TV Series | Episodes 13-16 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/08/2009
End of shooting02/10/2009

Project data

Episodes from/to13-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rainer HunoldBernd Reuther [SS]
Marcus MittermeierThomas Reuther [L]
Fiona CoorsKerstin Klar [L]
Yunus Cumartpay
Hassan Demir [LE]
Emilio De MarchiKai Appelt [LE]
Oliver SauerHeinrich Lippert [LE]
Radost Bokel
Susanne Selbach [SSR]
Antje SchmidtDr. Judith Brandt [SSR]
Dietrich AdamAnwalt Novile [SR]
Björn Bugri
Sebastian Wollweber [SR]
Christian FurrerDr. Rheinbach [SR]
Verena Güntner
Franka Thielen [SR]
Hubertus HartmannDr. Fengler [SR]
Eva Luca KlemmtZeugin [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerBrandschieder (Kameradenschwein) [SR]
Hasan Ali MeteBarmann [SR]
Jürgen RißmannTilo Kruse [SR]
Sebastian RügerWitness [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillRichterin [SR]
Oliver K. WnukFischbach (Das Duell) [SR]
Martin GladeBernhard (F: Tod eines Schülers) [SRE]
Max RohlandFriedhofsgärtner [SRE]
Wolfgang BöhmPolizist [BP]
Nora JokhoshaTelefonistin [BP]
Sebastian Muskalla
Friedhofsangestellter (F: Lass die Toten ruhen) [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBettina Kaul4 Folgen
Director of photographyDietmar KoelzerAlle 4 Folgen 2009
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
2nd assistant cameraHanna HoeftFolge 13 - 16
2nd assistant cameraChristiane Buchmann1 Wo. Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraNadine Willeke2 Wo. Vertretung + Zusatz Focus B Kame
Video assist/playback operatorJakob Reuter
Still photographerAndrea Enderlein
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Costume designerStephanie Spitznagel
Assistant costume designerMichaela HillbrandKostümbild: S.Spitznagel
DirectorMichael Kreindl
DirectorMartin Kinkel2 x 60 Min
DirectorBoris Keidies
1st AD (local system)Olaf Kell2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Werner Gerhards2 Folgen
Script supervisorSuse Weis
Trainee director's departmentJakob Reuter
EditorSimone Klier
Assistant editorMartin Stange [1]
Key/dolly gripDirk Walter
Grip assistantTorsten Melchior
Crane operatorHorst Leichner14 + 15
Best boyJo Dehler
Lighting technician / electricianMarcus Pund
Lighting assistantTobias Graf27 Drehtage/Days
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa GrassFolgen 13-16
Makeup artist / hair stylistSteffi BaumannMartin Kinkel
ComposerFabian Römer
ComposerSteffen KaltschmidFolge 14 "Amtsmissbrauch"
Music supervisorKai Schoormann
Production designerAnette Reuther
Production designerAndrea SchlachterFolge 15+16
Prop masterMichael Seelgen4 folgen
Graphic artistMaythe StavermannGrafik für Ausstattung
Production managerJürgen NusserFolgen 13 - 16
Unit managerBernd Gross
Set manager/ floor managerAchim BachFolgen 13-16
Set runnerManuel Zagel
Production driverDaniel GrossFolge 13-16
Production sound mixerRoland RebscherFolgen 13 - 16
Boom operatorOliver KeplerFolge 13,14,15,16
Sound editorStefan Kolleck
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntdouble

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilmals ODEON TV
Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Propsdesign4film | art department graphicsGrafik für Ausstattung | Print / Screen
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung