poster
TV Series | 2003 | ARD [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.09.2003
End of shooting19.12.2003
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Felicitas WollLolle [L]
Friderikke-Maria HörbeAlexis [LE]
Kristian KiehlingJoshua [LE]
Laura SchuhrkNele [LE]
Kai LentrodtHarald Sommer [SSR]
Alexander ScheerLENNY [SSR]
Alexa WiegandtSylvia [SSR]
Frank Witter
Peter [SSR]
Ina BalintEpisodenrolle [SR]
Alana BockCordula [SR]
Roswitha DostKrankenschwester [SR]
Jonathan DümckeZwergenverkaufskind [SR]
Agnes FriedrichEpisodenrolle [SR]
Michael GerberPollard [SR]
Simone HanselmannAnka [SR]
Jana Hora-GoosmannAndrea [SR]
Harald PolzinJochen [SR]
Jürgen F. SchmidGerolf [SR]
Beat WittwerLucifer [SR]
Christoph ZrennerHausmeister [SR]
Sanna EnglundRuth [SRE]
Wiebke FrostConny [SRE]
Dino NoltingRüdiger [SRE]
Anita OlatunjiLiz [SRE]
Bernd RaucampPfarrer Bennigsen [SRE]
Maximilian SeidelGuido [SRE]
Franziska KleinertKellnerin [BP]
Michael Krause
Feuerwehrmann [BP]
Hans KlimaOnkel Georg

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyRobert BerghoffDtsch.Fernsehpreis 2004, Int.EmmyAward
Director of photographyRobert Vogel
Director of photographyTheo Müller5 Folgen ARD DEGETO
2nd unit dopKathleen Herbst
2nd unit dopAndreas Erben9 Drehtage Operator
1st assistant cameraBirgit VolkDop: R.Berghoff / R.Vogel
1st assistant cameraSimon Krekeler
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Costume designerDiana Deanmodern
Costume designerRiccarda Merten-Eicher
Assistant costume designerFiliz Ertas
WardrobeSvenja Selbmann
WardrobeJekaterina HerrmannJan-Feb; Sept-Dez
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
DirectorTitus Selge
DirectorChristoph SchneeStaffel 4
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Alexandra Boden
1st AD (local system)Stephan Klose4 Folgen à 25 min, Super 16
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Schefberger
1st AD (local system)Michaela BuryFolgen 44, 46
Script supervisorMatthias JungeFolgen41/42 und 45/46
Script supervisorSusanne Förg
EditorMartin Wolf4 Folgen
EditorKnut Hake
Avid operatorMarko KrinkeOnline-Schnitt / Retusche
Assistant editorSylva Holeksova-ScheibeSchnitt Previews, Recaps
Key/dolly gripSebastian RöslerZusatz Rigging Kamera-Boot
Key/dolly gripHans Staples
GafferMaik Reimann
GafferMartin FischerFolge 47: International Emmy Award
Best boyAxel Rennerdiv.staffeln
Best boySteffen Birker8 Folgen Emmy
ElectricianSebastian BrademannAssistenz
ElectricianSandro Kieburg
Lighting assistantStephan PetersZusatz, OB Martin Fischer
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Stets
Additional make up artistMandy Steiger
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMichèle Orlia
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMonika Lienig
ComposerAndreas Koslikadditional Composer
Music supervisorMichael Beckmann [1]FOLGE 1 - 86
Production designerAndreas C. Schmid8 Folgen
Production designerSteffen Gnade8 Folgen
Assistant production designerSilvie Naunheim14 Folgen
Prop masterElke Grundig
Standby propsTanja Oppel
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Set builderBernd Aschke
Scenic painterFelix Maurice Manchon
Property driverMartin Schultz
Line producerSabine Schild
Assistant to line producerAngela Krabbe
Unit production managerAngela Gillner10 Folgen
Unit production managerDietmar Fischer
Assistant production managerDunja LimbrunnerFolge 21 & 23
Assistant to production managerLouise Rhode
Assistant location managerNatalie Clausen8 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerJens Höhne
Set manager/ floor managerLena Bodil ErnstFolge 1-3 3. Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-HoffmannFolgen 61-66
Set manager/ floor managerMichael DornFolge 27- 60, Regie:C.Schnee,U.Hamacher
Production assistantSimone RiegerSetrunner
Production assistantMichael SchreiberFolgen 53-66
Production assistantKüran HasselhuhnProduktionspraktikum Fo. 27-33
Production assistantSimona Feldman
Set runnerFrank BuchfelderFolge 24-26
Production driverOliver Gimbel
ScreenwriterDavid Safier
Production sound mixerJochen HergersbergFolgen 24 - 26 (47 - 52)
Production sound mixerUwe GriemFolgen 27-33 (53-66)
Boom operatorSophie Gaedicke
Boom operatorSvenn Ferfer2 Wochen
Boom operatorTimon Krüger
Sound re-recording mixerReinhard Sydow
Sound editorGregor Arnolddiverse Episoden
Foley recordistFelicitas Heck3. Staffel
Special effects supervisorHans Seck
PyrotechnistManolo Sotillo Navazoassistent
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies+Final
Actor coach (children)Gudrun BahrmannVorabcoaching

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
DecorationBlendwerk

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Felicitas Woll2003Adolf-Grimme-PreisBeste HauptdarstellerinWinner