© ZDF/Michael Marhoffer

Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 41-48 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.05.2017
End of shooting30.11.2017

Project data

Episodes from/to41-48

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkStaatsanwalt Sebastian Hartmann [SS]
Matthias Roth [LE]
Thomas ClemensMichael Dreher [LE]
Klara DeutschmannKatrin (F: Guter Bulle, Böser Bulle) [SR]
Wolfgang Fierekn.n. [LE]
Claudia Helene Hinterecker
Jennifer Jacobi [LE]
Annika Kuhln.n. [LE]
Johannes Hendrik LangerBenjamin Bartels (Folge 45) [LE]
Misel MaticevicMario Fechter [LE]
Marian Meder
Mike [LE]
Barnaby Metschuratn.n. [LE]
Marlene MorreisKaren Schlüter [LE]
Alexander Radszun
Josef Ried [LE]
Heiko Ruprecht
Matthias Roth [LE]
Christoph Schechingern.n. [LE]
Mark-Alexander SolfPatrick Hofer [LE]
Katja WeitzenböckElke Häusler [LE]
Tatja SeibtDr. Inge Rüders [SSR]
Norbert OrtnerKTU-Mann Andi [SSR]
Johannes Stratmann [SR]
Marysol Barber-Llorente
Studentin [SR]
Anna Bomhard
Studentin [SR]
Friederike FeltesLydia Williams [SR]
Moritz FischerSchubert [SR]
Sebastian GeroldFD Verkäufer [SR]
Alicia HaslbeckEva Berendt [SR]
Waléra KanischtscheffJefim [SR]
Anton LevitHerr Fedor [SR]
Manuel NawrotLukas Holtzer ( Polizist ) [SR]
Sarah RebellatoAnna Nagel [SR]
Herbert SchäferRobert Schäfer [SR]
Kathrin Anna Stahl
Kathrin Neumann [SR]
Jonas Stenzel
Johannes Stratmann [SR]
Jörg Witte
Lars Zander [SR]
Xiduo ZhaoKim [SR]
Michael GempartHerr Krause [SRE]
Michael A. Grimm
Franz Jacobi [SRE]
Claudia HierscheJana Hoffmann [SRE]
Philipp KastnerVorarbeiter [SRE]
Mirjam KendlerWaltraud Sattler [SRE]
Marion NiederländerWirtin [SRE]
Peter PragerLagner [SRE]
Robinson ReichelWalter Seidel [SRE]
Fritz ScheuermannMöbelpacker, Vorarbeiter [SRE]
Samouil StoyanovWolfgang Peters [SRE]
Madieu UlbrichLeon Nowak [SRE]
Danielle BarkayNatalie Framson (F: Willenlos) [BP]
Alexander Gabriel DiepoldIT - Forensiker [BP]
Laura Egger
Sarah (F: Ikarus) [BP]
Ralf KomorrPeter Häusler [BP]
Philipp Liebl
Student Tim [BP]
Josef MittermayerProf. Rüdiger Kehl [BP]
Jakob SpielerPolizist [BP]
Alexander Vitzthum
Bauarbeiter [BP]
Jennifer GenovaEhefrau (glückliches Pärchen)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantDaniela GammerFolge 41 - 48
director of photographyAchim Hasse
director of photographyBernd Fischer
director of photographyMarkus HausenFolgen 44-45 (Regie: F. Schott)
director of photographyJoachim Hasse
camera operatorAnian BernriederB-Cam, 10d add
steadicam operatorThomas Gottschalk+B-Kamera
steadicam operatorNiv AbootalebiDP Bernd Fischer 1 DT
steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert
1st assistant cameraKarl KeilAlexa Plus, Folge 41-43, Optimo 24-290
1st assistant cameraAnian BernriederA-Cam, AlexaPlus/BMUrsaPro, Zeiss ST, Part 46-48 (3x60min)
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider [1]2 Folgen, Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraLukas BöttcherB-Cam DT 16/Folge 46-48
2nd assistant cameraSimon SeeligerFolge 44+45
2nd assistant cameraLukas BöttcherFolge46-48/AlexaPlus/BM Ursa Mini Pro/Zeiss T2.1
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze/ 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraLukas WandererAlexa Plus, Folge 41-43
data wrangler / digital loaderLouis Dickhautund Video Operator
data wrangler / digital loaderLouisa Bläsius
video playback operatorKenneth TagschererFolgen 46-48, & Data Wrangler
costume designerMonika HinzFolgen 46-48
costume designerAndrea Spanier5 Folgen
wardrobePaula Jutzi
additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
costume design traineeAlicia DrodofskyFolge 46-48
directorFlorian SchottZDF, 2 x 60 Min
directorChristoph Stark
directorFlorian Kern
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st assistant directorRegina SpreerFo. 46 - 48
1st assistant directorDaniel 'Danny' RosnessPL: St. Hartwig
script supervisorCorinna Esterle
script supervisorJutta Dickel3 x Tod
editorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolgen 44, 45
editorMarco Pav D'AuriaFolgen 46,47,48,49,50,51
camera car driverMarkus ReicheltCineCars Lowloader München
multicopter pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
gafferDominik Dommel KönigFolge 46-48
best boyThomas RoßbachFolgen 41-43 / OB Chris Böck
electricianSamuel Goehr7 DT Vertretung, Folgen 41-43
electricianKatharina 'Kathi' MaarFolge 47-49
electricianTino HeidenreichFolge 41-45
electricianChristian RoseFolge 46-48
makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska RöderFolgen 44+45
makeup artist / hair stylistAlisia SchreinerFolge 41-43 / Folge 46-48
makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
fx makeup artistAlisza PfeiferFolge 46,47,48
producerWolfgang Cimera
producerSusanne Flor
production designerMichael WieseFolge 41-45
production designerChristine CaspariFolgen 46 - 48
production designerMichaela Weniger
assistant production designerJudith FischerFolgen 46 - 48
assistant set decoratorMatthäus ZaborszykFolge 44 - 48
prop masterAndy WirthSzB Christine Caspari, F46-48
prop masterPaul Spitzkopffolge 41-45
standby propsEva SchroederFolge 44-45
standby propsMonika Grosswald
standby propsDaniela SchwartzFolge 41-43
property assistantMike Mayer
set builderWolfgang Hübsch
graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
art department traineeFanny BurkhardtFolgen 44+45
line producerAndreas Breyer
unit production managerStephan HartwigFo. 41-43
unit production managerDirk EngelhardFolgen 44-48
assistant production managerMartin Wiesner
Post Production AssistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
unit managerOliver Cohn
location managerMarlene FechtVertretung 5 DT
location managerOliver AlberFolgen 44+45
location managerElmar ErnstFolge 41 - 43
location managerDavid C. KleinFolge 46-48
set manager / 3rd ADAndreas MühlbeierFolgen 41-45
set manager / 3rd ADGötz VierkantHerbstblock
4th AD / Additional ADMarlene FechtFolge 41 - 45
4th AD / Additional ADSophia KretschkoFolge 46-48
set runnerHanna DickFolge 41 - 43
set runnerKatrin MelzerFolge 41 – 45
production assistantMarie-Luise StruveFolge 44+45
screenwriterFlorian IwersenFolge 46 - WILLENLOS
production sound mixerGunnar VoigtFolge 46-48
production sound mixerHannes Ullmann
boom operatorManuel KrallFolge 41-45
boom operatorSebastian RiegelFolge 46-48
boom operatorTim KehleVertretung 1 DT
foley artistDieter Hebben
special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberPitt Rotter
stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stunt Rigging/Stuntdouble
stunt driverDaniel FrischknechtKleindarsteller
commissioning editorGünther van Endert
vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
coloristHannes HägerFinal Grading div. Folgen
coloristLukas HäuslerMuster
coloristRosali JungFinal Grading div. Folgen

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHAlexa Plus
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesCheckpoint Film & Event GmbHLicht Specials & Crew
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHDiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesSelektion CateringTeam & VIP Catering
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsHerz MedicalgroupSetMedic&Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelPol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24.02.2012