Director | Ulrich 'Ulli' König |
---|---|
Production | Polyphon Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/07/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/08/2006 |
Locations | Stendal/Tangermünde |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jaecki Schwarz | Erwin Michels [L] | |
Wolfgang Winkler | Günther Schlüter [L] | |
Kai-Peter Gläser | Bräutigam [SR] | |
Tina Ruland | Paula Michels [SR] | |
Diego Wallraff | Robert Conrad [SR] | |
Bruno Bruni | Kalle [SR] | |
Timothy Peach | Thomas Michels [SR] | |
Laura Borlein | Charlotte Michels [SR] | |
Daniel Friedrich | Theo Krause [SR] | |
Susanne Uhlen | Anita Lorenz [SR] | |
Patrick Schnicke | Schlossführer [SR] | |
Marten Krebs | Oberkellner [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Cordula Rakowski | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Annika Steffens | |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Ludwig Franz TV-Film (Reihe) ARD | TV-Film (Reihe) ARD |
1st assistant camera | Inka Sackenheim ARD / S16 | ARD / S16 |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Costume designer | Carola Raum | |
Assistant costume designer | Steffen Sureck | |
Assistant costume designer | Anke Kerstan Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katja Fiedler | |
Director | Ulrich 'Ulli' König | |
1st AD (local system) | Veronika Bauriedl | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jan Filkorn | |
Script continuity | Manfred Behrndt | |
Trainee director's department | Florian Ziegler | |
Editor | Claudia Fröhlich | |
Assistant editor | Stephan Lentzsch | |
Key grip | Hans Hiendl | |
Grip trainee | Fabian Rumpel | |
Gaffer | Frank Zschieschow | |
Best boy electric | Alexander Damaschke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Engelhardt | |
Additional electrician | Michael Rieck | |
Lighting assistant | Sascha Loferer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Knoll | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Martina Richter | |
Additional make up artist | Jana Lindner | |
Producer | Dr. Beatrice Kramm | |
Production designer | Michael Möldner | |
Prop master | Nicole Emrich Szenenbild - Michael Möldner | Szenenbild - Michael Möldner |
Prop master | Joe Farnach 4 Wochen | 4 Wochen |
Assistant stand by props | Sina Welle | |
Line producer | Christoph Bicker | |
Production manager | Jörg Kuhlmann Drehort Sachsen-Anhalt | Drehort Sachsen-Anhalt |
Assistant production manager | Zewdenesch Zewdie | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anita Schenk | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Bruns (Teildrehbetreuung in Stendal) | (Teildrehbetreuung in Stendal) |
Location manager (local system) | Nadin Welsch | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Matthias Kühl Stendal | Stendal |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Pitann | |
Boom operator | Gert Blumhagen | |
Sound designer | Tino Hohndorf | |
Dialogue editor | Tino Hohndorf |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Polyphon Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] | |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Sachsen-Anhalt | Sachsen-Anhalt |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Carola Raum | KB: Carola Raum |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 22/05/2008 |