Director | Anna Justice |
---|---|
Written by | Pamela Katz |
Production | MediaPark GmbH [de], O.P.A. Gesellschaft zur Beratung und Herstellung von Medienprogrammen mbH |
Start of shooting | 26/11/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/07/2010 |
Number of shooting days | 30 |
Locations | Wendland (Winterteil) |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Acquisition format | 35mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Alice Dwyer | Hannah (young) [L] | |
Adrian Topol | Czeslaw [L] | |
Dagmar Manzel | Hannah [L] | |
Joachim Paul Assböck | Schuster [SR] | |
Lena Dörrie | Luise [SR] | |
Birte Schnöink | Freundin [SR] | |
Adam Venhaus | Henryk [SR] | |
Jana Lissovskaia | Mrs. Gorska [SR] | |
Florian Lukas | Hans von Eidem [SR] | |
Dulcie Smart | TV Interviewer [SR] | Susanne Schwab |
Pawel Burczyk | Mirek [SR] | |
Mateusz Damięcki | Tomasz (young) [SR] | |
Joanna Kulig | Magda [SR] | |
Susanne Lothar | Stefania [SR] | |
Lech Mackiewicz | Tomasz [SR] | Uwe Büschken |
Jeff Burrell | John MacKenzie [BP] | |
Petra Hartung | Aufseherin [BP] | |
Sebastian Hülk | Wache am Tor [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Telecine operator | Goran Mikic | |
Director of photography | Sebastian Edschmid | |
Camera operator | Marc Lubosch B - Kamera; 5 Tage | B - Kamera; 5 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt | |
1st assistant camera | Won-Suk Park 8DT Winterdreh | 8DT Winterdreh |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Dönch | |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki B-Kamera Focus | B-Kamera Focus |
Clapper/loader | Sophie Kirchberg 9.06.2010 - 30.06.2010 | 9.06.2010 - 30.06.2010 |
Video assist/playback operator | Daniel Goede | |
Video assist/playback operator | Peter Bräunig | |
Video assist/playback operator | Clemens Szelies | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow + Poster, 2009 + 2010 | + Poster, 2009 + 2010 |
Costume designer | Beate Scheel Historisch 1944/45 und 1976 | Historisch 1944/45 und 1976 |
Assistant costume designer | Tanja Jesek 40er + 70er, Dtschld, Polen+Amerika | 40er + 70er, Dtschld, Polen+Amerika |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natascha Gotowtschikow hist.1944/45, 8 DT Ende '09 Winterteil | hist.1944/45, 8 DT Ende '09 Winterteil |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maximiliane Hermes historisch 1944 und 1976 | historisch 1944 und 1976 |
Additional costumers | Linda Wotke | |
Costume distressing | Tanja Jesek + Kostümbildassistenz | + Kostümbildassistenz |
Costume design trainee | Kathinka Marie Sass | |
Costume design trainee | Carolin Pfannmüller Winterteil | Winterteil |
Director | Anna Justice | |
Director (dubbing) | Erik Paulsen | |
1st AD (local system) | Karen Fulham | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Hong Berghof | |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Antje Ulrich | |
Key grip | Thorsten Querner | |
Grip | Denny Jost DollyGrip // DT same like Th. Querner | DollyGrip // DT same like Th. Querner |
Grip | Daniel Krause | |
Gaffer | Marc Lubosch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Kohlmeier Winterteil 8 dt+ 22dt Sommerteil | Winterteil 8 dt+ 22dt Sommerteil |
Lighting technician / electrician | Bernd Kaser | |
Additional electrician | Sascha Görlich Rigging | Rigging |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Lighting assistant | Norman Metz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Constanze Hellinger historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Gaecklein historisch 40er,70er jahre | historisch 40er,70er jahre |
Producer | Sven Woldt | |
Associate producer | Michael Ballhaus | |
Production designer | Andreas Olshausen | |
Assistant production designer | Claudia Hellwich | |
Assistant set decorator | Michael Fechner | |
Prop master | Alex Lambriev Prop Master | Prop Master |
Standby props | Maren Eich PD: Andreas Olshausen | PD: Andreas Olshausen |
Standby props | Michael Steinbacher | |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess Set Apartment New York | Set Apartment New York |
Set dresser | Ulrike Eversmeier | |
Assistant stand by props | Sebastian Hanusch | |
Assistant stand by props | Melanie Peter ,historisch | ,historisch |
Location scout | Andrea Giesel Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Location scout | Klaus Wecker | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Wollberg Set Apartment New York | Set Apartment New York |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen i.A. Chamäleon GmbH | i.A. Chamäleon GmbH |
Food stylist | Ulla Killing | |
Property driver | Achim Grodd | |
Property driver | Daniel Berger | |
Production manager | Stefan Zahlbaum | |
Assistant production manager | Janine Nietzel | |
Assistant production manager | Anja Schakowetz Polen, Niedersachen, Berlin | Polen, Niedersachen, Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Rena Zetzsche | |
Location manager (local system) | Gregor Dohnert / Location Scout | / Location Scout |
Set manager/ floor manager | Cosmo Berger | |
Assistant location manager | Nicholas Dorn | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Morris Hoffmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Simon Griesmayr | |
Production driver | Jan-Gerrit Seyler | |
Production driver | René Riqui | |
Production driver | Jens Kulbatzki | |
Personal driver | Uwe Grünheid Zusatzfahrer Hamburg | Zusatzfahrer Hamburg |
PA intern | Tristan Hartung | |
Screenwriter | Pamela Katz | |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Dubbing script writer | Erik Paulsen Klammerteile: Szenen 1976 | Klammerteile: Szenen 1976 |
Production sound mixer | Ulrich Fengler | |
Adr recordist | Clemens Ringelhan | |
Dialogue editor | Tino Hohndorf | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer Consultant | Consultant |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche coord. water unit | coord. water unit |
Dialogue coach | Magdalena Zieba-Schwind polnisch | polnisch |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MediaPark GmbH [de] | |
O.P.A. Gesellschaft zur Beratung und Herstellung von Medienprogrammen mbH O.P.A. GmbH | O.P.A. GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Hunde | Hunde |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Bieseke Teil | Teil |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG Komparsen | Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Lighting and Utilities | Airstar European Network SAS Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Consulting | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Fachberatung | Fachberatung |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Maske, Aufenth.-bus | Maske, Aufenth.-bus |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Beate Scheel | KB: Beate Scheel |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | France | arte | Friday, 16/04/2021, 8.55 PM | |
Repeat | Germany | arte | Friday, 16/04/2021, 8.15 PM | |
Repeat | France | arte | Friday, 22/01/2021, 8.55 PM | |
Repeat | Germany | arte | Friday, 22/01/2021, 8.15 PM | |
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 29/11/2013 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 24/11/2011 |