Director | Alexander Adolph |
---|---|
Written by | Alexander Adolph, Eva Wehrum |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 24/09/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/10/2019 |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Devid Striesow | Andi Schwartz [L] | |
Golo Euler | Mads Schwartz [L] | |
Cornelia Gröschel | Jasmin Schwartz [L] | |
Brigitte Hobmeier | Kommissarin Iris Doppelbauer [L] | |
Nina Kunzendorf | Karin Lichtness [L] | |
Katja Studt | Clea Patrizia Gerbel [SR] | |
Hendrik Arnst | Marlon Ortlieb [SR] | |
Thomas Schmauser | Lennart Hartsch [SR] | |
Constantin von Jascheroff | Tierarzt Robby [SR] | |
Monika Oschek | Kim Ortlieb [SR] | |
Kai Ivo Baulitz | Lars Kleindresser [SR] | |
Malina Ebert | Sekretärin Andrea [SR] | |
Luis August Kurecki | Florian Lichtness [SR] | |
Ari Kurecki | Mika Schwartz [SR] | |
Florentine Schara | Frau Fischer [SR] | |
Mathias Harrebye Brandt | Polizeimediziner Erik [SR] | |
Maximilian Gehrlinger | JVA Schließer Küffner [SR] | |
Inga Birkenfeld | Frau Kleindresser [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Angie Karwelies Summarum | Summarum |
Production accountant | Ulrike Wieczorek Summarum GbR | Summarum GbR |
Assistant production accountant | David Christoph | |
Post production supervisor | Manni Gläser | |
Vfx supervisor | Tobias Kreißl | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Marco Haupt | |
Colorist | Stefan Reiss Final Colorist | Final Colorist |
Director of photography | Jutta Pohlmann | |
Additional photography | Patricia Lewandowska 2nd Camera and 2-Unit-Camera | 2nd Camera and 2-Unit-Camera |
Drone camera operator | Kalle Klein pilot | pilot |
Aerial camera operator | Heiko Rahnenführer | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Werdehausen Alexa Mini | Alexa Mini |
1st assistant camera | Torsten Knapp Assistenz 2. Kamera, 2-Unit | Assistenz 2. Kamera, 2-Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Bastian Köhn | |
2nd assistant camera | Petra Glaeser | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Georg Kußmann | |
Rear projection plates operator | Robin Landsgesell Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Video assist/playback operator | Georg Kußmann | |
Still photographer | Hardy Spitz | |
Casting director | Siegfried Wagner | |
Casting director (children) | Anna-Isabelle Schmidt | |
Casting assistant | Anna Kulzinger | |
Extras/bit player casting | Milena Schmidt Agentur Filmgesichter | Agentur Filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Martina Müller | |
Assistant costume designer | Anastasia Danilow | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Smoch | |
Director | Alexander Adolph | |
1st AD (local system) | Elisabeth 'Lilly' Hagemann | |
Script continuity | Christine Rösch | |
Editor | Benjamin Kaubisch | |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Key grip | Sebastian Krückl substitute | substitute |
Grip | Julius Kniffki 4 DT Vertretung | 4 DT Vertretung |
Gaffer | Markus Thiermeyer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sandra Bourquin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathrin Droschinsky | |
Composer | Julian Maas | |
Composer | Christoph M. Kaiser | |
Producer | Eva Wehrum | |
Producer | Anna Oeller | |
Production designer | Sebastian Wurm | |
Production designer | Gabriele Wolff | |
Assistant production designer | René Brodrecht | |
Assistant production designer | Maria Rose | |
Prop master | Anastasia Pisklyukova substituting for 2.5 weeks | substituting for 2.5 weeks |
Standby props | Katja Schröder | |
Assistant stand by props | Vivian Wolfe | |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Art department trainee | Emil Frederking | |
Line producer | Sascha Ommert | |
Production manager | Andreas Wolfgang Berndt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Isabell Brandenburg | |
Location manager (local system) | Caroline Krtschmarsch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Roman Savary | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kiano Gaytan Cortes | |
Production driver | Gerald Jenner | |
Set runner | Maximilian Trojanski | |
Screenwriter | Eva Wehrum | |
Screenwriter | Alexander Adolph | |
Production sound mixer | Dirk Homann | |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto | |
Second boom operator | Fanny Thera Harisch UST (Utility Sound Technician) | UST (Utility Sound Technician) |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Merkele | |
Sound designer | Frieder Wohlfarth | |
Dialogue editor | Christoph Merkele | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Silent Running Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Martina Müller | KB: Martina Müller |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Martina Müller | KB: Martina Müller |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Martina Müller | KB: Martina Müller |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Martina Müller | KB: Martina Müller |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Flatliners GmbH | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Police | Police |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Flatliners GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Rear Projection Car Plates | Rear Projection Car Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Saturday, 23/05/2020, 8.15 PM |