TV Series | Episodes 25-28 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.01.2009
End of shooting30.03.2009
LocationsBerlin, Kreuzberg

Project data

Episodes from/to25-28

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Billey DemirtasMehmet Kilic [L]
Melika ForoutanSylvia Henke [L]
Johanna GastdorfSabine Enders [L]
Barnaby MetschuratLeo Flackenstein [L]
Michael RotschopfKarsten Stieglitz [L]
Götz SchubertHelmut Enders [L]
Jördis TriebelMaria Hernandez [L]
Saskia VesterKristin Bender [L]
Manfred ZapatkaJan Haroska [L]
Mo Bahla
Tim [LE]
Edin HasanovicEnes [SSR]
Dagmar Leesch
Babysitterin [SSR]
Laura Tonke
Nicole Rieß [SSR]
Peter BenedictArzt [SR]
Leonie BrandisInes Baum [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfLKA-Beamter [SR]
Uwe PreussFrank Beck [SR]
Henny Reents
Carla Wagner [SR]
Jennipher AntoniMitarbeiterin Jugendamt [SRE]
Julia Blankenburg
Anna Gronius [SRE]
Gina Greupnerk.A. [SRE]
Falk Rockstroh
Axel Falckenstein (F: Familie) [SRE]
Alexander JungGangmitglied [BP]
Sven Gerhardt
Episodenrolle

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBernd Hein
director of photographyHeinz WehslingDop, Nominiert f. Deutschen Kamerapreis
camera operatorJan LehmannB-Kamera
steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
1st assistant cameraStefan Sosna2. Kamera
1st assistant cameraArite Szadkowski
2nd assistant cameraJuliane Krüger1DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAxel Stock
video playback operatorMartin Knispel
still photographerVolker Roloff
costume designerEveline Stösser
assistant costume designerConstanze Kruse
wardrobeMelina Scappatura
additional wardrobeKriszta Schmitz
costume design traineeInes Henatsch
directorChristian Zübert
1st assistant directorAndrea Inreiter-Aust
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADSylvie Lazzarini
script supervisorVera Beckmann
Crowd MarshallJan Filkorn
editorAndreas AlthoffFlg. 25-28, Regie: Andreas Prochaska
assistant editorFrank Haverkost
key/dolly gripCarsten Eisenach
gafferTommy SchulzFolge 25-27
best boyGötz Holborn
electricianTorsten Quick
lighting assistantMathieu Mahlke
makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Erfmann
makeup artist / hair stylistEdwin Erfmann
freelance producerMichael Polle
assistant-/ junior-producerVitus Reinbold
production designerClaus Rudolf Amler
assistant set decoratorCorinna Hye Rin Merz
prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
standby propsKay Schilling
standby propsKurt Woldmann
set builderDietrich Kirst
stand by set builderMichael SchrollBaubühne
prop handCorinna Hye Rin Merz
property driverÖzer Erhan
film financing coordinatorAndrea Wetzel
unit production managerAndreas Born
assistant production managerUrsula Küster
unit managerOlaf Schwarck4 Folgen
location managerTorsten Oppel
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Heinrich
4th AD / Additional ADThomas Hempel
4th AD / Additional ADTilmach Ismiroglou
production driverChristoph Schoepe
production sound mixerFrank Tenge
boom operatorSophie Gaedicke
boom operatorFrank 'Talky' Regente
sound re-recording mixerDominik Rätzgesamte Staffel
sound designerThorsten Minning
sound editorRobin PohleO-Ton Schnitt
vfx producerJuliane Schaloske
coloristRoland MurrerFinal

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAndré´s FilmcateringVollcatering
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceSetreinigung
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Image (VFX)Exozet Potsdam GmbHvisuelle Effekte
Sound (Postproduction)Tonbüro GmbH [de]gesamte Ton Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Heinz Wehsling2010Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 2010FernsehserieNominated
Andreas Althoff2010Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 2010Montage - FernsehserieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 02.02.2007