© ZDF/Michael Marhoffer
© ZDF/Michael Marhoffer

Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 41-48 | 2017 | ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/05/2017
End of shooting30/11/2017
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to41-48

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkStaatsanwalt Sebastian Hartmann [SS]
Tatja SeibtDr. Inge Rüders [SSR]
Norbert OrtnerKTU-Mann Andi [SSR]
Klara DeutschmannKatrin (F: Guter Bulle, Böser Bulle) [SR]
Claudia Helene Hinterecker
Jennifer Jacobi [LE]
Marian Meder
Mike [LE]
Alexander Radszun
Josef Ried [LE]
Heiko Ruprecht
Matthias Roth [LE]
Mark-Alexander SolfPatrick Hofer [LE]
Marlene MorreisKaren Schlüter [LE]
Thomas ClemensMichael Dreher [LE]
Annika Kuhln.n. [LE]
Johannes Hendrik LangerBenjamin Bartels (Folge 45) [LE]
Christoph Schechingern.n. [LE]
Sabine von MaydellFrau Ried [LE]
Katja WeitzenböckElke Häusler [LE]
Wolfgang Fierekn.n. [LE]
Mišel MatičevićMario Fechter [LE]
Barnaby Metschuratn.n. [LE]
Andreas BichlerMartin Kreutzer [SRE]
Michael A. Grimm
Franz Jacobi [SRE]
Claudia HierscheJana Hoffmann [SRE]
Philipp Kastner
Vorarbeiter [SRE]
Murali PerumalDr. Hassan Adil [SRE]
Michael GempartHerr Krause [SRE]
Mirjam KendlerWaltraud Sattler [SRE]
Marion NiederländerWirtin [SRE]
Fritz ScheuermannMöbelpacker, Vorarbeiter [SRE]
Samouil StoyanovWolfgang Peters [SRE]
Madieu UlbrichLeon Nowak [SRE]
Peter PragerLagner [SRE]
Robinson ReichelWalter Seidel [SRE]
Marysol Barber-LlorenteStudentin [SR]
Anna Bomhard
Studentin [SR]
Friederike FeltesLydia Williams [SR]
Moritz FischerSchubert [SR]
Sebastian GeroldFD Verkäufer [SR]
Manuel NawrotLukas Holtzer ( Polizist ) [SR]
Sarah RebellatoAnna Nagel [SR]
Herbert SchäferRobert Schäfer [SR]
Kathrin Anna Stahl
Kathrin Neumann [SR]
Jonas Stenzel
Johannes Stratmann [SR]
Jörg WitteLars Zander [SR]
Xiduo ZhaoKim [SR]
Anton LevitHerr Fedor [SR]
Alicia HaslbeckEva Berendt [SR]
Waléra KanischtscheffJefim [SR]
Laura EggerSarah (F: Ikarus) [BP]
Ralf KomorrPeter Häusler [BP]
Philipp LieblStudent Tim [BP]
Josef MittermayerProf. Rüdiger Kehl [BP]
Alexander Vitzthum
Bauarbeiter [BP]
Danielle BarkayNatalie Framson (F: Willenlos) [BP]
Alexander Gabriel DiepoldIT - Forensiker [BP]
Jakob SpielerPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDaniela Gammer
Folge 41 - 48
Folge 41 - 48
Post production assistantDeanna Schurrer
Schnittwerk GmbH
Schnittwerk GmbH
Vfx supervisorKarl Gascard
Schnittwerk GmbH
Schnittwerk GmbH
2d artistJonathan Friesen
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
ColoristHannes Häger
Final Grading div. Folgen
Final Grading div. Folgen
ColoristLukas Häusler
Muster
Muster
ColoristRosali Rothe
Final Grading div. Folgen
Final Grading div. Folgen
Director of photographyJoachim Hasse
Director of photographyBernd Fischer
Director of photographyAchim Hasse
Director of photographyMarkus Hausen
2 episodes
2 episodes
Camera operatorAnian Bernrieder
B-Cam, whole project approx. 10 operating days
B-Cam, whole project approx. 10 operating days
Steadicam operatorThomas Gottschalk
+B-Kamera
+B-Kamera
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
Dop Bernd Fischer
Dop Bernd Fischer
Steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert
1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
Alexa Plus, Folge 41-43, Optimo 24-290
Alexa Plus, Folge 41-43, Optimo 24-290
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
2 Folgen, Alexa Plus
2 Folgen, Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraLukas Böttcher
B-Cam DT 16/Folge 46-48
B-Cam DT 16/Folge 46-48
1st assistant cameraAnian Bernrieder
A-Cam, whole project xxDT, 3x 60min episode 46-48, AlexaPlus, Zeiss ST
A-Cam, whole project xxDT, 3x 60min episode 46-48, AlexaPlus, Zeiss ST
2nd assistant cameraLukas Wanderer
Alexa Plus, Folge 41-43
Alexa Plus, Folge 41-43
2nd assistant cameraSimon Seeliger
Folge 44+45
Folge 44+45
2nd assistant cameraLukas Böttcher
Folge46-48
Folge46-48
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze
/ 1 DT
/ 1 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderLouisa Bläsius
Data wrangler / digital loaderLouis Dickhaut
und Video Operator
und Video Operator
Video assist/playback operatorKenneth Tagscherer
Folgen 46-48, & Data Wrangler
Folgen 46-48, & Data Wrangler
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Folgen 46-48
Folgen 46-48
Costume designerAndrea Spanier
5 Folgen
5 Folgen
Assistant costume designerStefanie Gut
WardrobePaula Jutzi
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeMarlene Jordan
Costume design traineeAlicia Drodofsky
Folge 46-48
Folge 46-48
DirectorFlorian Schott
ZDF, 2 x 60 Min
ZDF, 2 x 60 Min
DirectorChristoph Stark
DirectorFlorian Kern
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
PL: St. Hartwig
PL: St. Hartwig
1st AD (local system)Regina Spreer
Fo. 46 - 48
Fo. 46 - 48
Script continuityCorinna Esterle
Script continuityJutta Dickel
3 x Tod
3 x Tod
EditorNicolás Montaño Goertz
Folgen 44, 45
Folgen 44, 45
EditorMarco Pav D'Auria
Folgen 46,47,48
Folgen 46,47,48
Camera car driverMarkus Reichelt
CineCars Lowloader München
CineCars Lowloader München
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferDominik Dommel König
Folge 46-48
Folge 46-48
Best boyThomas Roßbach
Folgen 41-43 / OB Chris Böck
Folgen 41-43 / OB Chris Böck
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rose
Folge 46-48
Folge 46-48
Lighting technician / electricianSamuel Goehr
7 DT Vertretung, Folgen 41-43
7 DT Vertretung, Folgen 41-43
Lighting technician / electricianKatharina Maar
Folge 47-49
Folge 47-49
Lighting technician / electricianTino Heidenreich
Folge 41-45
Folge 41-45
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Röder
Folgen 44+45
Folgen 44+45
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisia Schreiner
Folge 41-43 / Folge 46-48
Folge 41-43 / Folge 46-48
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
Fx makeup artistAlisza Pfeifer
Folge 46,47,48
Folge 46,47,48
ComposerRobert Meister
Marco Meister + Robert Meister - Folgen 43-45
Marco Meister + Robert Meister - Folgen 43-45
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerSusanne Flor
Production designerMichaela Weniger
Folge 41-43
Folge 41-43
Production designerMichael Wiese
Folge 41-45
Folge 41-45
Production designerChristine Caspari
Folgen 46 - 48
Folgen 46 - 48
Assistant production designerJudith Fischer
Folgen 46 - 48
Folgen 46 - 48
Art department assistantMatthäus Zaborszyk
Folge 44 - 48
Folge 44 - 48
Prop masterPaul Spitzkopf
folge 41-45
folge 41-45
Prop masterAndy Wirth
SzB Christine Caspari, F46-48
SzB Christine Caspari, F46-48
Standby propsEva Schroeder
Folge 44-45
Folge 44-45
Standby propsMonika Grosswald
Standby propsDaniela Schwartz
Folge 41-43
Folge 41-43
Property assistantMike Mayer
Set builderWolfgang Hübsch
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Art department traineeFanny Burkhardt
Folgen 44+45
Folgen 44+45
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Production managerStephan Hartwig
Fo. 41-43
Fo. 41-43
Production managerDirk Engelhard
Folgen 44-48
Folgen 44-48
Assistant production managerMartin Wiesner
2nd assistant production managerTobias Bissinger
Folgen 41-43
Folgen 41-43
Unit managerOliver Cohn
Location manager (local system)Marlene Fecht
Vertretung 5 DT
Vertretung 5 DT
Location manager (local system)Oliver Alber
Folgen 44+45
Folgen 44+45
Location manager (local system)David C. Klein
Folge 46-48
Folge 46-48
Location manager (local system)Elmar Ernst
Folge 41 - 43
Folge 41 - 43
Set manager/ floor managerGötz Vierkant
Herbstblock
Herbstblock
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Mühlbeier
Folgen 41-45
Folgen 41-45
Assistant set/floor managerMarlene Fecht
Folge 41 - 45
Folge 41 - 45
Assistant set/floor managerSophia Kretschko
Folge 46-48
Folge 46-48
Set runnerKatrin Melzer
| Folge 41 – 45
| Folge 41 – 45
Set runnerHanna Dick
Folge 41 - 43
Folge 41 - 43
PA internMarie-Luise Struve
Folge 44+45
Folge 44+45
ScreenwriterFlorian Iwersen
Folge 46 - WILLENLOS
Folge 46 - WILLENLOS
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Folge 46-48
Folge 46-48
Production sound mixerHannes Ullmann
Boom operatorTim Kehle
Vertretung 1 DT
Vertretung 1 DT
Boom operatorManuel Krall
Folge 41-45
Folge 41-45
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Folge 46-48
Folge 46-48
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Pitt Rotter
Pitt Rotter
Stuntman/womanGiacomo Strasser
Rolle Danny Gadara
Rolle Danny Gadara
Stuntman/womanMatthias Werner
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman/Stunt Rigging/Stuntdouble
Stuntman/Stunt Rigging/Stuntdouble
Stunt driverDaniel Frischknecht
Kleindarsteller
Kleindarsteller
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
Editorial assistantMara Neuber

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Alexa Plus
Alexa Plus
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesCheckpoint Film & Event GmbH
Licht Specials & Crew
Licht Specials & Crew
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Div. Filmfahrzeuge
Div. Filmfahrzeuge
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesSelektion Catering
Team & VIP Catering
Team & VIP Catering
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
SetMedic&Ausstattung
SetMedic&Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24/02/2012