Director | Erik Haffner |
---|---|
Written by | Matthias Thönnissen, Tommy Krappweis (idea), Christian von Aster (idea), Michael Kessler (idea) |
Production | bumm film GmbH, VIS - Viacom International Studios [us] |
Start of shooting | 26/09/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/02/2023 |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 45 min |
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Michael Kessler | Stefan Schwab [SS] | |
Bettina Lamprecht | Anna Leitner [SS] | |
Bettina Zimmermann | Susanne [SS] | |
Peter Ketnath | Franz Hartl [SS] | |
Jürgen Tonkel | Thomas Falbner [SS] | |
Joy Ewulu | Nele Bennett [LE] | |
Pina Kühr | Nicola/Perchta [LE] | |
Sogol Faghani | Nadjia Saleh [SSR] | |
Tim Seyfi | Althjof Erdmann [SSR] | |
Alexander Prince Osei | Chris Oberreuther [SSR] | |
Gonca de Haas | Frau Yildirim [SR] | |
Thomas Sprekelsen | Herr Geibel [SR] | |
Romy Amberg | Vanessa Geibel [SR] | |
Judith Toth | Frau Stöhr [SR] | |
Florian Fischbach | Historischer Rattenfänger [SR] | |
Sandra Steffl | Sekretä [SR] | |
Esther Kuhn | Frau Geibel [SR] | |
Roberto Martinez | historischer Koch [SR] | |
Hans Stadlbauer | Michael [SR] | |
Andreas Hagl | Jonas Gebauer [SR] | |
Axel Milberg | Polizeidirektors Eberhard Kroiss [SR] | |
Heike Koslowski | Andersson [SRE] | |
Thomas Schwendemann | construction worker [SRE] | |
Ina Meling | Ilse Haller [SRE] | |
Julian Manuel | Sicherheitsmann 1 [SRE] | |
Mert Köse | Eray Yildrim [SRE] | |
Elisabeth Grünebach | Magd [BP] | |
Rike Wagner | Forensics W [BP] | |
Sebastian Gerasch | Carsten [BP] | |
Katharina Friedl | Bäuerin (historisch) [BP] | |
Jochen Paletschek | Bauer [BP] | |
Norbert Ortner | Kellner [BP] | |
Philipp Rafferty | Herr Bielmayer [BP] | |
Adrian Can | Herr Yildirim [BP] | |
Lucas Sánchez | Dr. Ferreira [BP] | |
Marion Freundorfer | Dr Riehl [BP] | |
Arne Kübler | Paketbote | |
Ludwig Waldmüller | Arbeitssuchender | |
Nicola Pendelin | Nakamoto |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Veronika Stalz Post Production | Post Production |
Production accountant | Marion Jerchel Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzbuchhaltung |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Gossen | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Mauro Boes | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Constantin Maier | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Koch [2] | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Wehrmann | |
VFX data wrangler | Stephan Gossen | |
Director of photography | Tom Holzhauser | |
2nd unit dop | Notker Mahr Sept. 22 - Jan. 23 | Sept. 22 - Jan. 23 |
Drone camera operator | Florian Oswald | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Gottschalk B-Cam / Steadicam / 2nd Unit DP | B-Cam / Steadicam / 2nd Unit DP |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hauptfleisch B-Cam 1 Woche | B-Cam 1 Woche |
1st assistant camera | David Gork 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Seidl B Cam | B Cam |
1st assistant camera | Hendrik Jansen A Kamera | A Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Esther Tan Sonntag A Cam - Day player | A Cam - Day player |
2nd assistant camera | Tilman Metzger 2DT - Vertretung - ACam | 2DT - Vertretung - ACam |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Kadic A-CAM | A-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Christopher Pütz B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Dunya Hosnofsky A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Pablo Gotzes A-Cam (ab 06.12.22) | A-Cam (ab 06.12.22) |
2nd assistant camera | Giulio Bernhardt 2nd Unit, 1DT | 2nd Unit, 1DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Emmanuel Suys Main Unit, On-set Lut Dev, Dailies Color Grading All Episodes | Main Unit, On-set Lut Dev, Dailies Color Grading All Episodes |
Rear projection plates operator | Jan Meyer Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Annika Bischoff Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Oliver Boin | |
Rear projection plates operator | Vincent Kleinschmidt Plate Assistent | Plate Assistent |
Assistant to video playback operator | Christina Maier [1] | |
Assistant to video playback operator | Anja Rieß | |
Assistant to video playback operator | Felix Wittmann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Matias Böhl | |
Video assist/playback operator | Alexandros Michalas 10DT | 10DT |
Costume designer | Diana Dietrich | |
Assistant costume designer | Alina Scheiler 21.09.22 - 15.02.23 | 21.09.22 - 15.02.23 |
Assistant costume designer | Paula Jutzi Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michelle Hoffmann [1] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Fabia Röhrig | |
Additional costumers | Elisabeth Moosreiner 1 Drehtag | 1 Drehtag |
Additional costumers | Franziska Boas | |
Additional costumers | Alicia Drodofsky | |
Additional costumers | Hai Linh Pham | |
Director | Erik Haffner | |
2nd unit director | Notker Mahr | |
1st AD (local system) | Walter Erbe | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Caroline Howard | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Saskia Pfeiffer additional AD Rothenburg - 3,5 weeks | additional AD Rothenburg - 3,5 weeks |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Yannick Leopold | |
Script supervisor | Henneke Holst | |
Editor | Jochen Donauer | |
Editor | Petra Scherer | |
Editor | Marco Pav D'Auria | |
VFX editor | Stephan Gossen | |
Key grip | Theo Krönke | |
Grip | Artur Gorbatjuk Zusatz Dezember - Januar | Zusatz Dezember - Januar |
Grip trainee | Leonie Hochgesand 12 DT | 12 DT |
Gaffer | Reiner Kienemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Vera M. Schmidt 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonathan Budden | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Eberwein 28.11.2022 - 14.02.2023 | 28.11.2022 - 14.02.2023 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Friedrich [1] | |
Additional electrician | Marvin Kiemel 3 days | 3 days |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Hehnen-Wild | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Michaela Häusler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Lohmüller | |
Prosthetics | Robert Rebele | |
Composer | Andreas Lenz von Ungern-Sternberg | |
Composer | Alex-Mario Preu | |
Composer | Florian Oswald | |
Composer | Tobias Zieziula | |
Producer | Nico Krappweis | |
Head of development | Tim Biedert | |
Producer | Melanie Graf | |
Creative producer | Helge Netsch | |
Development producer | Maleen Haug | |
Development producer | Anna Göpfert | |
Development producer | Niklas Burghardt | |
Development producer | Wiebke Werner | |
Development producer | Carolin Hilbig Trainee | Trainee |
Development executive (studio/network) | Anna Katharina Brehm | |
Development executive (studio/network) | Marko Massinger | |
Production designer | Albert Jupé 6x 45min, Fantasy, Mystery, Teil Historisch, Studiobauten | 6x 45min, Fantasy, Mystery, Teil Historisch, Studiobauten |
Assistant production designer | Maximilian Streichert | |
Art director | Adriana Luna | |
Set decorator | Carsten Lippstock | |
Set decorator | Tim Pommorin | |
Set decoration buyer | Thomas Schwendler | |
Set decoration buyer | Sabine Weimer | |
Prop master | Maik Lehmann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Bastian Höhl | |
Standby props | Daniela Schwartz | |
Standby props | Lilli Maier 4 DT Nachdreh | 4 DT Nachdreh |
Set dresser | Tobias Geißendörfer Leaddresser | Leaddresser |
Art department coordinator | Susanne Meding | |
Assistant stand by props | Sina Schweimanns Bis Ende Januar 2023 | Bis Ende Januar 2023 |
Location scout | Carlos Loza | |
Set builder | Peter Schuler | |
Set builder | Stefan Musikant | |
Stand by set builder | Michael Pfänsig | |
Scenic painter | Tassilo Sussmann | |
Prop maker | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX-Props | SFX-Props |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Property driver | Jonathan Stotz | |
Set decoration driver | Dennis Staffen | |
Junior set dresser | Anna Freinecker | |
Production manager | Rolf Seyfried | |
Production coordinator | Denitza Pinter | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jutta Schornstein ab Ende Oktober | ab Ende Oktober |
Unit manager (local system) | Dietmar Hochberger Juli - Oktober 2022 | Juli - Oktober 2022 |
Unit manager (local system) | Martin Herrmann 2nd Unit Oct - Dez 22 | 2nd Unit Oct - Dez 22 |
Location manager (local system) | Michael von Hohenberg Bayern / Baden-Württemberg | Bayern / Baden-Württemberg |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Erhard | |
Location manager (local system) | Andreas Wanner | |
Transportation captain | Nick Krause Neverland Set Solution, Basis & Transportation Manger | Neverland Set Solution, Basis & Transportation Manger |
Set manager/ floor manager | Philipp Kaindl 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Hermann | |
Production secretary | Denise Kreitmeier | |
Assistant location manager | Gil 'Shore' Schemmer | |
Production assistant | Philipp Kaindl Set Runner | Set Runner |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jeremias Manhart | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Emily Kalwak Bis 23.12.22 | Bis 23.12.22 |
Blocker | Jürgen Schmidt [2] Absperrungen Blocker | Absperrungen Blocker |
Blocker | Tim Höhne | |
Production driver | Ivan Tica | |
Production driver | Miriam Eberle kompletter Produktionszeitraum | kompletter Produktionszeitraum |
Production driver | Markus Reichelt Fahrzeugumsetzungen Wolfgang Lifka im Großraum Bayern | Fahrzeugumsetzungen Wolfgang Lifka im Großraum Bayern |
Set runner | Jördis Mehler Helping Hand (Night Shoot) | Helping Hand (Night Shoot) |
Set runner | Arvit Flemming | |
Showrunner | Tommy Krappweis | |
Screenwriter | Matthias Thönnissen | |
Story editor | Miron Kleinbongard | |
Idea | Tommy Krappweis Radio play series | Radio play series |
Idea | Christian von Aster Radio play series | Radio play series |
Idea | Michael Kessler | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Parisotto | |
Sound supervisor | Florian Oswald | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Florian Oswald | |
Dialogue editor | Christoph Hundt Episode 02, 03, 04, 05 | Episode 02, 03, 04, 05 |
Special effects technician | Tassilo Kraus | |
Puppets maker | Robert Rebele | |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stunt Double für Face Off | Stunt Double für Face Off |
Stunt rigger | Vanessa Sweekhorst | |
Stunt technician | Martin Cronebach | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Tom Sternitzke | |
Child supervisor | Jennifer Deichl 2 Drehtage | 2 Drehtage |
Consultant | Anian Forster Professional advice blacksmith scene | Professional advice blacksmith scene |
Occupational safety specialist | Martin Cronebach |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
bumm film GmbH | |
VIS - Viacom International Studios [us] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur Isarperlen - Petra Geidobler + Sandra Stein GbR | |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Care (Children / Teenagers) | Bulli-Bar Childcare on site | Childcare on site |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | Die-Road-Runners GmbH Hygienebeauftragter / Fahrservice | Hygienebeauftragter / Fahrservice |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Setwache | Setwache |
Production Services | filmobil Team-Komparsenaufenthalte, mobile Toiletten, 3er-Trailer, VIP-Trailer | Team-Komparsenaufenthalte, mobile Toiletten, 3er-Trailer, VIP-Trailer |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | Flash Produktionsservice / Flash Catering Catering 1 Woche | Catering 1 Woche |
Production Services | Küchenkutsche GmbH | |
Production Services | Movie Office Filmservice GmbH Absperrungen / Halteverbote / Blocker | Absperrungen / Halteverbote / Blocker |
Production Support | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization | Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Borgwardt's Dienstleistungen Anhänge | Anhänge |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Stoffl Fundus GmbH Verleih von Textilien & Näharbeiten | Verleih von Textilien & Näharbeiten |
Decoration | Stoffl Fundus GmbH Näharbeiten | Näharbeiten |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche | Alle Bereiche |
Props | Sonnewald | |
Special Effects | star-effects Gasfackeln, Nebel, Kurzschlüsse, Staubexplosionen, div. Feuer | Gasfackeln, Nebel, Kurzschlüsse, Staubexplosionen, div. Feuer |
Special Effects | star-effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cars for Movies Spielfahrzeug VW BUS T2b | Spielfahrzeug VW BUS T2b |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Prop vehicles | Prop vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Herz Medical GmbH Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge, Med. Ausstattung | Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge, Med. Ausstattung |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ-Plates | KFZ-Plates |
Image (VFX) | BigHugFX GmbH visual effects | visual effects |
Image (VFX) | Day for Night GmbH VFX production | VFX production |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
bumm film GmbH | 2024 | Jupiter Awards [de] Best series national | Best series national | Nominated |
Michael Kessler | 2024 | Jupiter Awards [de] Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) national | Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) national | Nominated |
Bettina Lamprecht | 2024 | Jupiter Awards [de] Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national | Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Paramount+ | Thursday, 08/06/2023 |