EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2024 | ORF [at] | Drama | Austria
The project "Biester" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only
LocationsFor Premium Members only
Filming regionsFor Premium Members only

Project data

Number of episodesFor Premium Members only
Episodes from/toFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anja PichlerJenny Tichy [SS]
Mara RomeiVero Amos [SS]
Fanni SchneiderPenelope Sund [SS]
Theresa RiessTiziana Sund [SS]
Felix OitzingerMarvin Senf [SS]
Ursula StraussDorit Sund [SS]
Simon SchwarzPius Sund [SS]
Tamim FattalGibran [SS]
Claudia Kottal
Sandra Tichy [SS]
Aleksandar PetrovicGünter Tichy [SS]
Philip Leonhard KelzDieter Kössendrup [GS]
Ines Miron.a. [SSR]
Annabelle Mandeng
Corinna [SSR]
Golo Eulern.a. [SSR]
Wolfgang HübschSiegfried Schramberg [SSR]
Felix Kreutzern.a. [SSR]
Selina GrafClaudia Senf [SSR]
Etienne HalsdorfAchilles Atesch [SSR]
Saman GiraudSamira Shahyar [SSR]
Onur PoyrazUmut [SSR]
Christian HimmelbauerGeorg Schön [SSR]
Hanna MannsbergerFriseurin [SR]
Paul HasslerChristian [SR]
David JakobDieter [SR]
Matea NovakDelia [SRE]
Niko OberklammerGefängnisinsasse [BP]
Orlando SüssSanitäter [BP]
Anillo SurunGökhi [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographySebastian Thaler
Director of photographyChristoph Beck
Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
1st assistant cameraRoland Holzer
B Cam 1 Week
B Cam 1 Week
1st assistant cameraLisa Reis
B Cam
B Cam
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
DirectorMirjam Unger
DirectorKatharina Woll
1st AD (local system)Silvia Pernegger
1st AD (local system)Nadja Berke
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Julia Schmachtel
Mehrere Drehtage
Mehrere Drehtage
Script continuityAlice Gromes
EditorBenedikt Rubey
EditorHarald Aue
GafferStefan Gauss
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 1, 48DT
Block 1, 48DT
Additional make up artistUschi Braun
Crowd
Crowd
Prop masterMichael Manyet
Unit manager (local system)Christian Raberger
ScreenwriterUli Brée
Production sound mixerGregor Manhardt

Production companies

CompanyComment
MR Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. [at]