Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2009 | ARD [de], RBB [de] | film based on literary source | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/06/2009
End of shooting25/06/2009

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Luisa Wietzorek
Rapunzel [L]
Suzanne von BorsodyBöse Zauberin [L]
Boris AljinovicRapunzels Vater [SR]
Rita Feldmeier
Königin [SR]
Jaime FerkicPrinz [SR]
Catherin KadduDie eitle Prinzessin [SR]
Piet KlockeHoflehrer [SR]
Dieter MontagKönig [SR]
Antje Marta Schäffer
singende Prinzessin [SR]
Antje WestermannRapunzels Mutter [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographySebastian Richter
Steadicam operatorRobert Laatzund 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke16mm
2nd assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' Börner
Still photographerArnim Thomass
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Costume designerDorothée KrienerMärchen Hiist. 1750
WardrobeNana Seemannhistorisch, Rokoko
Additional wardrobeSonja GreifRokoko
Additional wardrobeAgnés Olschewski
DirectorBodo Fürneisen
1st AD (local system)André Zeinert
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ireen Kanow
Script supervisorAnke Wagner
EditorMatthias Behrens
Crane operatorMichael Behrendssupertechno
Grip traineePaul Faltz
GafferMaik Reimann
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhoff
Lighting assistantSebastian Beutler
Lighting assistantMichael Terhorst
Makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Additional make up artistWinnie Mattheus
Additional make up artistBabette Bröseke
ProducerAlexander Gehrke
ProducerFinn Freund
Production designerThomas KnappeHistorisch/Rokoko
Prop masterKerstin Nicklisch
Property driverMatthias Otto
Assistant production managerSabine Koch
Unit managerChristian Richter
Set manager/ floor managerTom Kretschmar
Assistant set/floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Rühlemann
Production driverCarlos Faria
Production driverFlorian Freund
ScreenwriterOlaf Winkler
ScreenwriterNicolas Jacob
Literary sourceGebrüder Grimm
Production sound mixerErich Lutz
Boom operatorAndré Petkus
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Grube
Sound designerChristoph Oertel
Dialogue editorSonja Geilen
Special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Stunt coordinatorOliver Fritsche
Stunt coordinatorArmin SauerSupervisor
Stuntman/womanAndreas Tietz [1]
Stuntman/womanCharlene Thoms
Stuntman/womanOliver Wiesner
Stunt riggerMartin Lederer
Horse masterBernhard SchirmerSpielpferd Catano
Commissioning editorSabine Preuschhof
Commissioning editorAnke Sperl
Editorial assistantMadeleine LaudahnKoordination der Gesamtreihe
Actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Actor coachMonika SchubertCoach von Luisa Wietzoreck

Production companies

CompanyComment
Antaeus Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAgentur TOMOVIEEquipment Vermietung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicescatering by donatasco. TQC
Production ServiceshiasberlinGarderobenmobil
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Dorothée Kriener
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHNebel, Regen, Wind
Image (VFX)Exozet Potsdam GmbHvisuelle Effekte
Image/Editingwave-line GmbHSchnitt

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 25/12/2009