EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Feature Film | 2023-2024 | Comedy, Fairytale, Fantasy, Spin-off | Germany
The project "Chantal im Märchenland" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jella HaaseChantal [L]
Gizem EmreZeynep [L]
Mido Kotainin.a. [L]
Max von der Groebenn.a. [L]
Jasmin Tabatabain.a. [GS]
Elyas M'Barekn.a. [GS]
Maria Ehrichn.a. [SR]
Nora Tschirnern.a. [SR]
Frederick Laun.a. [SR]
Alexandra Maria Laran.a. [SR]
Maria HappelFee Funkelchen [SR]
Elena Uhlign.a. [SR]
Nico StankRoyal Scribe [SR]
Milena Tscharntken.a. [SR]
Jasmin Shakerin.a. [SR]
Jannik Schümannn.a. [SR]
Cooper DillonKönig Wilderich [SR]
Ben FelipeLorenz [SR]
Nikeata Thompsonn.a. [SR]
Daniela ReichertZofe 1 [SR]
Melanie ReichertZofe 2 [SR]
Phiphi SarahAlice [SR]
Diana KruegerWitch Rahe [SR]
Alan HassoAmir [SR]
Gabriele SchulzeEnchanted witch [SR]
Leni Stjarna K.Celine [SR]
David ZimmerschiedDiener [BP]
Miri SommerGretel [BP]
Armin MakumboUmzugshelfer [BP]
Christina BaumerBesucherin [BP]
Stefanie von Posermother [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUrsula Gaida
Production accountantTobias Lauterberg
1st ADLaura Mihartescu
Supervising 1st AD
Supervising 1st AD
1st ADRaimond Schultheis
Prep & Deutschlandteil bis DT
Prep & Deutschlandteil bis DT
1st ADStephan Busch
2nd Unit / 12 DT / GER & CZ
2nd Unit / 12 DT / GER & CZ
Key 2nd ADJacek Gluszko
Penzing, München
Penzing, München
2nd ADTobias Asam
Consultant 2nd AD
Consultant 2nd AD
2nd ADStephan Busch
Co-2nd AD / GER
Co-2nd AD / GER
2nd ADJan Gregor
Crowd 2nd ADKathrin Löbach
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Floor 2nd ADJens Perlick
Prep & GER
Prep & GER
Base 3rd ADVera Schmidt
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Vfx supervisorDenis Krez
Dailies operatorLisa Kinsvater
VFX production coordinatorYelyzaveta Davydenko
(uncredited)
(uncredited)
Director of photographyChristian Rein
Camera operatorThomas Schiller
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz
lens & screen test on stage
lens & screen test on stage
1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
Additional 2nd Unit 5 DT
Additional 2nd Unit 5 DT
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
Nachdreh Freddy Lau
Nachdreh Freddy Lau
1st assistant cameraRamón Seeliger
2nd Unit & C Cam CZ
2nd Unit & C Cam CZ
2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
A cam
A cam
2nd assistant cameraPaul Kadic
B-CAM 43DT Bayern
B-CAM 43DT Bayern
2nd assistant cameraEmil Härdtlein
B-Cam 1DT Nachdreh
B-Cam 1DT Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraJana Sander
8DT A Cam Bayern
8DT A Cam Bayern
2nd assistant cameraLouisa Bläsius
3DT A-Cam (Bayern) / Additional 2nd-Unit 5 DT
3DT A-Cam (Bayern) / Additional 2nd-Unit 5 DT
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraNicoletta Lange
2nd Unit (1SD)
2nd Unit (1SD)
Steadicam focus pullerArmin Karahasanovic
B-Cam 1.AC
B-Cam 1.AC
Video assist/playback operatorMilan Hoppe
4 days 2nd Unit
4 days 2nd Unit
Qtake operatorJulia Rahde
2nd Unit (Munich+Prague)
2nd Unit (Munich+Prague)
Qtake operatorNikolas Hoose
Main Unit
Main Unit
Qtake operatorEric Zimmermann
5 SD Main Unit
5 SD Main Unit
Qtake operatorFlorian Bingold
4DT main unit, 1DT 2nd unit
4DT main unit, 1DT 2nd unit
Still photographerMarc Reimann
Fotovorproduktion
Fotovorproduktion
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
Incl. gallery shoot
Incl. gallery shoot
Camera traineeJulian Weißer
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
Kinder und Jugendliche
Kinder und Jugendliche
Costume designerEsther Walz
Fairy tale/ Phantasy
Fairy tale/ Phantasy
Assistant costume designerKatrin Hoffmann
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Costumer / wardrobeMarie Braband
Costumer / wardrobeLaura Konrad-Heibei
Costumer / wardrobeTeresa Kimstedt
Intern to ACD's (Prep) + Jr. Set Costumer (during Shooting)
Intern to ACD's (Prep) + Jr. Set Costumer (during Shooting)
Costumer / wardrobeLena Wellhöfer
Key Costumer/ personal J.H
Key Costumer/ personal J.H
Costumer / wardrobeJulia Kronwitter
Wardrobe SV
Wardrobe SV
TailorBarbara Mangelsen
Main cast
Main cast
DirectorBora Dagtekin
Script supervisorBarbara Krieger
Script continuityWouter Wirth
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Script continuityKatja Ballatré
2nd Unit GER + CZ
2nd Unit GER + CZ
EditorSabine Panek
EditorRobert Kummer
EditorConstantin von Seld
EditorClaus Wehlisch
VFX editorAndrea Pugner
VFX editorSebastian Riezler
Key gripLuca Stengel
Second Unit 1DT
Second Unit 1DT
Remote head technicianStefan Hummel
Maximus M7
Maximus M7
GafferTimm Brückner
GafferMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
2nd.U/Riggin Gaff
2nd.U/Riggin Gaff
Best boy electricDominik Bretscher
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Prag
Prag
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange
Setbeleuchter (Blackout)
Setbeleuchter (Blackout)
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Mayr
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute Wagner
H + Mup Design München + Prag
H + Mup Design München + Prag
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonia Salazar-Delgado
Makeup artist / hair stylistPhilipp Verheyen
Makeup artist / hair stylistRichard Niermann
Cast / Crowd Supervisor Hair and Make-up
Cast / Crowd Supervisor Hair and Make-up
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Knauf
Makeup artist / hair stylistYvonne Franz
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wendt
key hair and make up artist
key hair and make up artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
Co - Design Preparation
Co - Design Preparation
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniel Krämer
Crowd Supervisor Tschechien (Historisch)
Crowd Supervisor Tschechien (Historisch)
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina von Wechmar
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kunz
Prep
Prep
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Dotzauer
Key Hair and Make up artist
Key Hair and Make up artist
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
Fx makeup artistBirger Laube
Additional make up artistSelina Schardt
Additional make up artistNadezhda Agriiants
Additional make up artistSabeth Kelwing Jimenez
Makeup traineeHanna Stiewitt
ComposerEímear Noone
ProducerLena Schömann
Executive producerOliver Berben
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
ProducerNicole Springstubbe
Assistant-/ junior-producerSelin Sapmaz
Production designerChristoph Kanter
Assistant production designerYumi Kimoto
Art directorTanja Erdmann
Bayern 01.02.-15.05.23
Bayern 01.02.-15.05.23
Art directorChristine Caspari
14.11.22 - 13.1.23
14.11.22 - 13.1.23
Assistant art directorKatharina Kern
Set decoratorJohannes Slapa
Set decoratorHans Wagner
Set decoratorSarah Gerg
Assistant set decoratorLinda Pritzkow
Set decoration store managerJana Arni
Concept artistAxel Eichhorst
Prop buyerStephanie Medi May
Deutschland
Deutschland
Prop masterMira Schindler
2. Außenrequisite
2. Außenrequisite
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Standby propsMira Schindler
Standby propsWolfgang Küchler
2nd unit
2nd unit
Set dresserLaura Zimmek
Set dresserAlexandra Meixner
Property assistantJonas Renner
Assistant stand by propsAnnalena Schwarz
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Stand by set builderThomas Wimmer
20.02. - 12.05. GER
20.02. - 12.05. GER
Props painterAnna Sette
2 Wochen - Assistentin / Requistenmalerin
2 Wochen - Assistentin / Requistenmalerin
Scenic painterAnja Wehland
Scenic Head Painrter
Scenic Head Painrter
Scenic painterSabine BB König
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
Computer & Handy App Programmierung/Design
Computer & Handy App Programmierung/Design
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Prop handMirjam Pischel
Line producerGilbert Möhler
Line producerBernhard Thür
Production managerKathrin Krückeberg
Production supervisorKatharina Gapski
Supervising Production Coordinator
Supervising Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerKatja Ballatré
Assistant production managerNina Greger
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Unit managerTim Beyerlein
Location managerOliver Pusch
From 29.03.2023 -
From 29.03.2023 -
Location manager (local system)David C. Klein
15.01 bis 28.03
15.01 bis 28.03
Drivers captainTobias Caninenberg
DT 38,39
DT 38,39
Drivers captainChristoph Siegert
Assistant set/floor managerLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
Assistant set/floor managerChantal Hopp
Production driverIrina Lohmann
Production driverVincent Springel
Production driverFlorian Huber [2]
Production driverFrederic Wagner
Production driverMaria Hanelotxomphou
Production driverFrank 'Fuxi' Fuchs
Production driverThomas Bartsch
Production driverTobias Caninenberg
PA internMirjam Pischel
Set runnerFabrizio Caputo
Set runnerLouise Körber
ScreenwriterBora Dagtekin
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Second boom operatorPhilipp Schwab [1]
2nd Unit Sound Mixer
2nd Unit Sound Mixer
Sound designerClemens Becker
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
Creature designerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Creature builder
SFX Creature builder
Stuntman/womanLukas Hunecker
Stuntplayer Palastwache
Stuntplayer Palastwache
Stuntman/womanStefan Knappe
für Buff Connection
für Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdouble Nora Tschirner
Stuntdouble Nora Tschirner
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntplayer Ritter
Stuntplayer Ritter
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schmidt [5]
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stunt Player Knight
Stunt Player Knight
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Head stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Stunt technicianAlexander Mack
Stunt technicianSteffen Jung
Stunt technicianJoe Tödtling
Child supervisorMagdalena Braun
ChoreographerJulia Fidel
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
Occupational safety specialistMartin Cronebach
Personal assistantMika Engelhardt
Personal Assistant to the Director
Personal Assistant to the Director
ResearchTatjana Bonnet

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Bayern
Bayern
Lighting and UtilitiesMBS Equipment Germany GmbH
Production ServicesConstantin Film Production Services GmbH [de]
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesfilmobil
mobile Toiletten, Teamaufenthalts-Trailer, Frisch-Abwasser-Trailer
mobile Toiletten, Teamaufenthalts-Trailer, Frisch-Abwasser-Trailer
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesPERIS Costumes
KB - Esther Walz
KB - Esther Walz
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Esther Walz
KB - Esther Walz
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
DecorationStoffl Fundus GmbH
Verleih von Textilien & Verkauf historische Tapeten & Stoffen
Verleih von Textilien & Verkauf historische Tapeten & Stoffen
Locations and StudiosFGV Schmidle GmbH
Locations and StudiosHyperbowl GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special EffectsMagic FX

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28/03/2024