EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2023-2024 | Drama | Germany
The project "Cash (aka Haram)" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/08/2023
End of shooting16/11/2023
Number of shooting days63
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantFranziska Rückerl
    Vor- und Nachbereitung FGF
    Vor- und Nachbereitung FGF
    Production accountantSteffen Haja
    Assistant production accountantSilke Werner
    Post production supervisorUndine Simmang
    Dailies operatorDaniel May [2]
    Dailies operatorDaniel May [3]
    Director of photographyRalf Noack
    2nd unit dopNikita Romanov
    Camera operatorTimothy Sedgwick
    Camera operatorNikita Romanov
    Gimbal system operatorNikita Romanov
    1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz
    1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
    ACam
    ACam
    1st assistant cameraMax Egner
    2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc Pham
    2nd assistant cameraFlorian Hornung
    2nd assistant cameraMarvin Siegesmund
    Rear projection plates operatorPhilip Pauly
    Video assist/playback operatorAnna Schlegel
    Video assist/playback operatorAnna Schlegel [1]
    Still photographerAnne Wilk
    Camera traineeBruno Engels
    Camera traineeFriedrich Kreyenberg
    Casting directorPeti Misaila
    Casting director (children)Lea Agmon
    Costume designerBettina Weiß
    Costume supervisorAlexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari
    Assistant costume designerUte Grenz
    5 Wochen Zusatz in der Vorbe
    5 Wochen Zusatz in der Vorbe
    Assistant costume designerAnne-Marie Summer
    Assistant costume designerIsabel Seidler
    Vorbereitung CD_ Bettina Weiss
    Vorbereitung CD_ Bettina Weiss
    Costumer / wardrobeSophie Stoewer
    Costumer / wardrobeFinja Höwe
    Costumer / wardrobeNicole Schnabel
    Costumer / wardrobeGina Steiniger
    Costumer / wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
    Costumer / wardrobeEmma Mende
    Costumer / wardrobeSiba Fallahi
    DirectorCüneyt Kaya
    DirectorGregor Schnitzler
    1st AD (local system)Sascha Koszinowski
    1st AD (local system)Kim Doyen
    Additional
    Additional
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Isabell Kühn
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)John Adams
    Crowd 2nd AD (10 days)
    Crowd 2nd AD (10 days)
    Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
    3 DT 2nd Unit
    3 DT 2nd Unit
    Script supervisorAlexander Knobloch
    Actor coachYvette Dankou
    Extras coordinatorOdysseas Johannes Hlepas
    Staging Crowdmarshall
    Staging Crowdmarshall
    Extras coordinatorMaja Schätzlein
    Additional
    Additional
    Trainee director's departmentChloé Brunnet
    EditorJens Klüber
    EditorYvonne Tetzlaff
    Assistant editorTill Zschieschow
    Key gripJörg Mertink
    GripLeon Czajkowski
    GripKevin Kreideweiß
    GripSergej Gorn
    GafferPepi Rieck
    Best boy electricMichael Schreiber
    Lighting technician / electricianDietrich Schönherr
    Lighting technician / electricianArtjom Tommy Antipin
    Additional electricianFelix Bünsche
    Additional electricianTobias Jall
    Additional electricianPascal Delgado Hernandez
    Additional electricianSascha Kuchenbuch
    Additional electricianHenryk Olk
    Additional electricianMaximilian Langer
    Additional electricianChristoph Naschke
    Additional electricianLawson Dada
    Additional electricianLuca Stoll
    Additional electricianTilo Glawe
    Lighting assistantScott Dexheimer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRosa Singhofen
    Head of Department
    Head of Department
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAdella Selzer
    Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
    Additional make up artistAlla Leonova
    Additional make up artistVirginie Thomann
    Additional make up artistValentina Schwez
    ProducerMarcus Welke
    ProducerMax Wiedemann
    ProducerQuirin Berg
    ProducerJulia Golembiowski
    Production designerSebastian Wurm
    Assistant production designerMaria Rose
    Set decoratorGesa Rehren
    Assistant set decoratorPia Karnopp
    Prop masterKonstantin Ness
    Prop masterHannes Bloch
    8 Wochen Vorbereitung und erste 8 Wochen Dreh
    8 Wochen Vorbereitung und erste 8 Wochen Dreh
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri Grund
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnett Steinecke
    Standby propsElena Hahn
    1 DT 2nd Unit
    1 DT 2nd Unit
    Standby propsNadja Buck
    Standby propsPatricia Euler
    4 SD Replacement
    4 SD Replacement
    Set dresserLena Fay
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Set dresserChristoph Henß
    Set dresserFelix Ott
    Lead Dresser
    Lead Dresser
    Set dresserFrank Noack
    add
    add
    Assistant stand by propsIna Bublitz
    Assistant stand by propsPatricia Euler
    3 SD Replacement
    3 SD Replacement
    Location scoutStefan Wöhleke
    Graphic artistWiebke Dane
    Property driverMichael Freese
    Line producerCharles Breitkreuz
    Line producerMarlene Beran
    Line production coordinatorNadine Schulte
    Production managerHeino Herrenbrück
    Production coordinatorLilly Hartmann
    Production coordinatorJason Frisch
    Assistant production managerRafaela Michalopoulos
    Unit manager (local system)Martin Mantel
    Location manager (local system)Frank Leßmöllmann
    Location manager (local system)Anton Heidrich
    1 Woche Zusatz
    1 Woche Zusatz
    Location manager (local system)Michael Zemke
    Location manager (local system)Steve Wilks
    Set manager/ floor managerKyra von Carlowitz
    Additional 2nd Unit, 2 SD
    Additional 2nd Unit, 2 SD
    Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
    Set manager/ floor managerTobias Hantsche
    2nd Unit 3 shooting days
    2nd Unit 3 shooting days
    Production secretaryHannah Friedel
    Production secretaryFranziska Liebelt
    Assistant location managerRafaela Michalopoulos
    Assistant location managerAndreas Reischl
    Assistant set/floor managerJan Philip Runge
    Assistant set/floor managerRocco Weber
    Production driverO’Neil Sharma
    Production driverFirat Aygül
    Production driverEddie Philippsen
    Set runnerAdrian Hajak
    Set runnerKyra von Carlowitz
    Additional, 10 SD
    Additional, 10 SD
    Set runnerJohannes Hackmann
    Set runnerVivien Götze
    Set runnerGuglielmo Curto
    ScreenwriterBernd Lange
    Production sound mixerAlberto Sanchez Nue
    2 Unit 1 DT
    2 Unit 1 DT
    Production sound mixerAndreas Mücke Niesytka
    Boom operatorTim Müller [2]
    1 DT Ersatz
    1 DT Ersatz
    Boom operatorMarco Krüger
    Boom operatorAlberto Sanchez Nue
    4 DT
    4 DT
    Second boom operatorBilge Bingül
    Special effects supervisorBernd Wildau
    Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
    Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
    Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
    Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
    Commissioning editor in chargeAnke Greifeneder
    Head of production (studio/network)Anita Schneider
    Caterer (cook on set)Benedikt Hufer
    Caterer (cook on set)Patrick Meerts
    Child supervisorDiren Karadayi
    Green consultantHeiderose (Heidi) Dabou
    Occupational safety specialistAxel Dietrich Berger

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    W&B Television GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
    Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
    Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
    Insurance
    Insurance
    Production ConsultingThemis - Vertrauensstelle gegen sexuelle Belästigung und Gewalt e. V.
    Production ServicesCINE PLUS
    Production ServicesKüchenkutsche GmbH
    Production ServicesMobilespace
    Production ServicesSchönwitz Filmservice
    Transportation, Travel and Accomodationbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFilmservice Lienert [de]
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
    CostumesPatinierdienst
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    Bettina Weiss
    Bettina Weiss
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    alle Bereiche
    alle Bereiche
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    Graphic Artist
    Graphic Artist
    Special EffectsSFX-Manufaktur UG
    Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
    Armored Money Van
    Armored Money Van
    Vehicles and aircraftsMEDIAS Reiseservice
    Vehicles and aircraftsReBornClassics Movies & Events
    Spielfahrzeuge
    Spielfahrzeuge
    Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
    KFZ-Pates
    KFZ-Pates