Blutzbrüdaz

  • Blutzbrüdaz (German title)
  • Blutzbrüder (Working title)
Feature Film | 2011 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.02.2011
End of shooting05.04.2011
Number of shooting days37
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
SidoOtis [L]
Alpa GunAdal [L]
Robert 'B-Tight' DavisEddy [L]
Imad MardnliIsmail [SR]
Sebastian SchwarzStagemen [SR]
Giordano Tovar MatosPartygast [SR]
Milton WelshFusco [SR]
Tim WildeFacher [SR]
Publikum [BP]Larissa Strepp
Timo JacobsSecurity-Beamter [BP]
Jessica McIntyreSängerin [BP]
Martina YskerAngestellte Reisebüro [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantIlonka SzokolaVorb. und Postproduktion
production accountantKristov Brändli
assistant production accountantPiotr Odemski
director of photographyMatthias Bolliger
2nd unit dopJens Boeck
2nd unit dopOliver Lechner
remote camera operatorSven UlrichDreh Berlin (Top of the pops)
steadicam operatorSebastian Meuschel
1st assistant cameraAndreas HaasB-Kamera, 6 DT
1st assistant cameraDaniel MergetB-Kamera 1 DT
1st assistant cameraJoachim Haller
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Spuida3 DT Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianDennis HelmArri Alex
still photographerGordon Muehle
casting directorMai Seck
extras/bit player castingAnton Kaiser
costume designerSilke Sommer
assistant costume designerGina Krauß
wardrobeAlexandra StähleCast/KB:Silke Sommer
wardrobeRamona Klinikowski
additional wardrobeAnke KerstanKB: Silke Sommer
additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
costume design traineeCapucine Landreau
directorÖzgür Yildirim
1st assistant directorTanja Däberitz
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMatthew Brown
3rd assistant directorTommy Kreiselmaieraddt. Crowd AD (zusatz.)
script supervisorNancy Rivas
Crowd MarshallDagmar Wendelmuth
Crowd MarshallJan Filkorn
Crowd MarshallMadeleine Fischer
Crowd MarshallNils Fehrensen
editorSebastian Thümler
assistant editorJulia Drache
key/dolly gripJoscha Jenneßen
grip assistantMoritz Weber37 DT
crane operatorMichael Paegel
gafferJanosch VossDOP: Matthias Bolliger
best boyThorsten Kosellek
dimmer board operatorUdo BlaesingShowlicht Studiodreh
dimmer board operatorStefan Graf [1]diverse Locations
electricianFrank IllgenShowlicht Studiodreh
electricianDavid HornZusatzbeleuchter
electricianMarco Quandt
additional electricianArian Uting
additional electricianSascha Thaut
additional electricianSascha Görlich
additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
lighting assistantStephan Große
lighting assistantClemens von Tubeuf
makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
additional make up artistJan Kempkens-Odemski
additional make up artistNatalie von Brunn19 Drehtage
composerSven Helbig
producerFatih Akin
producerOliver Berben
associate producerMargret Mackuth
production designerCarola Gauster
assistant production designerMarie-Luise Best
construction coordinatorMathias Lückingnur der Club
prop masterMartin Schultz
standby propsTorsten Kuhne
set dresserJohn Kalus
set dresserLie-Louise Seidel
set dresserLudwig Schult
assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
assistent stand by propmanTabea Schweiger
location scoutMarion Gerhardt
location scoutEmilio Winschetti
stand by set builderAttila Krüziu
scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
PropbuilderRobert Wiesnerdiv. props
graphic artistPeter Wolf
property driverMarco Böhm
art department traineeSilke Kuchinke
line producerChristian Springer
production coordinatorMargaret Metz
unit managerTarik ErpinarRegie: Özgür Yildirim
location managerTobias von Schönermark
set manager / 3rd ADJürgen Sitzer-HoffmannBerlin
assistant to 2nd ADMichael Ziegler
4th AD / Additional ADStephanie Frey
4th AD / Additional ADLynda Bartnik
set runnerMichel Burmeister
production driverTorsten Moeck
production driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzPersonal Driver Sido
production assistantRosa Schein
screenwriterNicholas J. Schofield
screenwriterJan Ehlert
script readerStefanie Wöhl
play-back operatorBenjamin Simon+ 2. Tonassistent
play-back operatorJonas Hummel
sound designerKai Storck
adr recordistChristian Menzel
stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
stuntman/womanDani Stein
stuntman/womanPiet Paes
stuntman/womanAlois KnappsDouble B-TIGHT
digital effects designerDirk Frischmuth
film recorder operatorDirk Frischmuth
EPK/Behind the scenes ProducerTimo Pierre RositzkiMaking-of

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKamera; Licht; Bühne
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerMedical Movie ServiceSpezial Gips
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönBeleuchtertürme
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew Trailer
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesmassageunterwegsProduktionsklappe
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnen
Production ServicesTPR Films, Timo Pierre Rositzki
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Silke Sommer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Silke Sommer
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Fatih Akin2011HoffnungsschimmerNominated
Oliver Berben2011HoffnungsschimmerNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29.12.2011