© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 53-64 | 2011 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Drama, Family, Heimat | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/05/2011
End of shooting28/10/2011
LocationsEllmau, Going, Hall in Tirol, Kaunertal, Zillertal

Project data

Episodes from/to53-64

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SS]
Monika BaumgartnerElisabeth Gruber [SS]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
Natalie AlisonJasmina Jenning [SS]
Janina FliegerLisa Kleinert (Dunkle Wolken) [SS]
Michael Greiling
Thomas Rösler (Wiedergeburt) [SS]
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Catherine BodeSabine [LE]
Michael A. GrimmMarkus Leitner [LE]
Wilfried Klaus
Helmut Laumann [LE]
Sena Lou NieblingHanna Denning [LE]
Tanja PetrovskyVio Diesinger [LE]
Christina RainerAnne Gottlieb [LE]
Herbert Trattnigg
Herr Bierbichler [LE]
Constanze WächterEmma Bierbichler [LE]
Max WoelkyLeon [LE]
Christian WolffRudolf Behrendt [LE]
Nike FuhrmannKlara Hoffmann [SSR]
Pia BareschDr. Lena Imhoff [SR]
Winfried FreyBergwachtler [SR]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SR]
Sophia ThomallaNicole Schneider [SR]
Maximilian AllgeierSebastian [SRE]
Ella-Maria GollmerJohanna Weiler [SRE]
Laura GraserFranzi Bichler [SRE]
Tamara GraserFranzi Bichler [SRE]
Alexander MittererToni [SRE]
Florian OdendahlMike Brugger [SRE]
Laszlo Christian SomogyiAndreas Becker [SRE]
Axel Steinmüller
Herr Thorwald [SRE]
Chiara von Galli
Nina Gottlieb [SRE]
Beate Pfeiffer
Eva Rössler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Kaludzinski
Vfx producerManuel HufschmidBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
2d artistArmando Zeitz
ColoristPhilipp Horsch12 Folgen
Director of photographyTobias Platow
Director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 1-12
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberB Kamera REDOneMX4K/EPIC-X / DIT
1st assistant cameraMichael AnlauffA- Kam Focus, 11 DT; RedMX, Red Epic
1st assistant cameraAljoscha Hennig
2nd assistant cameraMichael AnlauffRed MX
Data wrangler / digital loaderRobert Will1DT RED Epic; 10DT Materialassistenz
Still photographerThomas R. Schumann
Casting directorStephen Sikder
Extras/bit player castingElisabeth Juen& Komparsenbetreuung
Costume designerDoris Schmitz
WardrobeStefanie Schmauke
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorAndreas Jordan-Drost90min
1st AD (local system)Romina PlatowFolgen 1-12
Script supervisorBrigitte Bruch
EditorChristian Bolik
EditorClaudia FröhlichFilm 11 + 12
Key/dolly gripHannes Adam/ Lichtassistent komplette Staffel
GafferNorbert Brandt6 Folgen
GafferThomas KlopferAustria
GafferChristian 'Spanier' Weischer3 Folgen
Best boyThomas Klopfer
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Beck1. Block ab 17.06.11
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Mayr
Lighting technician / electricianRalph Mahr2 Wochen
Lighting assistantArmin Stenzinger
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipah
Makeup artist / hair stylistKarin Scholl
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Dotzauer
Additional make up artistMarion Erb
Additional make up artistRaimund Richar-Vetter+Silikonteile für OPs
ProducerMatthias Walther
Production designerCordula KernerFolgen 1 - 4, 7 - 14 / 45min.
Prop masterUwe Mansholt12 Folgen
Standby propsClaudia Rehm4 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
Standby propsNicolle Karl
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerStefanie EserApril- Nov
Set builderOliver-Markus Waimann
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Prop handIsabelle Winkler
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Assistant to line producerAnna Neudert
Unit production managerChristian Ronning
Assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
Unit managerClaudia Jörs
Set manager/ floor managerGötz Vierkant19.09. - 28.10
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Karth16.08.-17.09.2011
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph SoldanFolgen 53 - 59
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kern(Praktikantin)
Assistant set/floor managerMarina KöwitschPraktikantin
Production driverDanilo Albilt
Production driverLaszlo Somogyi
Production driverChristian WeinmannÖsterreich
ScreenwriterPhilipp Roth
ScreenwriterStefani Straka
Script consultantMarc Eric Wessel
Production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
Production sound mixerRainer Plabst
Boom operatorArkadius Rilka
Boom operatorThomas Neumeier1 woche
Boom operatorShinho Yu
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayV. Staffel 6 mal 90 Min. bei CineSound
Sound designerBen Bartosz Raduj
Special effects supervisorHelmut NeudorferFelssturz
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberSupervisor Pitt Rotter
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntdouble Hans Sigl
Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
Actor coachCarola von Seherr-Thoss

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.Casting Director
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Scriptmed. Fälle Buchentwicklung
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: J.P. Fortmann
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Propspolizeiteam.dePolizeirequisiten
PropsThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed. Buch/Setberatng
Special EffectsMagic FXFelssturz
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung