Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2008 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.11.2008
End of shooting16.12.2008
Number of shooting days30
LocationsHalle, Leipzig

Project data

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Fabian HinrichsFrederick Feinermann [L]
Jürgen VogelVince Holland [L]
Nora WaldstättenNadine Joris [L]
Waléra KanischtscheffRusse mit "Putin" Booldog [GS]
Jule BöweSonja [SR]
Eleonore Weisgerber
Frau Reicherts [SR]
Thorsten MertenHerr Kollath [SR]
Jeroen WillemsRainer Grimm [SR]
Fahri YardimJunger Vorgesetzter: [SR]
Thomas BüchelTyp auf dem Schrottplatz [SR]
Jonas HienMike [SR]
Isabel HindersinEhefrau Bank [SR]
Lisa JoptKellnerin [SR]
Henning PekerHerr Schneider [SR]
Simon WernerTyp auf Parkplatz [SR]
Christine ZartBankmitarbeiterin [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAntje Paul
assistant production accountantHanna Görgen
director of photographyNgo The Chau
steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplindailies
steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraGregor GrieshaberA Kamera
2nd assistant cameraConstanze Schmitt
video playback operatorRobin von Hardenberg
still photographerStephanie Kulbach
still photographerKatia Klose
camera traineeAmelia Peirotén Herrero
casting directorSilke Koch
casting directorSusann Reitz
costume designer
Andrea Schein
assistant costume designerViktoria Deibele
wardrobeSonja GreifKB: Andrea Schein
costume design traineeKatharina Gandert
directorMaximilian Erlenwein
1st assistant directorManuel Siebert
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADSusan Colak
AD Runner / Set-PARonny Buchweitz2 Wochen
script supervisorDörte WestphalContinuity; R: Maximilian Erlenwein
editorGergana Voigt
online editorMatthias Albrecht
assistant editorAletta von Vietinghoff
key/dolly gripAlex Zielke
key/dolly gripGlenn KönigKran
grip assistantJan-Frederik Wockenfuß
gafferBenjamin Dreythaller
best boySven Trebus
electricianMatthias Franz
electricianMarkus Bleier
electricianAlexander Bittner
additional electricianKarsten Stern
additional electricianKarsten Kube
additional electricianHenryk Olk
additional electricianSandro Große
additional electricianDirk Ziervogel
additional electricianAlexander Ullmann
additional electricianDaniel Krause
additional electricianSven Kunert
additional electricianBenjamin Hirlinger
lighting assistantBen Krüger [1]
lighting assistantNico Böhm
makeup artist / hair stylistDörte Dobkowitz
additional make up artistChristin Goy
additional make up artistMandula Hilf2.Maske
additional make up artistJana Lindner2. Maske (3 Drehtage)
fx makeup artistMaik Jäckel
fx makeup artistRalf Dembski
composerJakob IljaFilmmusik
pro tools operatorFlorian Schneeweißf. Ton Post Produktion
producerAlexander Bickenbach
producerManuel Bickenbach
freelance producerValeska Bochow
assistant to producerMatthias Schatz
production designerPetra Albert
assistant production designerVerena Maul
set decoratorHeinrich Heidelmann
prop masterEva Fischer (Frau Katze)
standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
property assistantIna Sperr
location scoutStefan Noebel-HeiseHalle / Leipzig
location scoutSören von der HeydeHalle, Leipzig
set builderChristoph Sieber
set builderDavid Thummerer
set builderThomas Schultz
stand by set builderMax Schindler
property driverBjörn Lüpke
line producerValeska Bochow
unit production managerPeter Maasz
post production supervisorUdo Happel
assistant production managerAnna de Paoli
assistant production managerNadin WelschProduktionskoordinatorin
assistant production managerSandra Kaiserberger
unit managerAndreas Jupe
location managerJakob Neuhäusser
set manager/ floor managerStefan Wolf
production assistantSarah Wetzstein
4th AD / Additional ADBurkart HofmannEinsatzleiter Blocker
4th AD / Additional ADJohannes Schuchardt
set runnerJohannes Blum
set runnerMaria Lehmann
set runnerFranz Selbmann
production driverWilfried Rieger
production driverRonald Kuntz
production driverPatrick Rödiger
production driverChristian Horn
production driverUwe HeinelMaterialfahrer
production assistantKim Busch
screenwriterMaximilian Erlenwein
script readerVera Richterfür Medienboard BB
production sound mixerJohannes Doberenz
boom operatorLutz Lassek
sound designerDaniel Weis
foley editorSebastian Tesch
special effects supervisorBernd Wildau
stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]
Telepool GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripCINEGATE GmbH
GripMCC Moving Cine Company
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Animals for FilmAnimal Artists
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Sascha BiesekeSpecial
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinLight-Ball-System
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesPan Marathon Filmservice, Jürgen Lukow
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesBlackFatCat FilmcateringCatering
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeVerkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip
Production ServicesMoviecateringAufenthaltsbus, Wohnmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
DecorationPauls 50´s Automatenhandel
Makeup and HairTh. Christmann Medienservice
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsPolizeiagenturPolizeirequisiten + Equipment
Propspolizeiteam.dePolizeirequisiten,Un
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsPATZERVEHICLESMercedes S Brabus,Mercedes 320 CDI
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Maximilian Erlenwein2009First Steps AwardAbendfüllender SpielfilmWinner
Maximilian Erlenwein2009Max Ophüls Preis 2010SR/ZDF-DrehbuchpreisWinner
Fabian Hinrichs2010Max Ophüls Preis 2010Sonderpreis SchauspielWinner
Fabian Hinrichs2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Beste männliche HauptrolleNominated
Maximilian Erlenwein2010Max Ophüls PreisHauptpreisWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 25th March, 2010