Beate Uhse - Das Recht auf Liebe

  • Beate Uhse - Ich will Freiheit für die Liebe (Working title)
TV Movie | 2010 | ZDF [de] | Biography, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/10/2010
End of shooting10/11/2010

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franka PotenteBeate Uhse [L]
Josefine PreußSusanne Teufer [L]
Hans-Werner MeyerEwe [L]
Sylvester GrothMartin Volke [L]
Henry HübchenGeorg Tauber [L]
Journalist (VO) [SR]Frank Braun
Achim AmmeVertreter Volkswartbund [SR]
Julia BeckerMartha [SR]
Hans BrücknerPolizist [SR]
Miguel Herz-KestranekPastor Teuffer [SR]
Stefanie HönerKundin [SR]
Tobias KasimirowiczPostbeamter [SR]
Erich KriegPolizeibeamter [SR]
Gotthard LangeFachverkäufer Ehehygiene [SR]
Rike Schmid
Helga [SR]
Bert TischendorfDr. Rath [SR]
Sascha WeckwerthKlaus Uhse [SR]
Leopold AltenburgSchwarzmarkthändler [BP]
Ian Dickinson
Englischer Kommandeur [BP]
Alexander HauggGast 1 [BP]
Ingrid MüllederZeugin [BP]
Stephan ZillerMaries Mann [BP]
Ray FearonJeff
Klaus Peeck
Rektor

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
1st ADFrank Barthold
Telecine operatorRobert BrennerOffline Muster
Director of photographyMarkus Hausen
Camera operatorMatthias KapinosB-Cam + 2nd unit
Camera operatorAlexis KostudisB-Cam tageweise
Steadicam operatorRobert Laatz
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudisa-cam
1st assistant cameraJames WrightRed - B Kamera / 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAnna Schenk
Still photographerChristiane Pausch
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerMonika Buttinger
Assistant costume designerGabi Heinemann
WardrobeKati Lafin1945-1972
WardrobeNele Simonhistorisch 1946- 1972
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlichhistorisch 1946-1972
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Additional wardrobeIndira DeyHistorisch 1946- 72
TailorAngela Kauz
Costume patinationMariana Luciana Catana
DirectorHansjörg Thurn
1st AD (local system)Frank Barthold
2nd AD crowd (local system)Florentin Nizze-Camerer
Script supervisorSylvia Gülle
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
EditorIngo Recker
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key/dolly gripAntony Mc Ginty
Crane operatorLars Geoffrey Döding
GafferMathias Stiehler
Best boyDennis Bünso
Lighting technician / electricianKai Möller
Lighting technician / electricianChristian NauenZusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianKay MöllerZusatz 11 Tage, OB M. Stiehler
Additional electricianChristian Benesch
Lighting assistantFlorian Wolf
Lighting assistantChristian D. Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistMichèle OrliaCast
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Saß40's - 60's
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje GöhringWig maker, make-up and hair
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Haller
Additional make up artistLea Ludäscher
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHasso von Hugo
Assistant makeup artistInga Lennartz
Assistant makeup artistSandra Stockmeier
Assistant makeup artistMarcia Wiese
Assistant makeup artistLena BrendleHist. 70er Jahre
Assistant makeup artistMargarita RasbaschHist, 70er Jahre
Makeup traineeCarolin SeiffertKomparsen
ProducerMichael Souvignier
ProducerIca Souvignier
Freelance producerDominik Frankowski
Assistant to producerMichael Pauser
Production designerThomas Schmid
Assistant production designerEva Mulzer
Set decoratorRuth Barbara WilbertSet Decorator, 40er-70er
Set decoratorDorothee von Bodelschwingh
Prop masterElke Grundig
Standby propsDavid Thummererhistorisch 1945-1972
Set dresserNancy Vogelhistorisch Deutschland 1945-1972
Set dresserTina Mursall
Junior set dresserMaren HauptPraktikantin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFriederike Goebbels
Set builderBernd Markmann
Stand by set builderRalf Winterhalderhistorisch 1945-1972
Graphic artistAnna Boddin
Prop handHolger Zimmermann [2]
Property driverSven Böneker
Property driverSven Boehnete
Line producerTill Derenbach
Unit production managerRolf Schleitzer
Post production coordinatorAntje Ebeling
Post production coordinatorChya Oshnui
Unit managerPeter Wilms
Location managerStefan HübertBrandenburg (histor.)
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Pust
Assistant set/floor managerRicarda Höhn
Set runnerDavid Koch
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Production driverSteffen Sommer [1]
Production driverSascha Poth
PA internDaniela Karrass
PA internDavid Koch
Production sound mixerMartin Müller
Boom operatorMartin Müller [2]
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten Rayim Cine Sound Studio
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Commissioning editorHeike HempelZDF
Commissioning editorRita NasserZDF

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Buttinger
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeug Ford Mustang
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung
Sound (Postproduction)SoundVision Tonstudio GmbHADR
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHnur Mischung Falk Möller

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 09/10/2011