Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt

  • Countdown (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2010 | RTL | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.06.2010
End of shooting29.10.2010
LocationsKöln & Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Chiara SchorasLeonie Bongartz [L]
Annett FleischerOlga [LE]
Andreas GuentherMarc Frentzen [LE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtAnwalt [LE]
Sven HönigDanny [LE]
Jonas JägermeyrFrank Schuster [LE]
Maike JüttendonkRieke Leinhoff [LE]
Luise RischSina Langkamp [LE]
André Röhner
Speeddater [LE]
Thomas Scharff
Nils Dannenberg [LE]
Bert TischendorfTim Marek [LE]
Daniela Wutte??? [LE]
Dietrich AdamKarl Fiedler [SSR]
Rosalie WolffSandra [SR]
Daniel BuderPercy [SR]
Jenny Deimling
Claudia Garde [SR]
Greta Galisch de PalmaKarola Röser [SR]
Broder B. HendrixJohannes Bardorff [SR]
Franziska JanetzkoNathalie Klein [SR]
Martin KapsErik [SR]
Sabine MenneLuise Wessels [SR]
Daniele RizzoEnno Meurer [SR]
Martine Schrey
Tina [SR]
Jochen Schropp
Thomas 'Bärchen' Enders [SR]
Felix StröbelRalf Kreiss [SR]
Sina [SRE]
Daniel Aichinger
Christopher Feroth [SRE]
Daniel AxtBastian Fritz [SRE]
Wanda BadwalFranziska Maurer [SRE]
Almila BagriacikLeyla Erdogan [SRE]
Harald HauberNico Kaiser [SRE]
Alexander HörbeWerner Heinrich [SRE]
Markus KnüfkenGeorg [SRE]
Ingo van GulijkStefan Reisig [SRE]
Dominique Mona GüttesÄrztin [BP]
Sascha PederivaThomas Fridetzky [BP]
diverseDamjanka Nathmann
Kirstin HesseKellnerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSvenja Jentzsch
director of photographyMarkus Schott1.Block
director of photographyIan BlumersFolge 15&16
2nd unit dopMartin Schlecht2. Staffel, Folgen 7-8 1 Tag
scuba dopStefan Nowak
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraInka SackenheimRTL / Folgen 1-3 / S16
1st assistant cameraDaniel GrendelB Cam
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
1st assistant cameraSven Fink
steadicam focus pullerFlorian J. RaaschKameramann Stephan Schuh
2nd assistant cameraRichard NeumannS 16 - Zusatz 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraLars BugeClapper-Loader,Focus 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMartin Rudolph1.Kammeraassistenz B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraJulius WirschingS16 - Folge 4-6 DoP: S. Schuh
clapper/loaderDaniella SchadrinS 16
still photographerGuido Engels
still photographerKai Schulzvertretung
casting directorClemens Erbach
extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
costume designerKaya Choine
wardrobeBritta SueringGarderobiere
wardrobeIna Christnacht
directorAlexander Dierbach
directorHeinz Dietz3 Folgen
directorChristian Theede
1st AD (Local System)Jan-Henrik GehrleinRegie: Christian Theede
1st AD (Local System)Thomas FrankBlock 3
1st AD (Local System)Birgit NieblingRegie: Heinz Dietz 2. Staffel Folge 1-3
script supervisorBirte Jauchen
script supervisorMarkus BereraFolge 7 + 8
trainee director's departmentFriedemann BeznerBlock 1
trainee director's departmentAnja Habermehl
editorMartin RahnerFolgen 4 - 6, Regie Chr.Theede
editorMarco BaumhofBlock 3
editorDaniela Beauvais2.St. Vergeltung,Aussage, Singles
assistant editorRian Krenzer
key/dolly gripMarkus Nuss2. und 3 . Block
grip assistantYanick WohlgemuthVertretung
grip assistantMarius Möller
grip assistantUmut Bektas2.- 3. Block
camera car driverFalk Wenzelfür sfx-nrw Trailer
gafferFrank Weber3 Folgen
best boySebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
best boyRoland Scheidt2teund 3te{10Tage) Staffel
best boyRoland ThomallaFolge 7+8 2.Staffel - 3.Block
electricianJens Philip ErlachVertretung
electricianRoland ThomallaFolgen4-6 2.Staffel 2.Block
electricianChristian Scheppe
electricianJochen Stieler
additional electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiv Tage
additional electricianElisabeth Formann
lighting assistantChristian ScheppeFolge 4 - 6
lighting assistantHenning BattenfeldFolge 1-3
makeup artist / hair stylistSonia Salazar-Delgado
makeup artist / hair stylistKonni KahlSFX
additional make up artistMartina Ostländer
composerDaniel FreundliebDer Folge "Der Bruch"
producerSusanne Wagner [1]
production designerJulian AugustinFolgen 8-16, Köln - NRW
assistant production designerGolbarg TavakolianBlock 2-3 Szenenbildpraktikant
assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
prop masterPeter Bolewski
standby propsDiana StrehlauFolge 1-3
standby propsWolfgang Wilmes2.Staffel 3.Block (Teil 7, 8)
standby propsSabine DörrTeil 4-6
set dresserJudith Jaegermed. Fachberatung, 2.Staffel
location scoutMarkus Zimmer
property driverMichael Krauß
art department traineeKathrin ZimmerInnenrequisite Folge 1-3
unit production managerGeorg MarkowitzFolgen 4-8
unit production managerKlaus Sungen
assistant production managerJenny BonnekampFolge 1-8
unit managerAnja DennerleinFolge 4-8
unit managerGeorg MarkowitzFolge 1-3
location managerNicole SchaffrathFolgen 1 - 3
location managerOliver von Ameln
set manager/ floor managerChiara Karampataki-ErsfeldFolgen 1-8
4th AD / Additional ADMatthias RosenkranzFolgen 1-8
set runnerNatascha EhrenheimFolge 4-6
set runnerChristoph CordesFolgen 1-8
production driverDieter WeinreisProduktionsfahrer
production driverSimon Leuchter
production driverRichard KleinExterner Fahrer
production driverThomas M. F. Menge.
production assistantLenya Kiwus
production assistantAxel Weisweiler
screenwriterSven FrauenhoffFolge 10 "Vergeltung"
script developmentKatrin Merkel
production sound mixerVolker HenkelsFolge 4-8
boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon: Max Meindl, V.Henkels, Fol. 1-4
sound re-recording mixerAlexander Weuffen
sound designerAlexander Weuffen
foley editorChristoph NémetFoley-Recordist (Folge 7,8,9)
Foley RecordistHenning Hein
stuntman/womanTanja de Wendt
coloristRobert BrennerStaffel 1 und 2, außer Pilot Film
animal trainerRamya Häffner-Blum

Production companies

CompanyComment
Filmpool-Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKameraquad
Animals for FilmFilmtiere MoviedogsRatten, Tauben, Hund
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesFaroColoniaEnergiezähler Präsidium
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsOPC Deutschland GmbHKURIER- & TRANSPORT
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Locations and StudiosJoanna WitkowskiRheinterrassen
Props1stProps Medienmarketing & Ausstattung
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
PropsMugalu_Kommunikations-Designdesign & print
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Sound (Postproduction)SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 14th January, 2010