Lab Monstro
Video assist/playback operatorBenedict Spieß
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Still photographerConny Klein
Berli
Berli
Still photographerBernd Spauke
additional cologne postershoot C.M. Herbst
additional cologne postershoot C.M. Herbst
Camera traineeElias Rhibi
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Casting assistantJacqueline May
Die Besetzer Casting
Die Besetzer Casting
Costume designerNici Zinell
Costumer / wardrobeNancy Géron
Truckmanager NRW
Truckmanager NRW
Costumer / wardrobeJenny Burke
Costumer / wardrobeElisabeth Peters
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeKitty Corbett
Extras Coordinator Berlin
Extras Coordinator Berlin
Costumer / wardrobeStella Guzmán
Zusatz
Zusatz
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Kurz
Truckmanagerin
Truckmanagerin
Costumer / wardrobeNicole Ebben
Additional costumersChristina Kindel
Additional costumersHeike Griesbach
Additional costumersBirgit Holm
Additional costumersIsabelle von Canal
Additional costumersAntje Meyer
Additional costumersNatalie Soroko
1 DT
1 DT
Additional costumersJessica Koch [1]
Additional costumersAngela Queins
Additional costumersKatja 'Paula' Stieler
Additional costumersLuisa Kunipatz
Additional costumersCosima Durchlaub
Additional costumersElisa Bernhard
6 DT Berlin
6 DT Berlin
Additional costumersAnna-Lisa Zlotosch
Additional costumersAdam Winter
Additional costumersMandy Becker
Additional costumersStella Guzmán
Additional costumersVictoria Beck
Additional costumersKerstin Bott
Additional costumersLaura Häder
Additional costumersSabrina Köhler
5 DT
5 DT
DirectorRichard Huber
Buch & Regie
Buch & Regie
1st AD (local system)Schoko Okroy
Reshoot 2023
Reshoot 2023
1st AD (local system)Lars Bretschneider
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lilli-Marie Schopp
1 Tag Zusatz als 2. Reg
1 Tag Zusatz als 2. Reg
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Diana Briant
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Ilja Nienaber
Krankheitsvertretung DT
Krankheitsvertretung DT
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
EditorKnut Hake
Online editorMichael Bohne
Assistant editorSam Pluemacher
Key gripIlko Petkow
GripAlexander Thonn
Zusatz Foxy Advanced
Zusatz Foxy Advanced
GripFranz Schneider
GripManuel Padilla Scheben
Grip Assistent/B-Cam
Grip Assistent/B-Cam
GafferHorst Mann
Best boy electricBernd Kremer
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Walocha
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Theisejans
Stammteam & Best Boy Vertretung
Stammteam & Best Boy Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Damaschke
Additional electricianRafael Cruz Koenigs
Additional electricianAlex Streckmann
Additional electricianAlexander Streckmann
Additional electricianTill Pallapies
Balloon light operatorChristian Weber
Lighting assistantYannick Supej
Lighting assistantLukas Hayen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantNils Schneider
Key makeup artist/hair stylistThorsten Esser
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanet Selcuk
Berlin
Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Schlimm
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorit Krieger (Hepp)
Additional make up artistAnna Bauer
Additional make up artistNicole Handy
Additional make up artistJanika Kreutzer
Additional make up artistYasmin Köcher
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Additional make up artistNina von Harling
Additional make up artistBettina Heyl
Additional make up artistVeronika Leyendecker-Valder
SongRené Dohmen
ProducerHermann Florin
ProducerSebastian Werninger
ProducerSabrina Kunert
Assistant to producerAnja Schakowetz
Production designerJulian Augustin
Nachdreh 2023
Nachdreh 2023
Production designerAstrid Poeschke
Assistant production designerAkiyo 'Aki' Zens
Assistant production designerHannah Thiel
Art department assistantCaroline Fuchs
Prop masterRalph Herscu
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPatrick Velte
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro
Set dresserPatrick Lebrun
Set dresserDeike Heeren
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserSvenja Matthes
Reshoot
Reshoot
Set dresserStephen Davenport
NRW
NRW
Set dresserEmily Oschwald
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
NRW
NRW
Set dresserUlrike Gojowczyk
NRW
NRW
Property assistantKevin Behrends
Property assistantQuynh Anh Nguyen
Assistant stand by propsIra Sophie Klawon
1 Woche Zusatz
1 Woche Zusatz
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Berlin + BB
Berlin + BB
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutAbi Roos
NRW
NRW
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
Berlin
Berlin
Stand by set builderFalk Wenzel
Artist painterAlessio Nalesini
Bemalung des Mondes
Bemalung des Mondes
Graphic artistHolger Reißig
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design, Screen Animations
Graphic Design, Screen Animations
Property driverAndreas Schiller
Property driverTill Borcherding
Property driverRene Göttel
Daily/Berlin
Daily/Berlin
Line producerHenry Rehorek
UFA Inhouse Line Producer
UFA Inhouse Line Producer
Line production coordinatorAnne Frohne
Line production coordinatorRonald Vietz
Kalkulation
Kalkulation
Production managerStefan Hiller
Incl. reshoot 2023
Incl. reshoot 2023
Production coordinatorHeike Söllig
Assistant production managerSarah Illigen
Covid coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Location manager (local system)Barbara Exo
Location manager (local system)Roman Siep
Location manager (local system)Uwe Freyer
Set manager/ floor managerKeke Pietzke
Assistant location managerMarcus Weber [1]
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Lebek
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Moch
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Schürer
Berlin-Teil
Berlin-Teil
Production driverSilvio Heß
Production driverJens Wegmann
Production driverIngo Horst
Production driverFrank Mauermann
Production driverMarcel Winterscheid
Production driverJosef Stollwerk
Vom 05.09-20.10.2022
Vom 05.09-20.10.2022
Production driverDaniel Gutacker
vom 24.10.-04.11.
vom 24.10.-04.11.
Set runnerLena Tondello
Köln
Köln
Set runnerIbrahim Collins
Set runnerNoah Elbing
30 DT
30 DT
Set runnerMona Schendera
ScreenwriterRichard Huber
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorWilko Nordholz
Boom operatorDaniel Tigler
Adr boom operatorPeyman Ghalambor
Second boom operatorDaniel Tigler
Second boom operatorJonathan Birk
Sound supervisorJosef Steinbüchel
Sound re-recording mixerFalk Möller
Supervising dialog & ADR editorKlaus Wassen-Floren
Foley artistMax Rex
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Special effects supervisorRoland Tropp
PyrotechnistBianca Stich
Clearing rightsSabrina Kunert
Green consultantAnne Frohne
Pre- und Postproduc
Pre- und Postproduc
Green consultantThomas Matysiak
Hygiene officerJoel Knümann
Hygiene officerRene Petit
Dreh Berlin
Dreh Berlin
Pr photographerBernd Spauke

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction
Gesellschaft für Feine Filme

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]
Deutschland (Kino)
Deutschland (Kino)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
GripSchwebewerk [de]
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A. [lu]
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Brandwache inkl. Löschfahrzeug
Brandwache inkl. Löschfahrzeug
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Production ServicesFilmobil
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
Fahrzeug Umsetzung / WC Wagen
Fahrzeug Umsetzung / WC Wagen
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Production ServicesGolden Ei Filmcatering
Golden Ei Filmcatering
Golden Ei Filmcatering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Nachdrehtage Magamo, 2 Fach Aufenthalt, VIP Aufenthalt, 40KVA Generator, Teamaufenthaltsanhänger inkl. Umsetzung
Nachdrehtage Magamo, 2 Fach Aufenthalt, VIP Aufenthalt, 40KVA Generator, Teamaufenthaltsanhänger inkl. Umsetzung
Production ServicesMobilespace
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production SupportLockit Network Services
Public Relation/PublicityBoxfish Films, Karen Rudolph & Philipp Graf
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne [de]
div. crew/cast shuttle services
div. crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationReisebüro am Rankeplatz [de]
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Nici Zinell
KB Nici Zinell
CostumesMobilespace
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Nici Zinell
KB - Nici Zinell
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design Nici Zinell
costume design Nici Zinell
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Nici Zinell
Nici Zinell
DecorationMateco [de]
Makeup and HairFilmobil
Maskenmobil 3 Plätze 7,5 t
Maskenmobil 3 Plätze 7,5 t
Makeup and HairMobilespace
Makeup and HairSchönwitz Filmservice
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Grafik
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Grafik
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
SFX NRW
SFX NRW
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX-Support
SFX-Support
Special EffectsTropp Pyrotechnik, Roland Tropp [de]
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
verschiedene Autos als Spielfahrzeuge
verschiedene Autos als Spielfahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Toruspost
SD Josef Steinbüchel Mix Falk Möller
SD Josef Steinbüchel Mix Falk Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph Maria Herbst2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Actor (Feature) national
Best Actor (Feature) nationalNominated
UFA Fiction2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Feature Film (Cinema)
Best Feature Film (Cinema)Nominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 19/10/2023