Director | Marc Rothemund |
---|---|
Written by | Granz Henman, Bernd Eichinger, Stephan Puchner |
Production | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 30/08/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 27/10/2006 |
Locations | München |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Karoline Herfurth | Luzi [L] | |
Benno Fürmann | Freddie [L] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Filmvorführer [L] | |
Tom Schilling | Bennie [L] | |
Leonie Brill | Emmelie [SR] | |
Kerstin Julia Dietrich | Studentin [SR] | |
Patrick Finger | Lasse [SR] | |
Konstantin Frolov | Martin Huber [SR] | |
Katharina Gerhardt | Diverse [SR] | Nathalie Schott |
Martin Glade | Lothar [SR] | |
Hans B. Goetzfried | Kassierer [SR] | |
Dieter Landuris | Cesare [SR] | |
Petra Marie Cammin | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Josef Heynert | Sturm [SR] | |
Maik van Epple | Kinogast [SR] | |
Christoph Vogel | Peter [SR] | |
Benjamin Hollstein | Polizeischüler [SR] | |
Valentina Lodovini | Gina Ferrari [SR] | |
Mike Preiss | Nacktmodell [SR] | |
diverse [SR] | Daniel Johannes | |
Anna Böttcher | Eheberaterin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cashier | Karolin Wanger | |
Director of photography | Martin Langer | |
2nd unit dop | Nikolaus Summerer | |
Remote camera operator | Olaf Wildenhaus ein drehtag (stuntaufnahmen) | ein drehtag (stuntaufnahmen) |
1st assistant camera | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Dittel S-35, 1 DT | S-35, 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Annika Speidel B Kamera | B Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Corinna Ringer 2 Wochen Vertretung + Zusatz | 2 Wochen Vertretung + Zusatz |
Steadicam focus puller | Christian Knöpfle 19 Tage 35mm | 19 Tage 35mm |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian Wiesemes | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Extras/bit player casting | Konstanze Körber | |
Costume designer | Natascha Curtius-Berger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon historisch 1968 | historisch 1968 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helena Blank | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Line Weichmann | |
Additional costumers | Oskar Olbrich kostümtruck-fahrer | kostümtruck-fahrer |
Costume design trainee | Isabella Mirja Hirt | |
Costume design trainee | Agnes Kohtz | |
Costume design trainee | Maika Schörbel | |
Director | Marc Rothemund | |
1st AD (local system) | Hellmut Fulss | |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Sauerteig nur Planungsphase mit HL | nur Planungsphase mit HL |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tina Rexilius | |
Script continuity | Nina Kötter | |
Script continuity | Monika Spiess zusätzl. Continuity, 5 DT | zusätzl. Continuity, 5 DT |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Key grip | Gofi Höhn | |
Grip | Markus Thanner | |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Thanner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Raphael Fink | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl | |
Additional electrician | Lars Voigtländer | |
Additional electrician | Bastian Ehrl | |
Additional electrician | Jörg Oschmann | |
Additional electrician | Christian Braun | |
Additional electrician | Anne Rosch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Gluska | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser ZUsatzmaskenbildnerin | ZUsatzmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christiane Weber | |
Additional make up artist | Constanze Hellinger 10 Tage / historisch | 10 Tage / historisch |
Production designer | Bernd Lepel | |
Art department assistant | Bani Silva Prado set dressing | set dressing |
Prop master | Johannes Wild & Set Decorateur | & Set Decorateur |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Natalie Strohmaier | |
Standby props | Ingrid Ramsauer | |
Set dresser | Stefan Burischek | |
Set dresser | Michael Däumler Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Set dresser | Christian Pappenberger Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Assistant stand by props | Marian Wieland und Foodstyling | und Foodstyling |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Set builder | Matthias D'Antuono für Saurus | für Saurus |
Assistant to line producer | Cornelia Popp | |
Assistant to line producer | Susann Funke-El Harif | |
Production manager | Astrid Kühberger | |
Production coordinator | Sylvia Kube | |
Unit manager (local system) | Mark Nolting | |
Location manager (local system) | Thomas Scheiba | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Cohn | |
Production assistant | Sibylle Follmer Assistentin der Set-AL | Assistentin der Set-AL |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert | |
Production driver | Marlen von Heydenaber Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Moritz Wos | |
Production driver | Thomas Markss | |
Production driver | Nicolas Mussell zusatz 4 tage | zusatz 4 tage |
PA intern | Kaspar Felix Lerch Set Runner | Set Runner |
PA intern | Katharina Babendreier Set Runner | Set Runner |
Screenwriter | Bernd Eichinger | |
Screenwriter | Granz Henman | |
Screenwriter | Stephan Puchner | |
Boom operator | Ben Bartosz Raduj Postpro-Angler | Postpro-Angler |
Boom operator | Peter Brücklmair | |
Sound editor | Jörg Elsner | |
Adr recordist | Christian Neff | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak | |
Stunt driver | Erhard Brem stuntmac GmbH | stuntmac GmbH |
Stunt rigger | Bastian Volkmer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR München | München |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Hollyfood Catering Hollyfood Catering | Hollyfood Catering |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH | |
Costumes | Filmservice Biewer GmbH Masken-Garderobenmob | Masken-Garderobenmob |
Costumes | Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen | Anfertigungen |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de histor. Polizeiunifo | histor. Polizeiunifo |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: N. Curtius-Noss | KB: N. Curtius-Noss |
Decoration | Däumler Filmbau GmbH Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Decoration | Saurus GmbH [de] alle Bauten | alle Bauten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | 1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung | historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. histor.Polizeifahrzeuge | histor.Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 11/10/2007 |