© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-3 | 2017-2018 | ARD [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.11.2017
End of shooting17.12.2017
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-3

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Lisa MartinekRomy Heiland [SS]
Anna FischerAda [SS]
Rüdiger KuhlbrodtPaul [SS]
Peggy LukacKarin [SS]
Sandra Nedeleff
Elisabeth (Folge 1) [SS]
Gisela Aderhold
Tina Fuchs (F: Wenn Du mich liebst) [LE]
Peter DavorProf. Konrad Wolf [LE]
Sinja DieksSarah [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Christian Fuchs [LE]
Liudmyla Vasylieva
Alina Rudenko [LE]
Peter FieselerBen Ritter [SSR]
Helene GrassJohanna [SSR]
Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg
Prof. Jobst (Oberarzt) [SR]
Sebastian KaufmaneMike Neidhardt [SR]
Stefan PuntigamHeiko Drescher [SR]
Marlen Ulonska
Josepha Fürhofer (Richterin) [SR]
Joachim Paul Assböck
Klaus Brandner [SRE]
Karim CherifMarkus Wendt [SRE]
Victoria GlückJenny Fuchs [BP]
Jennifer Kristin LindnerPeggy [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantMargaret Metz
director of photographyDiethard Prengel
2nd unit dopChristian Patrick Doetsch
1st assistant cameraHeiko Wentorp
1st assistant cameraPatrick GoetzA-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberVertretung A-Kamera 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraJens Koetschau+ Focus B-CAM 23 DT
2nd assistant cameraVicky Müller
casting directorCharlotte SiebenrockNeben- und Episodenrollen
casting directorDaniela TolkienHauptcast
extras/bit player castingQuentin WojtasAgentur filmgesichter
costume designerFiliz ErtasKomplett Aufbau, Kostümkonzept
assistant costume designerAnja Schulinus
wardrobeAnke Kerstan
directorChristoph SchneeFolge 1 bis 3
2nd unit directorChristian Patrick Doetsch
1st assistant directorMichaela 'Ela' Kluge
script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
script supervisorConrad SchmidtVertretung
Crowd MarshallMario Ziemkendorf
editorOliver Grothoff
assistant editorChristian Maire
key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKeyGrip
gafferKlaus Bieling
best boyRalf Prokopp
electricianFlow Jean-Louis
electricianMarko Teuchert
makeup artist / hair stylistBothilla Bergschmidt
makeup artist / hair stylistJens BartramMaskenbildner
additional make up artistSusi Bär
producerNina Philipp
producerViola Jäger
assistant to producerCorina Röttger
production designerFrank Godt
assistant production designerUlrike Eisenreich
prop masterFrank Jauß
standby propsDana Becher
set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
location scoutDenis Sennefelder
property driverAndreas Ulrich
line producerAnita Schneider
unit production managerPeter SchillerFolge 1-3
production coordinatorNina Litke
unit managerEsther Fischer
location managerBjörn S. BreyerBerlin und Umgebung
set manager / 3rd ADFlorian Kemnitz
4th AD / Additional ADBertram Schoener
set runnerAngelina Rehwinkel
set runnerJan Koch [1]
production driverBjörn Villwock
production driverSteven Villwock
head writerJana Burbach
screenwriterChristoph Callenberg
screenwriterMichael Gantenberg
screenwriterNikolaus Schulz-Dornburg
production sound mixerDavid Kammerer
boom operatorBenjamin Hill
sound designerMarkus Glunz
commissioning editorDaria Moheb Zandi
motion graphics designerRick Baxstarspecial bilnden Word, Mail, Kontakt apps

Production companies

CompanyComment
Olga Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Filiz Ertas
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Filiz Ertas
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 04.09.2018