TV Series | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/02/2009
End of shooting10/12/2009
LocationsSchleswig Holstein, Ostsee

Project data

Length of episode45
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas ArnstedtKai Norge [SS]
Annekathrin BachLeonie Stern [SS]
Rainer BasedowKalle Schneidewind [SSR]
Joachim Paul Assböck
Hartmut Kraska (Episodenhauptrolle - Pakt mit dem Teufel) [LE]
Luise BährYvonne Lund [LE]
Benjamin BieberMickey [LE]
Oli BigalkeBoris Timmsen [LE]
Andrea ClevenLina Klausner [L]
Elzemarieke de Vos
Melanie Carlsen [LE]
Paul FrielinghausProf. Lübke [LE]
Martin GladeFrank Jelinski (Folge - Blutsbrüder ) [LE]
Josef HeynertUwe Appel [LE]
Christoph JacobiKlaas Vennebusch [LE]
Rüdiger JoswigKapitän Holger Ehlers [L]
Alexandra Kalweit
Merit Nielsen [LE]
Marlon Kittel
Nick Abel [LE]
Christoph KottenkampSven Friedrichs [LE]
Daniel KraussRaoul Heimrich [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel
Susanne Vogt [LE]
Sabine PetzlSaskia Berg [L]
Siemen RühaakDr.Robert Link [LE]
Fanny StavjanikEva Freitag [LE]
Johannes Richard VoelkelMike Dommel [LE]
Henrike von KuickNatascha Scheicher [LE]
Brigitte ZehDr. Annika Landmark [LE]
Marco AlbrechtGeorg Peters [SRE]
Aurelio BantzerMathias Sorensen [SRE]
Annika MartensSusanne Feldmann [SRE]
Gabriel MerzMarkus Clausen [SRE]
Stephan SchwartzNeumann [SRE]
Kathrin SpielvogelJudith Vennebusch [SRE]
Michael StobbeOle Reuter/Rainer Freitag [SRE]
Liv Lisa FriesHanna Jonas (Episodenhauptrolle) [SR]
Guido BroscheitHelge Nowak [SR]
Andreas DobberkauHanno Maus [SR]
Elmar GehlenWolfgang Unterbaur [SR]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtPekka Röhr [SR]
Daniel HoevelsLeif Thorwesten [SR]
Max Florian HoppeBenjamin Asmus [SR]
Michael KindHermann Gruber [SR]
Noah Amos Aron MatheisEpisodenrolle [SR]
Michele OliveriMilan Ratkovic [SR]
Michael PinkKonrad Schadow [SR]
Gisa ZachHenrike Matani [SR]
Christian HinrichsCord Kraska [BP]
Wil RöttgenReiner Berg [BP]
Christine DöringJulia Wiegold
Elga Schütz
Erika Schütz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRüdiger Matzeit
Production accountantBritta Mirkedurchgehend alle Folgen 2009
Post production supervisorBernd HunoldPost Production Manager
2d artistUwe Tessmer
Director of photographyChristian KloppFolgen 1-6, 13-18
Director of photographyAndreas HeineFolgen 7-12 + 19-24
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannKrankheitsvertretung
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan1st assistent folge13/18 B kam op
1st assistant cameraFelix Braumann
2nd assistant cameraJan-Frederik WockenfußFolge 19-24
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertARRI SR3; Kamerapraktikantin
Still photographerChristine Schroeder
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Assistant costume designerUlrike Kratzeralle Folgen
WardrobeAnnette Stuhrvom 28.04-20.07
WardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
WardrobeTatjana StockFolge 1-3
DirectorFrauke ThieleckeBlock 6: Folgen 16-18
DirectorZbynek Cerven-Pheeney6 Episodes
DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
DirectorEd Ehrenberg3 Episoden
DirectorDagmar von Chappuis
DirectorJan Bauer
1st AD (local system)Christian Patrick Doetsch9 Folgen, Neustadt in Holstein
1st AD (local system)Sandra WiludaRegie Ed Ehrenberg
1st AD (local system)Kersten Köhn
1st AD (local system)Frank Hein [1]Staffel 13, Folgen 1-3
Script continuityChristine HopertFolgen 4-12 und 19-24
Script continuityKelly Maracin Krieg1 Folge
Script continuityFranziska Wilbrandt
Script continuityReni JordanSommersaison
EditorAljo Fazlagic3 Fo. Cerven
EditorJan-Timo Sonnemann12 Folgen + 1 Co-Schnitt
EditorChristian Sporrer7 Folgen, 1 Folge Co-Schnitt
EditorWilliam James1 Folge
Assistant editorWilliam James
Assistant editor - soundOliver BarthSound Design
Key gripThomas Herbst
Lighting technician / electricianLutz StrauchFolge 10 bis 18
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Möller+zt oberbeleuchter
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne GenevriereMaskenbildnerin Folgen 13-18
Makeup artist / hair stylistCarola Wetzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine TschöpeMaskenbildnerin
ProducerMichael Alexander
ProducerAlexander von Hohenthal
ProducerUrsula Pfriem
ProducerKerstin Lipownik
Assistant to producerFranziska Hexel
Assistant to producerKristina Sucic
Production designerMarc Boucherie
Art department assistantUwe Tessmer
Prop masterCarolin Schirling
Prop masterLutz Rüweler
Standby propsSascha Pawellek
Standby propsUwe Tessmer
Line producerNils Burtzlaff
Production managerFriedhelm Alexander
Assistant production managerJessika MatysiakFolgen 01 - 24
Unit managerJan Zillmann24 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Oehlkers1 Woche
Set manager/ floor managerNils Hansen [1]Folge 1-24
Assistant set/floor managerKelly Maracin KriegFolge 12-24
Production driverThorsten 'ToMo' Moeller
ScreenwriterDavid Bredel
ScreenwriterJulia Neumann
ScreenwriterSuki Maria Roessel
ScreenwriterSabine Leipert
ScreenwriterRalf Kinder
ScreenwriterHanno Raichle
ScreenwriterWolf Christoph ZachariaeEpisode 168 (Staffel 13)
Production sound mixerMartin FunkFolge 19, 20 + 21
Production sound mixerSiegfried Busza
Boom operatorDavid Jung
Boom operatorDaniel de Homont1 Tag Vertretung
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanFred HadyBooked M. Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Commissioning editorSabine Groß
Commissioning editorSophie Venga Fitz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesMobilespaceMaskenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment