logo

Anna und die Liebe

  • In Liebe Anna (vormals: In Liebe Lena) (Working title)
TV Series | 2011 | SAT.1 [de] | Telenovela | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/01/2011
End of shooting31/12/2011
LocationsPotsdam Babelsberg / Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jeanette BiedermannAnna Polauke [SS]
Maria WedigNina Hinze [SS]
Franziska ArnoldNatascha Broda [SS]
Frederic BöhleKai Kosmar [SS]
Christian David GebertVirgin [SS]
Patrick KalupaTom Lanford [SS]
K. Dieter KlebschBruno Lanford [SS]
Maja ManeiroPaloma Greco [SS]
Sarah MühlhauseCarla Rhonstedt [SS]
Lee RychterDavid Darcy [SS]
Peter Windhofer
Steve Welder [SS]
Bernhard BozianJojo Maschke [L]
Sebastian J. KönigMaik Majewski [L]
Luisa Katharina DavidsFanny Lanford [LE]
Armin DillenbergerDieter Hilgendiek [LE]
Kerstin Fernström
Ragnhild Sörensen (2 Folgen) [LE]
Eugen FlittnerGastrolle [LE]
Philipp LangeneggerHubertus von der Recke [LE]
David LangerEpisodenhauptrolle [LE]
Kornelia LüdorffKomissarin Rieck [LE]
Lars RedlichPierre Lasalle [LE]
Jana ReinermannJana Bergmann [LE]
Christoph SchulenbergerJulian Nontschew [LE]
Judith SehrbrockXenia Ludwig [LE]
Eveline SuterFanni Lanford / Sandra Müller [LE]
Björn BugriNick Majewski [SSR]
Jacob Weigert
Enrique Vegaz [SSR]
Michael GerlingerKommissar Warnek [SR]
Birte GlangBeate Kreis [SR]
Christian HartingJournalist [SR]
Florian HänselHajo Giese [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau
Elisabeth Fischer [SR]
Thaddäus MeilingerArmando Custodi [SR]
Sibylle PrätschJournalistin Mohn [SR]
Bettina RatschewFlorence Garbo [SR]
Jörg RühlBauer Josef [SR]
Aline StaskowiakCordula Krahmer [SR]
Crisjan ZöllnerDr. Jakob Stein [SR]
Mirya KalmuthDr. Kaune [SRE]
Daniel KrebsKai Kosmar [SRE]
Mehmet KucakNotar Trebs [SRE]
Emmi LouKind (Folge 867) [SRE]
Nadja Laura MijthabSchwester Johanna [SRE]
Stefan Plepp
Dr Seelig [SRE]
Doris PrilopKommissarin Fuchs [SRE]
Pero RadicicRoman Iwanovic [SRE]
Christoph SchulenbergerHanno [SRE]
Hardy SchulzDetektiv Mertens [SRE]
Michael Fritz SchumacherMr. Johnson [SRE]
Renate SerwotkeInge Meyer [SRE]
Nicolas Buitrago
Benito Blake [BP]
Patrizia CavaliereBianca Skeuditz [BP]
Savo CubrilovicKommissar Unger [BP]
Michael ErnstTramper Jochen [BP]
Carsten KaltnerJournalist [BP]
Vlasto PeyitchWächter [BP]
Anna PrüstelSabine Kowalski [BP]
Carlo DegenAndreas Lindenberg
Alexander HauffVolker Strecker
Claudia NeidigFreya von der Recke

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCornelia Harwath
Fx animatorThomas C. WagnerComic Animationen
Vision mixerAndreas Pillokat
Video engineerDirk EubelSystemadministrator
Video engineerAlexander NeubertSystemadmin / Sendebandservice
Director of photographyFlorian Licht
Director of photographyAndrés Lizana PradoDoP + underwater-cam
Director of photographyMartin SchroederStudio
Director of photographyMarc Sill
Director of photographyChristian Göcke
Director of photographyWoody Strecker
Director of photographyMarc Christian WeberDoP
Director of photographyAnja Wolf [2]DOP Studio
Scuba dopAndrés Lizana PradoCanon 7D / Scubacam
Camera operatorMartin Roth
Camera operatorAndreas Hill
Camera operatorSven SchapelerE-Kamera Studio
Camera operatorWolfram Huth
Camera operatorAndreas Denker
1st assistant cameraMarkus GengeAD Vertretung
1st assistant cameraPatryk Zbigniew HyrzykAD
Steadicam focus pullerBen Bernhard
Steadicam focus pullerRonny KubisSony F3
2nd assistant cameraMartin Paschkowski
2nd assistant cameraPeter ZenderHDC 1500 + DigiBeta
DIT digital imaging technicianPeter ZenderKreuzfahrt Special - F3
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Still photographerOliver Ziebe
Casting directorStefan Lincke2009 - 2012
Extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
Extras/bit player castingMarie-Christine Roder
ConsultancyTin ViotKonzeption neuer Hauptcast
Assistant costume designerKarmen Kaplick
WardrobeInes Ebeling
WardrobeRene SeiboldVertretung
DirectressIngrid GörgenBrautkleid Jeanette Biedermann
Costume design traineeNatalie Uhlstein
Costume design traineeJekaterina Kautz
DirectorMartina FaustApril- Dez11 Bl:142,147,152,157,162,172)
DirectorJulia Peters
DirectorKerstin Schefberger
DirectorKai Meyer-Ricks
DirectorMatthias Paul
DirectorWinfried Bonengel
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
DirectorNina WolfrumTelenovela Sat.1
1st AD (local system)Franziska Jahn
1st AD (local system)Fridtjof Grüsser
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
1st AD (local system)Jacqueline Mosblech4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Michael Dudek
Script supervisorJudith Stein [1]
Script supervisorJana Sterneckert
Script supervisorMartina Huthscript / continuity
Script supervisorFranca Otto
Extras coordinatorSarah Wangler
Extras coordinatorElisa Schäfer
Trainee director's departmentMarcel Jasny
EditorAndrea Schriever
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
EditorTanja Petry
EditorDagmar Dick
Assistant editorMelanie Henn+ Post Produktions Assistentin
Key/dolly gripBenjamin ErdenbergerDollytest Studio 23.-26.08.11
Key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKey Grip Block 156- 166 Aussendreh
Key/dolly gripMichael BehrendsAußendreh
GafferFrank SemerauAußendreh
GafferRené Gamsa
Best boyFlorian Trickes
Dimmer board operatorThomas Eckermannim Wechsel
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Mansmann
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard KühnZusatz bei den Außendrehs
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Hoppe
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Hüchelheim3 Monate Urlaubsvertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie Baldys
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaina Rieckhoff
Additional make up artistTopsy Liane Schreiber
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAntje Zobler
Key makeup artist/hair stylistRita De Pippo
Music consultantSabine WildemannFolgen 751, 752, 758, 760, 761
Executive producerGilbert Funke
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Habersack
Assistant to producerMatze KrohseUV 08.11. - 05.12.2011
Production designerLaurenz Brüning
Production designerAnna KaiserJanuar-Dezember
Art directorLaurenz Brüning
Set decoratorEva-Maria Wendtneue Studiodekoration Mint
Prop masterKatharina Gerz
Prop masterHelder RölleAußendreh
Prop masterStefan ScheurichUrlaubsvertretung April 2011
Prop masterHenryk BöhmeKrankheitsvertretung 14 Tage/März
Standby propsGerald Hiekel
Standby propsJulia Hirsch-HoffmannAugust, September - November
Standby propsLinda WotkeAußendreh Vertretung
Standby propsSebastian HanuschVertretung Außendreh
Property assistantNicole CramerSchwerpunkt Innenrequisite
Location scoutMartin ZillgerVilla Berlin
Set builderRobert Bunge
Set builderSebastian HanuschUrlaubsvertretung
Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
Graphic artistNoriko Jentczak
Graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
Property driverHeribert BiermannJan - Dez
Line producerOlav Mann
Unit production managerMonika PraefkeUmbau neue Deko
Unit production managerKilian Grauel
Post production assistantMelanie Henn
Unit managerChristof Jork
Unit managerAnna J. KlebschDisposition
Unit managerBen Samuelincl. Location Scout
Set manager/ floor managerTobias KrisaApril UV
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Set manager/ floor managerFabian VölkelStudio & AD (07/2011 - 02/2012)
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Harmet
Assistant set/floor managerFenja Uhlenkamp
BlockerEric von Mutius
Set runnerTim Goldenbaum
Set runnerJulian Cohn
Set runnerBen BorchersStudio und AD (1. Quartal 2011)
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverSteven MadlochMietwagenkoordination
Production driverFrank Gust
Head writerSven Miehe
ScreenwriterJulian Gaupp-Maier+ Storylner + Headautor
StorylinerTaner Ural
StorylinerLiane Porthun
Script coordinatorMatze KrohseKV 16.08. - 19.08.2011 & 24.10.-28.10.
Production sound mixerOliver DrüppelAußendreh
Boom operatorJohannes BlascheVertretung:1 Wo. Stu, 2 Wo. AD
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Boom operatorJan KunzeAussendreh Vertretung Block158
Boom operatorMathias RehfeldVertretung
Sound re-recording mixerRay GlandienVertretung
Sound re-recording mixerHolger Wisniewski
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian BertelloVertretung
Sound re-recording mixerPaul Wilke30 Episoden
Sound designerNick Würpel
Dialogue editorAnthony Oetzmann+ FX Editor & Dialog Mischung
Special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Special effects technicianDavid Bronke
Stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzi
Fight choreographerAsuka TovazziBuff Connection Berlin
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble jeanette biedermann
Stunt riggerPiet Paes
ChoreographerStefanie Schröder

Production companies

CompanyComment
Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLFB - Lichtforum Berlin GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedCasting & Vermittl.
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild: Iris Riedel
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]Perückenausstattung
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHAutoexplosion
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven FielitzFahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lee Rychter2011German Soap Award 2011Bösester FieslingWinner
Patrick Kalupa2011German Soap Award 2011Bester Darsteller TelenovelaWinner
Jacob Weigert
2011German Soap Award 2011Sexiest ManWinner
Jeanette Biedermann2011German Soap Award 2011Beste Darstellerin TelenovelaWinner
Sebastian J. König2011German Soap Award 2011Bester NewcomerWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 25/08/2008