Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emma SchweigerConni [L]
Oskar Keymer
Paul [L]
Lui EckardtMark [L]
Ken DukenJürgen Klawitter [SR]
Iris BerbenMarianne Klawitter [SR]
Mimi Fiedler
Frau Nordmann [SR]
Heino FerchBürgermeister [SR]
Paula PaulFrau Hauser [SR]
Lui Eckardtn.a. [SR]
Maximilian LöwensteinNachbar [SR]
Niels Bruno SchmidtGeschäftsmann [SR]
Ben Ole KnobbeJakob [SR]
Michael PopBauarbeiter [BP]
Tamer TrasogluRoger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCornelia Harwath
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
ab Feb 2017 Cine Chromatix
ab Feb 2017 Cine Chromatix
Vfx producerCatrina Chelariu
VFX Producer // Cine Chromatix
VFX Producer // Cine Chromatix
Post production supervisorSebastian Schweiger
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
Motion graphics designerValentin Fuhlenbrok
3d modelerFelix Brosche
3d modelerKishore Guntuku
Digital film compositorMarkus Frank
Digital film compositorKristin Feist
Digital film compositorAlexander Marschner
Digital film compositorTobias Kruppa
Digital film compositorMartin Springer
Digital film compositorMax Marvin Kuper
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix KG
Cine Chromatix KG
Digital intermediate assistantMatthias Ricke
Conforming
Conforming
Director of photographyMarkus Nestroy
Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
Making Of / EPK
Making Of / EPK
Camera operatorJörg Süß
Camera operatorBenjamin Treplin
B-camera
B-camera
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
B Kamera, Zusatz
B Kamera, Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz
Alexa Mini, 40 DT B-Cam/Steadycam
Alexa Mini, 40 DT B-Cam/Steadycam
1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
A Cam
A Cam
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu
3 DT Vertretung
3 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLena Krenz
A Kamera
A Kamera
2nd assistant cameraValentin Schweiger
B-CAM, ARRI Alexa Mini, Scubacam 435
B-CAM, ARRI Alexa Mini, Scubacam 435
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
Video assist/playback operatorKevin Pieter Huthmann
3 DT Ersatz
3 DT Ersatz
Video assist/playback operatorNicklas Horn
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Kizner Zamudio
Video assist/playback operatorMirko Hans
3 Wochen Ersatz
3 Wochen Ersatz
Still photographerNik Konietzny
plus gallery shooting
plus gallery shooting
Costume designerKirstin 'Kiki' Luhmer
Assistant costume designerMiriam Marto
WardrobeMadlen Katzke
5 Wochen
5 Wochen
WardrobeKerstina Schemmel
WardrobeIndira Dey
Additional wardrobeClaudia Torsiello
DirectorTil Schweiger
Co-directorTorsten Künstler
1st AD (local system)Annabell Etzel
Vorbereitung 17.05. - 08.06.16
Vorbereitung 17.05. - 08.06.16
1st AD (local system)Frederike Karsch
2nd AD crowd (local system)Clara von Berlepsch
Assistant to directorJan Schulze
Script supervisorDörte Westphal
Script continuityAnke Wagner
ab 12.DT
ab 12.DT
Extras coordinatorAdrian Maximilian Hoehl
Hessen / Additional AD / 2 DT
Hessen / Additional AD / 2 DT
EditorRobert Kummer
Assistant editorJulia Dupuis
Key gripClemens Bachmann
Key gripMathias Graf-Riemann
addtl. crew
addtl. crew
GripAndrei Badescu
GafferRoman Gutt
Best boyChristof Grunz
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Thaut
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling
/ zusatz
/ zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
Hessen
Hessen
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhoff
Additional electricianJ. Paul Fahle
Additional electricianPeter Kozana
Additional electricianTarik Dorbane
Additional electricianArne Weiß
Lighting assistantElisa Kamke
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Drewitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Hüchelheim
14 DT Vertretung +Zusatzmaske
14 DT Vertretung +Zusatzmaske
ProducerAysel Yilmaz
Production designerIsabel von Forster
Set decoratorAlwara Thaler
Prop masterJoey Weber
Standby propsKay Schilling
Set dresserPhilip Ihrlich
Hessen
Hessen
Set dresserDaniel Plashues
Set dresserJonas Simon [3]
Set dresserIulia Mitzner
Set dresserJens Gaube
Set dresserChika Takabayashi
Set dresserJan Zegenhagen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMartin Scherm
Hospitant
Hospitant
Assistant set decoratorFriederike Gast
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Hessen
Hessen
Location scoutRegina Kaczmarek
Rhein-Main Gebiet
Rhein-Main Gebiet
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Set builderBrita Hofmann
TRex , Höhle
TRex , Höhle
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Scenic painterDominik Reindl
" Kanincheninsel" für BUK
" Kanincheninsel" für BUK
SculptorRobert Makolies
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Property driverSven Böneker
Property driverRene Göttel
Line producerChris Schmelzer
Assistant to line producerJennifer Burkard
Production managerDirk Funke
Travel coordinatorJulia Heide
Assistant production managerDeike Bartel-Stocklöv
Vertretung: 26.7.-8.8.2016
Vertretung: 26.7.-8.8.2016
Assistant production managerMaike Créteau
Assistant production managerVictoria Altmann
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Location manager (local system)Björn S. Breyer
ZUSATZ (Brandenburg a d. Havel)
ZUSATZ (Brandenburg a d. Havel)
Location manager (local system)Robert Hertel
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Production secretarySabrina Koch
Hauptbüro Barefoot Films
Hauptbüro Barefoot Films
Assistant set/floor managerKatharina Fischer
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Albracht
Assistant set/floor managerPaul Schweiger
Set runnerKatharina Börner
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverNorbert Leo Mentrop
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverCarlos Faria
PA internHannah Aschenbrenner
ScreenwriterVanessa Walder
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Foley editorNormann Büttner
Foley recordistNormann Büttner
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianAnnabella Fortmann
für bffx
für bffx
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanMartin Lederer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
HeadRigger
HeadRigger
Child supervisorStephanie Lohse
Emma Schweiger
Emma Schweiger
Child supervisorAnna Kaiser [1]
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Producers at Work GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT. Rental.
DIT. Rental.
GripCINEGATE GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Shotmaker
Shotmaker
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Hund Frodo
Hund Frodo
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Advertising/PresentationsThe White Rabbit
Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release
Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Trailer & Generator
Trailer & Generator
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag- und Nachtbewachung
Tag- und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, SetWache, Umsetzen
Blocker, SetWache, Umsetzen
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner Kartonexpress
Verpackungsmaterial
Verpackungsmaterial
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Kirstin Luhmer
KB: Kirstin Luhmer
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Kristin Luhmer
KB: Kristin Luhmer
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Kirstin Luhmer
KB: Kirstin Luhmer
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Kirstin Luhmer
KB: Kirstin Luhmer
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
textile Anfertigung
textile Anfertigung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsMain-Motiv
Produktionsfahrzeuge (Aufenthalt)
Produktionsfahrzeuge (Aufenthalt)
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Image post
Image post
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KG
VFX
VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner
Foley Stage
Foley Stage

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Til Schweiger2017Deutscher Regiepreis - MetropolisBeste Regie KinderfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 20/04/2017