TV Series | Episodes 7-18 | 2017-2018 | ZDFneo [de] | Comedy, Sitcom | Germany

Main data

DirectorJan Markus Linhof, Cüneyt Kaya
Written byNiklas Hoffmann (head writer), Rafael Parente (head writer), René Schweitzer
ProductionNEUESUPER GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/05/2017
End of shooting11/08/2017
Number of shooting days60
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode30 Min.
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to7-18

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ekrem Bora (aka. Eko Fresh)Sol [SS]
Joyce IlgJessica Berger [SS]
Sascha ReimannHardy [SS]
Kida Khodr RamadanVolkan [SS]
Aykut KayacikHer Bulut [SSR]
Pit BukowskiKarl [SSR]
Martin KapsHerr Küppers [SSR]
Tina RulandBarbara Bulut [SSR]
Ulrike SchwabVertrauenslehrerin [SSR]
Levin AlinDeniz [L]
Nadja BeckerAnna [LE]
Martina Eitner-AcheampongMadita [L]
Cosima HenmanLisa [L]
Andreas HoppeRonald [L]
Livia MatthesMary [LE]
Inge MauxHella [L]
Tim WildeHarald [LE]
Figon AgushiJunge mit Rucksack [SRE]
Martin ArmknechtDr. Hartmann [SRE]
Yannic BeckerHipster [SRE]
Felix BoldNachbar [SRE]
Robert DölleVater [SRE]
Jeanne GoursaudFrau Bischoff [SRE]
Giwar HajabiHoney Badger [SRE]
Katy KarrenbauerTaxifahrerin [SRE]
Michael KnöflerZeugenmann [SRE]
Alan Kofi AcheampongHipster [SRE]
Oliver Konietzny
Sören [SRE]
Sami NasserDr. Luvis [SRE]
Corinna Nilson
Blockbewohnerin Tanja [SRE]
Christian StockRedakteur [SRE]
Daniel WiemerNachbar [SRE]
Nikolai WillHerr Schmitters [SRE]
Steffen WillArzt [SRE]
Burak YigitHipster [SRE]
Monika Oschek
Sachbearbeiterin Frau Ischinsky [SR]
Katja LiebingJehovas Zeugin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Digital film compositorTobias Schreeck
ColoristHarald Mauch
Dailies coloristFlorian Amrath
Director of photographySebastian Bäumler
Director of photographyEddie Schneidermeier
Steadicam operatorOliver WaldbilligFolge 8, Arri Amira
1st assistant cameraBirgit LiermannAmira Folge 7-18
1st assistant cameraAltan Özcan3DT A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJaro Schönefeld2 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraAltan ÖzcanFolgen 7-18 60DT
Video assist/playback operatorIlka Sparringa
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian F. Leinfelder
Casting directorMichael Ludwig
Costume designerStefanie Bold
Assistant costume designerHolle Schlickmann
WardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton2.Block
WardrobeLisa Marchionna1.Block
Additional wardrobeLucca Valentina Hampel
DirectorJan Markus LinhofBlock 1 / Folgen 7-12
DirectorCüneyt Kaya
1st AD (local system)Leonie Neefbeide Blöcke - 12 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nina SchindlerAushilfe
Script continuityLinda Harbrecht
Script continuityClaudia Nandini Adhikary1.Block/6 Folgen, R: Jan Markus Linhof
Script continuityVictor Leip1 DT Vertretung
EditorKatja Beck
EditorMaren Unterburger
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Key gripPeter Wald
Key gripSebastian Krückl{gf8xtn,mosys-lambda,mgnm,clssc,qud,...}
GafferFelix Buchholz
Best boyFred Busbach
Lighting technician / electricianIssac Tecle
Additional electricianVerena Schulte
Lighting assistantGiacomo BeilharzSpringer Licht/Grip Folge 7-12
Lighting assistantSebastian Depping
Lighting assistantSabrina CarliBlock 2
Additional make up artistBenjamin Wendl
ProducerSimon Amberger
ProducerKorbinian Dufter
ProducerRafael Parente
ProducerFlorian Kamhuber
ProducerJenny Lorenz
Production designerAlexander Wunderlich
Assistant production designerRobin BrendelEntwurf Studiobau
Set decoratorAndrea Glufke
Construction managerAndre Makossa
Prop masterLisa Schröer
Standby propsKathrin Zimmer
Set dresserAnja Boeffel
Set dresserFalk Wenzel
Set dresserMarkus Plottka
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnika Heyer
Location scoutUdo Wüllenweber
Set builderDirk Klophaus
Set builderNikita Romanov
Line producerPatrick Wosien
Film financing coordinatorRafaela Evers+ Postproduction Supervisor
Assistant to line producerMarco Henn6 Wochen München
Production managerMarkus Hesseling
Production coordinatorMarcus Leciejewska
Assistant production managerMaike Pecksen3 Wochen Vorbereitung
Unit managerKawe Tarighati6 Musikclips und 3 Spoof Videos Nov 2017
Unit managerRomy KießlingStaffel II. 12 Folgen
Location managerRené SaldjughianFolgen 7 - 12 Köln
Location managerJasmin Hachenberg
Location managerKawe Tarighati3 Spoof Videos Nov 2017
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Schneider12 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Zarschizky
Assistant set/floor managerJasmin Hachenberg
Set runnerAndrea Knör
Set RunnerSophie Brinkschulte
Production driverChristoph Cordes
Head writerRafael Parente
Head writerNiklas Hoffmann
ScreenwriterRené SchweitzerNur bei der Folge "Abschied"
Production sound mixerOliver Held1. Block komplett 2. Block 15 DT
Production sound mixerBennet Switala15 Tage
Boom operatorMarko Vinokic6 Folgen
Boom operatorTobias Mikoleit6 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Dialogue editorFlorian Neunhoeffer
Stunt coordinatorTeresa Henn
Stunt coordinatorThomas BuckleyErsatz Coordinator (Tageweise)
Commissioning editorStefanie von Heydwolff
Commissioning editorPetra Tilger
Project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts: c/o Production Concept

Production companies

CompanyComment
NEUESUPER GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHAmira mit Zeiss T2.1
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzNRW
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesMeal-Company Filmcatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenAudi TT Roadster
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceAufenthaltsbus
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion Folge 7-18

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
NEUESUPER GmbH2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Tuesday, 22/03/2016