Director | Dustin Loose |
---|---|
Written by | Mark Monheim, Stephan Wagner |
Production | W&B Television GmbH |
Start of shooting | 13/07/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/08/2017 |
Number of shooting days | 21 |
Locations | Dresden |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 90 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Alwara Höfels | Henni Sieland [L] | |
Karin Hanczewski | Karin Gorniak [L] | |
Alice Dwyer | Jennifer Wolf [L] | |
Martin Brambach | Peter Michael Schnabel [L] | |
Benjamin Lillie | René Zernitz [L] | |
Anna Grisebach | Julia Nemec [SR] | |
Franziska Hartmann | Sandra Krüger [SR] | |
Henriette Hölzel | Birgit Gregau [SR] | |
Steffen C. Jürgens | Wolfgang Rausch [SR] | |
Valentin Kleinschmidt | Kollege Peters [SR] | |
Jörg Malchow | Stefan Krüger [SR] | |
Matthias Schloo | Pressesprecher [SR] | |
Niels Bruno Schmidt | Micha Siebert [SR] | |
Alessandro Schuster | Aaron Gorniak [SR] | |
Lukas Steltner | Dr. Wintgen [SR] | |
Peter Trabner | Falko Lammert [SR] | |
Leon Ullrich | Ingo Mommsen [SR] | |
Jörg Witte | Matej Nemec [SR] | |
Joel Simon | Rico Krüger [SR] | |
Sebastian Zimmler | Nick [SR] | |
Finnlay Berger | Oskar [SR] | |
Christian Freund | Journalist [BP] | |
Jürgen Haug | Personalleiter [BP] | |
Anna Schönberg | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Roland Florstedt | Hausmeister Depner [BP] | |
Anni C. Salander | Erzieherin [BP] | |
Bruno F. Apitz | Schulamtleiter Wagner [BP] | |
Ali Aykar | Journalist [BP] | |
Thomas Poltmann | Polizist | |
Radiosprecherin | Tanja Marzen |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Silvia Richter Filmgeschäftsführung | Filmgeschäftsführung |
Director of photography | Clemens Baumeister | |
Camera operator | Alex Bloom B-Kamera Alexa | B-Kamera Alexa |
Drone camera operator | Kalle Klein | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel Kamera über Grandpictures GmbH | Kamera über Grandpictures GmbH |
1st assistant camera | Carl Evers A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Moritz Peter Förster Arri Alexa Mini | Arri Alexa Mini |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Elena Louro Fustes | |
Still photographer | Daniela Incoronato | |
Costume designer | Nicole Stoll | |
Assistant costume designer | Gwendolyn Koch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Svenja Schoenermark | |
Additional costumers | Sophia Stoll 2 DT | 2 DT |
Director | Dustin Loose | |
1st AD (local system) | Janina Hüttenrauch | |
Script continuity | Tina Hönig | |
Actor coach (children) | Yvette Dankou | |
Extras coordinator | Linda Drescher | |
Extras coordinator | Dominik Dierich | |
Trainee director's department | Sophie von der Leyen | |
Editor | Anna Nekarda | |
Assistant editor | Maria Gans | |
Key grip | Hannes Höber | |
Grip | Paolo Sanzani | |
Gaffer | Christoph Krauth | |
Best boy electric | Bastian Huber | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Axel Gerling | |
Additional electrician | Frank Beitlich 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Romy Meier | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Allroggen | |
Composer | René Dohmen | |
Producer | Max Wiedemann | |
Producer | Nanni Erben | |
Producer | Quirin Berg | |
TV-producer | Tanja Marzen | |
Production designer | Gabriele Wolff | |
Art department assistant | Tobias Käppler | |
Prop master | Joey Weber | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Martin Radloff 2 Wochen Vorbereitung | 2 Wochen Vorbereitung |
Standby props | Anna-Maria Thönelt | |
Location scout | Sophie Wruck | |
Scenic painter | Leon Schulz | |
Property driver | Martin Radloff | |
Line producer | Sofie Scherz-Fleischer | |
Line production coordinator | Samira Wolf | |
Production manager | Peter Dittberner Dresden | Dresden |
Production coordinator | Martina Wittkopf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lars Haagen D- Dresden | D- Dresden |
Location manager (local system) | Stephan Richter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dagmar Wendelmuth Vertretung 3 DT | Vertretung 3 DT |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael von Wolfframsdorff | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kathleen Teichmann | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
Production driver | Mirco Zurek-Wesenberg | |
Production driver | Tobias Käppler | |
Set runner | Linda Drescher 4 DT | 4 DT |
Screenwriter | Mark Monheim | |
Screenwriter | Stephan Wagner | |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Boom operator | Thomas Wallis | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Special effects technician | Till Hertrich | |
Special effects technician | André Emme | |
Stunt coordinator | Alister Mazzotti | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster Double Alwara Höfels | Double Alwara Höfels |
Commissioning editor | Sven Döbler | |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
W&B Television GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | GrandPictures GmbH [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen/Kleindarsteller | Komparsen/Kleindarsteller |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Cat Core Filmcatering Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Service | Espresso-Service |
Production Services | Moviecatering Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | GCH Hotel Group Radisson Blu Park Hotel Dresden Radebeul | Radisson Blu Park Hotel Dresden Radebeul |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Nicole Stoll | KB: Nicole Stoll |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Nicole Stoll | KB: Nicole Stoll |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | I-Sight-Media interaktive Animationen für PC | interaktive Animationen für PC |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik SFX, Waffen | SFX, Waffen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Score /Music | Dürbeck & Dohmen [de] |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 28/01/2018 |