TV Series | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.02.2009
End of shooting10.12.2009
LocationsSchleswig Holstein, Ostsee

Project data

Length of episode45
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Andreas ArnstedtKai Norge [SS]
Annekathrin BachLeonie Stern [SS]
Andrea ClevenLina Klausner [L]
Rüdiger JoswigKapitän Holger Ehlers [L]
Sabine PetzlSaskia Berg [L]
Joachim Paul Assböck
Hartmut Kraska (Episodenhauptrolle - Pakt mit dem Teufel) [LE]
Luise BährYvonne Lund [LE]
Benjamin BieberMickey [LE]
Oli BigalkeBoris Timmsen [LE]
Elzemarieke de Vos
Melanie Carlsen [LE]
Paul FrielinghausProf. Lübke [LE]
Martin GladeFrank Jelinski (Folge - Blutsbrüder ) [LE]
Josef HeynertUwe Appel [LE]
Christoph JacobiKlaas Vennebusch [LE]
Alexandra Kalweit
Merit Nielsen [LE]
Marlon Kittel
Nick Abel [LE]
Christoph KottenkampSven Friedrichs [LE]
Daniel KraussRaoul Heimrich [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel
Susanne Vogt [LE]
Siemen RühaakDr.Robert Link [LE]
Fanny StavjanikEva Freitag [LE]
Johannes Richard VoelkelMike Dommel [LE]
Henrike von KuickNatascha Scheicher [LE]
Brigitte ZehDr. Annika Landmark [LE]
Rainer BasedowKalle Schneidewind [SSR]
Liv Lisa FriesHanna Jonas (Episodenhauptrolle) [SR]
Guido BroscheitHelge Nowak [SR]
Andreas DobberkauHanno Maus [SR]
Elmar GehlenWolfgang Unterbaur [SR]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtPekka Röhr [SR]
Daniel HoevelsLeif Thorwesten [SR]
Max Florian HoppeBenjamin Asmus [SR]
Michael KindHermann Gruber [SR]
Noah Amos Aron MatheisEpisodenrolle [SR]
Michele OliveriMilan Ratkovic [SR]
Michael PinkKonrad Schadow [SR]
Gisa ZachHenrike Matani [SR]
Marco AlbrechtGeorg Peters [SRE]
Aurel BantzerMathias Sorensen [SRE]
Annika MartensSusanne Feldmann [SRE]
Gabriel MerzMarkus Clausen [SRE]
Stephan SchwartzNeumann [SRE]
Kathrin SpielvogelJudith Vennebusch [SRE]
Michael StobbeOle Reuter/Rainer Freitag [SRE]
Christian HinrichsCord Kraska [BP]
Wil RöttgenReiner Berg [BP]
Christine DöringJulia Wiegold
Elga Schütz
Erika Schütz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBritta Mirkedurchgehend alle Folgen 2009
production accountantRüdiger Matzeit
director of photographyAndreas HeineFolgen 7-12 + 19-24
director of photographyChristian KloppFolgen 1-6, 13-18
1st assistant cameraFelix Braumann
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannKrankheitsvertretung
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan1st assistent folge13/18 B kam op
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertARRI SR3; Kamerapraktikantin
2nd assistant cameraJan-Frederik WockenfußFolge 19-24
still photographerMarion von der Mehden
still photographerChristine Schroeder
assistant costume designerUlrike Kratzeralle Folgen
wardrobeTatjana StockFolge 1-3
wardrobeAnnette Stuhrvom 28.04-20.07
wardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
directorFrauke ThieleckeBlock 6: Folgen 16-18
directorJan Bauer
directorZbynek Cerven
directorRaoul W. Heimrich
directorSebastian-Ed Ehrenberg3 Episoden
directorDagmar von Chappuis
1st assistant directorFrank Hein [1]Staffel 13, Folgen 1-3
1st assistant directorSandra WiludaRegie Ed Ehrenberg
1st assistant directorChristian Patrick Doetsch9 Folgen, Neustadt in Holstein
script supervisorChristine HopertFolgen 4-12 und 19-24
script supervisorReni JordanSommersaison
script supervisorKelly Maracin Krieg1 Folge
script supervisorFranziska Wilbrandt
editorAljo Fazlagic3 Fo. Cerven
editorWilliam James1 Folge
editorJan-Timo Sonnemann12 Folgen + 1 Co-Schnitt
editorChristian Sporrer7 Folgen, 1 Folge Co-Schnitt
assistant editorWilliam James
assistant editor - soundOliver BarthSound Design
key/dolly gripThomas Herbst
electricianStephan Möller+zt oberbeleuchter
electricianLutz StrauchFolge 10 bis 18
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine TschöpeMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne GenevriereMaskenbildnerin Folgen 13-18
makeup artist / hair stylistCarola Wetzel
producerAlexander von Hohenthal
producerMichael Alexander
freelance producerUrsula Pfriem
freelance producerKerstin Lipownik
assistant to producerKristina Sucic
assistant to producerFranziska Hexel
production designerMarc Boucherie
assistant set decoratorUwe Tessmer
prop masterCarolin Schirling
prop masterLutz Rüweler
standby propsUwe Tessmer
standby propsSascha Pawellek
line producerNils Burtzlaff
unit production managerFriedhelm Alexander
post production supervisorBernd HunoldPost Production Manager
assistant production managerJessika MatysiakFolgen 01 - 24
unit managerJan Zillmann24 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADStefan Oehlkers1 Woche
set manager / 3rd ADNils Hansen [1]Folge 1-24
4th AD / Additional ADKelly Maracin KriegFolge 12-24
production driverThorsten Moeller
screenwriterRalf Kinder
screenwriterWolf Christoph ZachariaeEpisode 168 (Staffel 13)
screenwriterDavid Bredel
screenwriterJulia Neumann
screenwriterSabrina Maria Roessel
screenwriterSabine Leipert
production sound mixerMartin FunkFolge 19, 20 + 21
production sound mixerSiegfried Busza
boom operatorDavid Jung
boom operatorDaniel de Homont1 Tag Vertretung
stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
stuntman/womanFred HadyBooked M. Bornhütter
stuntman/womanWanja Götz
commissioning editorSophie Venga Fitz
commissioning editorSabine Groß
2d artistUwe Tessmer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesMobilespaceMaskenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment