bild

Dr. Molly & Karl

  • Dr. med. Molly / Dr. Molly and Karl (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 2-13 | 2008 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.04.2008
End of shooting13.10.2008
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to2-13
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material positiveHDCAM

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dominik BenderDr. Klarholdt [SS]
Daniel KraussDr. Tobias Wienandt [SS]
Paula BirnbaumMelonenmädchen [L]
Sabine OrléansMolly [L]
Sophie AdellKrissie Molberg-Packard [LE]
Kiara BrunkenNina Holm [LE]
Emelie KundrunEsther [LE]
Klaus SchindlerDr. Thomas Westerburg [LE]
Marie-Ernestine WorchSilke Thomas [LE]
Ruth BlauertTom's Freundin [SR]
Ricardia BramleyAngie [SR]
Hansgeorg GantertEpileptiker [SR]
Roman Kni˛kaJack [SR]
Dayan Kodua
Eloise Strellbeck [SR]
Dario KroselyMike Brönnert [SR]
Achim LangerDr. Körber [SR]
Marcel MartensenPatient [SR]
Claudia MehnertCorinna Becker [SR]
Karl-Fred MüllerGerhard Molberg [SR]
Oktay ÖzdemirCem [SR]
Nell PietrzykSchwester Honoria [SR]
Paul SchlaseAnstreicher [SR]
Sebastian SchwarzGerhard Molberg (young) [SR]
Christian SengewaldPatrick [SR]
Susanna SimonKarl [SR]
Collien Ulmen-FernandesSonnenschein [SR]
Lasse WestphalFlorian Jonas [SR]
Sabine WildemannSekretärin [SR]
Leon Wulschk.A. [SR]
Kemal ZeriatWettmacher [SR]
Philipp DenzelMatthias Penzel [SRE]
Katrin Filzenjunge Molly

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantCornelia Harwath
technical assistantPalja SchraderFolge 11- 13
director of photographyHelmfried KoberHDCam Folgen 3,5,6
director of photographyChristian KnöpfleB.kamera
director of photographyTheo Müller3 Folgen SAT 1 HDCam
director of photographyMichael Faust
camera operatorSimon Krekeler
camera operatorChristian KnöpfleB-Cam
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
1st assistant cameraSnezana AnastasijevicFolge 1-3
1st assistant cameraJens Köppelmann
1st assistant cameraKai LachmannB-Kamera,HDCam
1st assistant cameraJan SchuberthSony F 900 R
2nd assistant cameraHendrik ThulZusatz
2nd assistant cameraWolf VoitB-Fokus, HD, Folge 8-10
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian KlimkeTesttage, Lookgestaltung, 2*F900R
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas StührkHD-Cam
video playback operatorGeorge Jairos Nducha
video playback operatorSebastian HahnFolgen 11-13 + Fahrer für Franziska M.
still photographerChristoph Assmann
casting directorSuse Marquardt
casting assistantLoretta Meyer
extras/bit player castingPerry Lütke
extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
costume designerBettina SeifertFolge 2 - 13
assistant costume designerJekaterina Herrmannsowie Garderobiere/ Folgen 2-10
directorFranziska Meyer Price
directorJakob SchäuffelenFolgen 8 - 11
directorFranziska 'Francis' Meletzky
2nd unit directorMartina Faust
1st assistant directorMartina Faust2. Unit Regie
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADStefan Köllner1. Regieassistenz in Krankheitsvertretun
script supervisorLucia Mostowicz
script supervisorLaura RitterFolgen 1-3
script supervisorVelvet Bianca JobsFolgen 4 - 6
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
editorTanja PetryMeletzky, Meyer Price
editorDiana KarstenFolgen 8-10
assistant editorAntje Ulrich
gafferAndré Oehmke
electricianUdo Blaesing
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje LangnerZusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylistKrisztina Szántó-KonthurFolgen 5-13
additional make up artistJanet SelcukFolgen 8-10
fx makeup artistSebastian LochmannSculptor, Painter
fx makeup artistChris Kunzmannab Folge 8 OPs
fx makeup artistFranziska Maaß
composerEike Hosenfeld
composerMoritz Denis
delegate producerGeorg Kemter
executive producerGeorg Kemter
executive producerGilbert FunkeManging Director
associate producerMilena Starosta
production designerWolfgang BaarkStudiobau Olaf Rehahn
assistant production designerKathrin NajmrodzkiFolgen 11-13
assistant production designerSteffen GeitnerStudiobau Erweiterung
set decoratorAlexis TellerAusstattung Studio Bau
assistant set decoratorStefan Rohde
prop masterKathrin Najmrodzki
standby propsUli PassauerFolge 8-10
standby propsNils StrnadFolge 11-13
standby propsDietmar Ritter
set dresserRon Büttner
set dresserLinda KurzweilStudio
set dresserWolfgang Zuber
set dresserJulia RoeskeStudiobau
assistent stand by propmanAlexandra BalteanuFolge 5-10
location scoutMarei Wenzel
location scoutYvonne WassongFrankfurt Aussenaufnahmen
location scoutMarion Gerhardt
set builderRobert BungeFolge 1-13
set builderMarco BöhmAssistenz
scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
property driverJosef Hausstätter
line producerOlav Mann
unit production managerMonika PraefkeFolgen 8-13
unit production managerRalf Blankenburg
assistant production managerLarissa Astondiv. Folgen
assistant production managerEfimia Panidou
unit managerJanek PlatheBlock 3-4
set manager/ floor managerCaroline Blüherblock 3-4
set manager/ floor managerRon SchusterFolgen 2-7
production assistantTim HartelFolgen 11-13
4th AD / Additional ADSimon Hamann
4th AD / Additional ADAlexandra Balteanu
4th AD / Additional ADSimon Ostermann
set runnerDaniela MasiliFolge 8-10 / 2 Außendrehtage
set runnerMirko Merkelnur für 2 tage
production driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzFolgen 2-4, 13 Drehtage
production driverSebastian Raulin
production driverRonald WittkowskiFolge 5
production driverMatthias Fahrnow
production driverFrank Buchfelder
screenwriterMartin Rauhaus
production sound mixerThomas Krautz
boom operatorJürgen Mathuschekalle Folgen
sound re-recording mixerGregor Arnold
dialogue editorJochen DornFolgen #1 - 5
foley artistPeter Deininger
stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntdouble
stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
stuntman/womanJürgen Klein

Production companies

CompanyComment
Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Bettina Seifert
DecorationBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co. KGBerliner Union-Film
DecorationJürgen Konradifür Berl. Union Film
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairChris Creatures FilmeffectsMakeUp FX ab Folge 8
PropsFAKE.TVRequisiten-Grafik
PropsFlatliners GmbHmed. Ausst./Beratg.
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Factory BerlinPostproduktion

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Thursday, 23rd October, 2008