TV Series | Pilot | 2012 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21.11.2012
End of shooting04.12.2012
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dagny DewathDr. Sanne Fitz [SS]
Hendrik BorgmannDr. Tom Hartmann [SS]
Heike WarmuthSchwester Jule [SS]
Pablo SprungalaDr. Wenzel Klein [SS]
Gabriel MerzDr. Antonio Rodriguez [SS]
Karolina LodygaSchwester Nadine [SR]
Thomas SchendelProf. Meinhold [SR]
Marco GirnthDr. Fred Fox [SR]
Tyron RickettsCarl Gabriel [SR]
Hakan OrbeyiEarl [SR]
Tatjana BlacherDesiree Klein [SR]
Katharina PalmSylvia Klein [SR]
Sarah-Rebecca GerstnerHerz Jesu Schwester 1 [SR]
Christoph UnglaubeStandesbeamter [SR]
Veronika Nowag-JonesMelitta Kobalke [SR]
Evelyn HetzerÄltere Dame [SR]
Michael-Andreas AdamRaul [SR]
Viktoria NgotséRicarda [SR]
Elana DubovichBaby Laura [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantMario Lindner
Director of photographyKonstantin Kröning
Camera operatorMichael Geyer2.Kamera
Camera operatorAxel ZschernitzB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz
1st assistant cameraWolf VoitZusatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderJohn BauerArri Alexa / RED Epic
Video playback operatorEva Gehnke
Costume designerAnja Niehaus
Costume design traineeKatharina Klein
DirectorSven Unterwaldt
DirectorSven Unterwaldt
Script supervisorKatharina Puttendörfer
EditorMarco BaumhofPilotfilm
Key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKey Grip Vertretung 5 Tage
Key/dolly gripMichael GeyerErsten 4 Tage, dann krank
Grip assistantFelix Sablotny2nd unit dolly grip + crane
ElectricianYves Maurice Itzek
Lighting assistantLudwig Machnicki
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargrit Baxmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlla Röling
ProducerRita Serra-Roll
Freelance producerSimon Buchner
Assistant to producerRaphaela Zick
Production designerAdrian Ochse
Prop masterBrain Halle
Standby propsJan Braun
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design
Art department traineeVirginia Leffke
Line producerAngela Gillner
Assistant to line producerSirkka Kluge
Unit production managerRichard Wennemann
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Assistant production managerJuliane Walker
Unit managerSteven Borski
Set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller
Assistant set/floor managerMatthias Günther [1]
Set runnerMarie-Colette Loborec
Production driverThomas Gießler
ScreenwriterMarek Helsner
Boom operatorThomas Michael Englberger
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerMiles Kann
Adr recordistRobert Klemm
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Commissioning editorBarbara Thielen
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
Screen designerMarc Boden-Buga
Digital effects designerMarco Baumhof
ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
Marketing, public relationKordula Hildebrandt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Zieglerfilm München GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt - Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRMawes Filmcatering
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anja Niehaus
DecorationMovie Construction
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG