© ARD
© ARD

Die Eifelpraxis - Rachegelüste

  • Die Eifelpraxis 6 (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2017-2018 | ARD [de] | Germany

Main data

DirectorJosh Broecker
Written byBrigitte Müller
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/10/2017
End of shooting11/11/2017
LocationsBerlin/Eifel

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rebecca ImmanuelVera Mundt [L]
Simon SchwarzChris Wegner [L]
Karolina LodygaDanuta Masik [L]
Janek RiekeLeon Ortmann [L]
Tom BöttcherPaul Mundt [L]
Kristin SuckowClaire Bonin [L]
Aleksandar RadenkovicDaniel Morel [L]
Mascha SchraderMia [SR]
Andreas PietschmannMartin Hürtgen [SR]
René SteinkeHenning Maurer [SR]
Tom KeuneVolker Böhl [SR]
Sarah MahitaCharly Ortmann [SR]
Olga von LuckwaldAnita Rabsal [SR]
Marie Anne FliegelMartha Böhl [SR]
Barbara PrakopenkaRosalie Ortmann [SR]
Yuri VölschSören [SR]
Valentin OppermannFritz Hürtgen [SR]
Morgane FerruIsabell Bonin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Barow
ColoristMarcel Tieste
Director of photographyVolker Tittel
1st assistant cameraJürgen Christa
2nd assistant cameraTerry Kraatz06. - 10.10.
2nd assistant cameraMarvin KexelFocus B-CAM
2nd assistant cameraSirinton KaomanitVertretung 4 DT
2nd assistant cameraKolja SeiboldA + B Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderThomas Zielinsky
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting directorIngrid Cuenca
Costume designerMarion Greiner
Assistant costume designerKrisha Lindner
WardrobeFranziska Ludwig
WardrobeDorothee Bach
DirectorJosh Broecker
1st AD (local system)Stephan BrunnDrehorte: Eifel, Berlin, Brandenburg
Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
EditorAnke Berthold
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Key gripSandro Eichler
GripAndreas Fischer
GafferThomas Blum
Best boyStefan Lechner
Lighting technician / electricianVictor Söllig
Additional electricianTom Herfurth
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Huzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartina Müller [1]
ComposerStefan Hansen
ProducerDorothea Goldstein
ProducerMarkus Brunnemann
Delegate producerDorothea Goldstein
Production designerKlaus R. Weinrich
Assistant production designerSibel Bakkallar
Prop masterAndré Barthel
Standby propsStefan Pepe BaumgärtnerAgency
Standby propsWolfgang Stadler
Graphic artistManuel Assenow
Property driverEnno Pankow
Line producerKatja Hartwig
Film financing coordinatorKerstin Plake
Production managerPeer Hartwig
Production coordinatorSilke Sander
Unit managerStefan Wesenberg
Location manager (local system)Barbara Hegedüs
Location manager (local system)Robin Uhlmann
Set manager/ floor managerLena Helling
Assistant set/floor managerLena-Marie Sprang
Set runnerSvea Jürgenson
Production driverUwe Lehnert [2]
Production driverUli Menzel
Production driverAxel Kirst
ScreenwriterBrigitte Müller
Production sound mixerMichael Junge
Boom operatorTobias Kropp
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIm Cine Sound Studio
Sound designerThorsten Minning
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadrigger
Commissioning editorStefan Kruppa
Commissioning editorBarbara Süßmann

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCampilotsDrohne,Gimbal,Cablecam
Extras/Bit PlayerA CastingNRW / Eifel
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesHollyfood Bären Catering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Marion Greiner
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayMischung im Cine Sound Studio

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 28/09/2018