Director | Sebastian Vigg |
---|---|
Written by | Timo Berndt |
Production | Constantin Television GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 03/11/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/12/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
---|---|
Acquisition format | Uncompressed 4 : 4 : 4 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ann-Kathrin Kramer | Anja Radke [L] | |
Tobias Oertel | Volanski [L] | |
Rolf Kanies | Dr. Reinders [SR] | |
Florian Bartholomäi | Tobias [SR] | |
Gode Benedix | Robert Dorleben [SR] | |
Dilara Braun | Nina [SR] | |
Guido Broscheit | Werner Beetz [SR] | |
Paul Faßnacht | Gröger [SR] | |
Hugo Grimm | Arzt [SR] | |
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey | Olli [SR] | |
Julika Wagner | Sandra [SR] | |
Oliver Stritzel | Dr. Roland Brecher [SR] | |
Marie Rönnebeck | Ines [SR] | |
Christian Gaul | n.a. [BP] | |
Vasilis Spiliopoulos | OP Arzt [BP] | |
Paul Schneider [1] | Junkie [BP] | |
Werner Braunschädel | Vorstandsmitglied | |
Paul Schneider [1] | Rioters |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Silke Richter | |
Post production supervisor | Thorsten Wirth | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Thorsten Scholz RISE | Visual Effects Studios | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Director of photography | Peter Nix Sat 1 | Sat 1 |
2nd unit dop | Thomas Frischhut | |
2nd unit dop | Bernd Löhr | |
1st assistant camera | Conrad Lobst D 21 | D 21 |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Preuß-Kabel 2nd Unit (D21) | 2nd Unit (D21) |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Scholten D 21 | D 21 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Pieper D-21 | D-21 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Yoshua Berkowitz ARRI D21 - HDCAM SR - 2nd Unit | ARRI D21 - HDCAM SR - 2nd Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Simon Köcher | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Patrick Winkler | |
Costume designer | Corinna Baum | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Malze | |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller Berlin | Berlin |
Director | Sebastian Vigg | |
1st AD (local system) | Silke Winter 1st AD | 1st AD |
Script continuity | Jeanette Reisig 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Script continuity | Martina Kasper | |
Extras coordinator | Oliver Kanter | |
Trainee director's department | Hong Berghof | |
Editor | Daniela Beauvais | |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink | |
Grip | Hagen Raeder | |
Crane operator | Christoph Sobisch | |
Gaffer | Roland Knitter | |
Best boy electric | Christofer Durth | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Bergmann | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Martin Jahnke | |
Additional electrician | Marko Mende | |
Additional electrician | John Engel Berlin | Berlin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Friderike Weber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Producer | Cornelia Popp | |
Assistant to producer | Isabell Seeliger | |
Production designer | Anke Osterloh | |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Oliver Ide | |
Standby props | Uli Tang | |
Set dresser | Nils Herkendell | |
Location scout | Roland Schütz | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Scenic painter | Mario Schuenemann diverse Motive | diverse Motive |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Heribert Biermann | |
Production manager | Steffen Günther | |
Assistant production manager | Jeanne Fritzsche | |
Unit manager (local system) | Esther Fischer | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Metz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florisse-Anu Shanker | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Saskia Oidtmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fabian Völkel | |
Production driver | Peter Franz | |
Production driver | Philipp Assilin | |
Screenwriter | Timo Berndt | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Wegner | |
Boom operator | Julian Dech | |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH | PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider , precision driver, stunt technican | , precision driver, stunt technican |
Editorial assistant | Claudia Anzenberger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Television GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz Casting kl. Rollen | Casting kl. Rollen |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Filmservice NRW 1 Nachdrehtag Köln | 1 Nachdrehtag Köln |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Versorgung | Espresso-Versorgung |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering | Catering |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de blaue Polizeiuniform | blaue Polizeiuniform |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Corinna Baum | KB: Corinna Baum |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH u.a. Kontrollwand | u.a. Kontrollwand |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Motiv,Fachber.,RTW | Motiv,Fachber.,RTW |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Kurzschlüsse,Explos | Kurzschlüsse,Explos |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Silent Running Catering | |
Equipment | Christian Wegner | |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Tuesday, 30/11/2010 |