Blutzbrüdaz

  • Blutzbrüder (Working title)
Feature Film | 2011 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/02/2011
End of shooting05/04/2011
Number of shooting days37
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
SidoOtis [L]
Alpa GunAdal [L]
Robert 'B-Tight' DavisEddy [L]
Imad MardnliIsmail [SR]
Sebastian SchwarzStagemen [SR]
Giordano Tovar MatosPartygast [SR]
Milton WelshFusco [SR]
Tim WildeFacher [SR]
Publikum [BP]Larissa Strepp
Timo JacobsSecurity-Beamter [BP]
Jessica McIntyreSängerin [BP]
Martina YskerAngestellte Reisebüro [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlonka SzokolaVorb. und Postproduktion
Production accountantKristov Brändli
Assistant production accountantPiotr Odemski
Digital effects designerDirk Frischmuth
Film recorder operatorDirk Frischmuth
Director of photographyMatthias Bolliger
2nd unit dopOliver Lechner
2nd unit dopJens Boeck
Remote camera operatorSven UlrichDreh Berlin (Top of the pops)
Steadicam operatorSebastian Meuschel
1st assistant cameraJoachim Haller
1st assistant cameraAndreas HaasB-Kamera, 6 DT
1st assistant cameraDaniel MergetB-Kamera 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Spuida3 DT Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianDennis HelmArri Alex
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Casting directorMai Seck
Extras/bit player castingAnton Kaiser
Costume designerSilke Sommer
Assistant costume designerGina Krauß
WardrobeAlexandra StähleCast/KB:Silke Sommer
WardrobeRamona Klinikowski
Additional wardrobeAnke KerstanKB: Silke Sommer
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Costume design traineeCapucine Landreau
DirectorÖzgür Yildirim
1st AD (local system)Tanja Däberitz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Matthew Brown
Script supervisorNancy Rivas
Extras coordinatorMadeleine Fischer
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
Extras coordinatorDagmar Wendelmuth
Extras coordinatorNils Fehrensen
EditorSebastian Thümler
Assistant editorJulia Drache
Key/dolly gripJoscha Jenneßen
Grip assistantMoritz Weber37 DT
Crane operatorMichael Paegel
GafferJanosch VossDOP: Matthias Bolliger
Best boyThorsten Kosellek
Dimmer board operatorUdo BlaesingShowlicht Studiodreh
Dimmer board operatorStefan Graf [1]diverse Locations
Lighting technician / electricianDavid HornZusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianMarco Quandt
Lighting technician / electricianFrank IllgenShowlicht Studiodreh
Additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianSascha Thaut
Additional electricianSascha Görlich
Lighting assistantClemens von Tubeuf
Lighting assistantStephan Große
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Additional make up artistNatalie von Brunn19 Drehtage
Additional make up artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
Additional make up artistJan Kempkens-Odemski
ComposerSven Helbig
ProducerOliver Berben
ProducerFatih Akin
Associate producerMargret Mackuth
Production designerCarola Gauster
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise Best
Construction coordinatorMathias Lückingnur der Club
Prop masterMartin Schultz
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
Set dresserJohn Kalus
Set dresserLie-Louise Seidel
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
Assistent stand by propmanTabea Schweiger
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Location scoutEmilio Winschetti
Stand by set builderAttila Krüziu
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerdiv. props
Graphic artistPeter Wolf
Property driverMarco Böhm
Art department traineeSilke Kuchinke
Line producerChristian Springer
Production coordinatorMargaret Metz
Unit managerTarik ErpinarRegie: Özgür Yildirim
Location managerTobias von Schönermark
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Assistant unit managerMichael Ziegler
Assistant set/floor managerStephanie Frey
Assistant set/floor managerLynda Bartnik
Set runnerMichel Burmeister
Production driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzPersonal Driver Sido
Production driverTorsten Moeck
PA internRosa Schein
ScreenwriterJan Ehlert
ScreenwriterNicholas J. Schofield
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Play-back operatorJonas Hummel
Play-back operatorBenjamin Simon+ 2. Tonassistent
Sound designerKai Storck
Adr recordistChristian Menzel
Stuntman/womanAlois KnappsDouble B-TIGHT
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
EPK / behind the scenes producerTimo Pierre RositzkiMaking-of

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKamera; Licht; Bühne
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerMedical Movie ServiceSpezial Gips
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönBeleuchtertürme
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew Trailer
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesmassageunterwegsProduktionsklappe
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnen
Production ServicesTPR Films, Timo Pierre Rositzki
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Silke Sommer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Silke Sommer
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Fatih Akin2011HoffnungsschimmerNominated
Oliver Berben2011HoffnungsschimmerNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/12/2011