Die Wilden Hühner
Feature Film | 2005 | Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.07.2005
End of shooting18.09.2005
LocationsKöln, Xanten, Düsseldorf

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Zsá Zsá Inci BürkleTrude [L]
Jette HeringWilma [L]
Lucie HollmannFrieda [L]
Paula RiemannMelanie [L]
Michelle von TreubergSprotte [L]
Sina BurmesterTortes Freundin [SR]
Lukas EngelTitus [SR]
Katharina EyssenKindergärtnerin [SR]
Veronica FerresSprottes Mutter Sibylle [SR]
Marius FischerBo [SR]
Benno FürmannHerr Grünbaum [SR]
Simon GosejohannJunger Mann [SR]
Axel HäfnerSchrottplatzwärter [SR]
Anya HoffmannMelanies Mutter [SR]
Roland JankowskyFriedas Vater [SR]
David KötterFreund von Titus [SR]
Justus KöttingOberschüler 1 [SR]
Martin KurzTorte [SR]
Herbert MeurerHerr Feistkorn [SR]
Jeremy MockridgeFred [SR]
Axel PrahlWillis Vater [SR]
Vincent RedetzkiWilli [SR]
Christine RoseJutta [SR]
Doris SchadeOma Slättberg [SR]
Jessica SchwarzFrau Rose [SR]
Pino SeverinoPaolo [SR]
Lukas SteimelLuki [SR]
Nina VorbrodtFriedas Mutter [SR]
Frank VoßAlbert Trude`s Vater [SR]
Frank WickermannMelanies Vater [SR]
Philip WiegratzSteve [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAndreas Schumannin Köln
director of photographyPeter Döttling
2nd unit dopDaniel Bussmann
camera operatorDaniel Bussmann
steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
steadicam operatorDonat Schilling
1st assistant cameraMax Knauer
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' Boch
2nd assistant cameraChristian Kitscha2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraRoman Schauerte
video playback operatorChristian Schuierer
still photographerMarco Nagel
still photographerRolf von der Heydt
camera traineeAnne Christin Grimm
casting directorIrene RietzBesetzung d. Kinderhauptrollen
casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
extras/bit player castingKatja Zaus
costume designerGabriela Reumer
assistant costume designerStephanie Fürst
wardrobeEva Maas
wardrobeAnja Kemper
additional wardrobeAnnette Naumann
costume interpreterAnna Putilinaprototyp entwicklung,fatsuite
directorVivian Naefe
2nd unit directorJesper Petzke
1st assistant directorJochen Gosch
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJesper Petzke
script supervisorPatricia Leray
storyboard artistEric Desideriu
trainee director's departmentInes Böingbis 04.09.05
editorHansjörg Weißbrich
key/dolly gripJürgen Wolf
grip assistantLars Ostermann
crane operatorSven Häse
gafferChristoph Nickel
best boyVolker Vahl
electricianFranco Bertone
electricianPatrick Toufexis
electricianJürgen Tomadini
electricianChristian Goerges
lighting assistantMichael Stahl [1]Zusatz
lighting traineeDirk Henkel
makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
makeup artist / hair stylistSimone SchlimmZusatz
makeup artist / hair stylistSilvia Barthelmeßchefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Heyl
producerUschi Reich
co-producerPeter Zenk
assistant production designerSilvia MüllerAusstattungsassistenz
set decoratorAnette Ingerl
prop masterHayo Wolfram
standby propsUlrike Gojowczyk
location scoutAngie Simaifar
set builderKlaus Rudat
Rigging, Special ConstructionsJoachim Grundmann/ Abhängung Baumhaus
scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
property driverAcki Allizar
property driverRutger Jonkerab mitte der film zusatzlich
art department traineeMelina Pink
line producerOliver Nommsen
unit production managerMark Popp
assistant production managerSimone Wilms
assistant to production managerMarc Prüll
assistant to production managerMuriel Amstalden
unit managerZsuzsanna -Charlie- Gurath
unit managerDirk Engelhardletzten 33 Drehtage
location managerMaike Kreis
set manager / 3rd ADChiara Karampataki-Ersfeld2nd Unit
set manager / 3rd ADTina Bockeloh
production assistantFelix Julius MeyleSet Runner
production assistantChiara Karampataki-Ersfeldab 29.07
4th AD / Additional ADMuriel Amstalden
production driverAlexander Peitzals Springer
production driverJohannes Hensen5 Tage Zusatzfahrer
production driverDaniel Stockhorst3 Wochen zusatz
production driverJörg Vincent Malotki
production assistantNicholas Mockridge
screenwriterGüzin Kar
screenwriterUschi Reich
literary sourceCornelia Funke
production sound mixerWolfgang Wirtz
boom operatorFrank Lehner
music re-recording mixerPeter Fuchs [1]+ Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme
sound designerClaudia Enzmann
sound designerAndre Bendocchi-Alves
sound designerSven Mevissen40° Film
stunt coordinatorSandra KierBuff Connection
commissioning editorGabriele Heuser
commissioning editorSusanne van Lessen
Caterer (Assistance on Set)David FriedewaldCatering Servicekraft
child supervisorBirgit Theis
child supervisorClaudia Hipp
child supervisorMelanie StahlMedienpädagogische Fachkraft
choreographerRegina Weber

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOperator Donat Schilling
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRRolle, KDs, Komparsen
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesOlaf MichelsContainerdienst
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen/ diverses
DecorationJoachim GrundmannAbhängung Baumhaus
DecorationBaudekolon GmbHkl. Baumhaus, umbau
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
Decorationprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerZeitungsausdruck
Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
Special EffectsAFS Brandschutz FeuerwehrdiensteRegenset via CFX
Special EffectsAFS FeuerwehrdiensteRegenset,CFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 09.02.2006