EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Short Film | 2013-2015 | Science Fiction | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days15
LocationsLudwigsburg, Stuttgart, Völklingen

Project data

Budget450.000
Film financing
Length of movie2x17 min
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Acquisition formatProRes

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nora Huetz
Marie [L]
Luka Omoto
Ava [L]
Andy GätjenJacob [L]
Nick Dong-SikMr. Wang [SR]
Verena KonietschkeMolly [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx supervisorTimo Nendel
Computer graphics supervisorKathrin Kurfiss
Concept artist (vfx)Eila Rigau
Motion graphics designerJanis Aschberger
Digital compositor / compositing artistBratislav Vidanovic
Digital compositor / compositing artistNicolas Zuriaga
Digital compositor / compositing artistAndreas Tanner
Digital compositor / compositing artistHeike Quosdorf
Digital compositor / compositing artistAndrea Tedeschi
Digital compositor / compositing artistDmitry Rybakov
Digital compositor / compositing artistAdam Orton
Digital compositor / compositing artistAndreas Clemens
Digital compositor / compositing artistXenia Leidig
Digital compositor / compositing artistFrancois Gratton
Digital compositor / compositing artistFrederic Freund
Digital compositor / compositing artistJaime Portaleoni
Digital compositor / compositing artistHeike Hendl
Digital compositor / compositing artistSebastian Zeeden
Digital effects designerFelix Bucella
Digital matte painterMichael Guimont
Director of photographySascha Reinhardt
2nd Unit, 3 DT, ARRI ALEXA
2nd Unit, 3 DT, ARRI ALEXA
Director of photographyFrederick Gomoll
2nd unit dopSascha Reinhardt
3 DT
3 DT
2nd unit dopChristine Niemann
Camera operatorChristine Niemann
Camera operatorChristian Munteanu
Arri Alexa
Arri Alexa
Steadicam operatorChristian Munteanu
Arri Alexa
Arri Alexa
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
Arri Alexa
Arri Alexa
1st assistant cameraFabian Gamper
1st assistant cameraNikolai Stiefvater
2nd assistant cameraTetiana Trofusha
2nd assistant cameraCihan Azak
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Kaufhold
ARRI ALEXA / RED ONE MX
ARRI ALEXA / RED ONE MX
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Schaub
Still photographerMarco Dittrich [1]
Making-Of
Making-Of
Costume designerFrank Bohn
Cyberpunk
Cyberpunk
Assistant costume designerChristina Halbfas
Costumer / wardrobeMelina Heimer
Costumer / wardrobeOlga Schneider
Costumer / wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
Costumer / wardrobeJutta Laval
Draper / patternmakerNatalie Uhlstein
TailorAnnika Graalfs
TailorSandra Tiersch
TailorLisa-Maria Walter
TailorAlexander Plesco
TailorJulia Müller
SFX costumeNina Gry Jacobsen
Costume distressingAndrea Baran
Costume distressingAnne Riedzewski
Costume distressingMaria Ferndandez
Costume distressingMaxi Munzert
Costume dyeingMaxi Munzert
Sci - Fi
Sci - Fi
Costume researchJosephine Jütte
Costume researchNavinia Bettge
Costume researchAlexs Varjan
Costume design traineeTherese Giemza
DirectorTobias Haase
1st AD (local system)Bastian Diekmann
1st AD (local system)Jan Mehrtens
Ludwigsburg
Ludwigsburg
2nd AD crowd (local system)Franziska Brändle
3rd AD crowd (local system)Julien Dittbrenner
EditorFabian Winkelmann [1]
Assistant editorIrina Walther
Key gripSascha Ronge
Key Grip
Key Grip
Crane operatorSascha Ronge
Crane Technician (GF8)
Crane Technician (GF8)
Crane operatorSascha Reinhardt
GF 8 X-ten bemannt
GF 8 X-ten bemannt
GafferLukas Steinbach
Rigging (Vorbereitung)
Rigging (Vorbereitung)
GafferRoman Gutt
GafferMarkus Gebhart
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Best boy electricJan Wittrowski
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Schreiber [1]
Lighting technician / electricianSandra Pennington
Lighting technician / electricianElisa Kamke
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias 'Maciej' Rolbiecki
Lighting technician / electricianDaniela Rapp
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Thomsen [1]
Lighting technician / electricianGeorg Avram
Lighting technician / electricianJulia Jalnasow
Lighting technician / electricianJohannes Reichau
Lighting technician / electricianRalf Schmelzer
Lighting technician / electricianPaul Pallapies
Lighting technician / electricianMartin L. Ludwig
Lighting technician / electricianEsther Strehlow
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Scheunert
Lighting technician / electricianFrederic Adam
Additional electricianKacper Zappe
Additional electricianAnne Bolick
Additional electricianTobias Gerginov
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Durovic
Supervisor
Supervisor
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Pfeiffer
Fx makeup artistKatharina Grethlein
Cyberarm & Special Props
Cyberarm & Special Props
Fx makeup artistOliver Müller [1]
Fx makeup artistPhilipp Rathgeber
Cyberarm & Special Props
Cyberarm & Special Props
Additional make up artistFranziska Gottschlich
Additional make up artistAnna Katharina Michel
Additional make up artistHanna Wörns
Additional make up artistLisa Schmermer
2 Drehtage
2 Drehtage
Additional make up artistLaura Abendroth
Music supervisorNicolai Krepart
ProducerJulia Kleinhenz
ProducerFelix Eisele
ProducerKatja Siegel
ProducerMartin Katic
ProducerFelix Faißt
ProducerPascal Nothdurft
ProducerMark Szilagy
Associate producerTheresa Steffens
Production designerJonathan Benedict Behr
Production designerJanina Steiner
Set decoratorSteffi Schlupeck
Art department assistantJohanna Friedrich
Concept artistKim Liersch
Concept artistChristian Reichardt
Concept artistFelix Zehender
Concept artistMatisse Gonzalez
Prop masterElias Gorre
Prop masterMay Roth
Standby propsDominik Bucher
Set dresserLarissa Abdelhadi
Set dresserMichaela Tsanidou
Set dresserClaudia Frank [1]
Assistant stand by propsLeonie Berger
Set builderMarius Planteur
Set builderAndreas Bieber
Set builderLothar Veutner
Set builderErik Bischoff
Set builderHaki Mehmeti
Set builderJaro Burbulla
Draughtsman/set designerAnnika Hutarew
Draughtsman/set designerSteffen Staudenmaier
Assistant draughtsman/set designerEva Kaldenbach
Assistant draughtsman/set designerEsther Brechlin
Assistant draughtsman/set designerSophie Rekasowski
Scenic painterPascal Como
Scenic painterAnja Schmitz
Scenic painterJan Borsdorf
Prop makerTobias Hoffmann [1]
Prop makerDaniel Birkicht
Prop makerKai Grammel
Prop makerGregor Rieger
Prop makerValentin Merkle
Prop makerJonathan Wörner
Prop makerThomas Schlüter
Graphic artistAndreas Tanner
Graphic artistKathrin Kurfiss
Graphic artistStefan Feess
Graphic artistJoscha Ortmeier
Graphic artistSimon Kraemer
Graphic artistJohannes Wünsch
Set builder assistantUlrich Pohl
Set builder assistantMarkus Hübner
Set builder assistantIris Schilhab
Property driverMichael Pradela
Art department traineeLisa Völker
Art department traineeJasmin Yamina Hamadi
Production managerHelena Hofmann
Assistant production managerFelix Fahle
Location manager (local system)Jana Günther
Set manager/ floor managerAgnes Hertwig
Set manager/ floor managerKatarina Schröder
Set manager/ floor managerAmadeus Erlemann
Set manager/ floor managerPascal Acker
Set manager/ floor managerClaudio Franke
aus­hilfs­wei­se
aus­hilfs­wei­se
Assistant set/floor managerJulien Dittbrenner
Production driverChristian Grözinger
Production driverMarco Dittrich [1]
Production driverBamo Sabbary
Production driverPeter Bayerl
Production driverHeiko Ruf
Production driverMark Zechner
PA internAyscha Nasser
PA internSarah Marlène Kirsch
PA internNatalie Braun
Set runnerFranz Böhm
Set runnerMarkus Ehret
Set runnerVictor Schwarz
Set runnerCarola Krimmer
Set runnerChristoph Awe
Set runnerFriedemann Leis
Set runnerJoris Schwitalla
Set runnerJohannes Busse
Set runnerAstrid Schäfer
Set runnerLorenz Adis
ScreenwriterJürgen Reinecke
ScreenwriterMarkus Staender
Script developmentBarbara Anticevic
Production sound mixerAljoscha Haupt
Boom operatorMaximilian Kotzur
Boom operatorHeiko Nickerl
Second boom operatorFrederic Zenner
Second boom operatorFiona Auer
Second boom operatorFabienne Gschwind
Sound supervisorMarkus Limberger
Sound re-recording mixerMarvin Keil
B-Strang
B-Strang
Sound designerEric Gühring
Assistant sound designerAna Monte
PyrotechnistFrank Rother
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Stunt riggerChristian Gneißl
Caterer (assistance on set)Silvia Overath
Caterer (assistance on set)Irie Meree
Caterer (assistance on set)Louis Öhl
Caterer (cook on set)Thorsten Haun
Caterer (cook on set)Wolfgang Ebner
Clearing rightsAnna Katharina Brinkschulte
ConsultantAndreas Dahn
Creative Consultant
Creative Consultant
Set medicNicole Schulze
Marketing, public relationsTheresa Steffens
Marketing, public relationsMarcel Durer

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Gripgripdepot
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Frank Bohn
KB: Frank Bohn

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Pascal Nothdurft2013Übermorgenmacher 2012
Baden-Württembergs innovativste Projekte
Baden-Württembergs innovativste ProjekteWinner
Martin Katic2013Übermorgenmacher 2012
Baden-Württembergs innovativste Projekte
Baden-Württembergs innovativste ProjekteWinner