Director | Ariane Zeller |
---|---|
Written by | Robert Hummel (co-writer) |
Production | UFA Serial Drama GmbH |
Start of shooting | 07/07/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/09/2008 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
---|---|
Acquisition format | 16mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Gabrielle Odinis | Katharina Götz [L] | |
Patrik Fichte | Jan Kastner [L] | |
Tanja Wedhorn | Hanna Sander [L] | |
Nike Fuhrmann | Rezeptionistin [SR] | |
Damineh Hojat | Blumenhändlerin [SR] | |
Stefanie Schmid | Ella [SR] | |
Jochen Schropp | Lehrer Schönmeyer [SR] | |
Alexander Duda | Henning Rühle [SR] | |
Michael Mendl | Klaus Kastner [SR] | |
Claudia Rieschel | Irene Ziehl [SR] | |
Gila von Weitershausen | Renate Kastner [SR] | |
Dominique Wolf | Assistentin [SR] | |
Hartmut Becker | Wolfgang [SR] | |
Thomas Fritsch | Peter Engelmann [SR] | |
Alicia von Rittberg | Lilly Sander [SR] | |
Paul Zerbst | Tim Kastner [SR] | |
Jörg Thieme | Juwelier [BP] | |
Katja Ammer | Bedienung [BP] | |
Lutz Lansemann | Prof. Hans Lüschow | |
Daphna Rosenthal | Ingeborg | |
Wilfried Loll | Harald |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Dieter Schmidt | |
Telecine operator | Roland Murrer Master | Master |
Director of photography | Til Maier | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Frischhut | |
1st assistant camera | Max Zaher K: Til Maier / Zusatzassistent | K: Til Maier / Zusatzassistent |
1st assistant camera | Vernon Dolan B kamera 1.assistent | B kamera 1.assistent |
1st assistant camera | Christian Allinger B Kamera Operator | B Kamera Operator |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Hanschke 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Gilda Gras Focus 2. Kamera | Focus 2. Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas J. Hoffmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Benjamin Frik Zusatz | Zusatz |
Still photographer | Daniela Incoronato | |
Extras/bit player casting | Jeanette Reisig | |
Costume designer | Ulla Gothe | |
Assistant costume designer | Iris Reisig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natali Stefanovic | |
Additional costumers | Teresa Grosser | |
Director | Ariane Zeller | |
1st AD (local system) | Anna Schlichting | |
Script continuity | Michaela Sasse | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Editor | Melanie Werwie | |
Assistant editor | Fabian Kaya | |
Assistant editor | Sabrina Meyer Folge 3+4 | Folge 3+4 |
Editing trainee | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Key grip | Tobias Bergunde | |
Special constructions | Sebastian Gross Balloon Light | Balloon Light |
Gaffer | Mike Zimmermann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Yassin Khateeb | |
Lighting technician / electrician | 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno zusatz | zusatz |
Additional electrician | Christian Müller | |
Additional electrician | Christian Mansmann 4 Wochen Vertretung | 4 Wochen Vertretung |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Klaus Petzold | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Sondermann | |
Production designer | Michael Tonke | |
Prop master | Sven Kuhnlein | |
Set builder | Felix Schmidt | |
Graphic artist | Uwe Koch Props graphic | Props graphic |
Property driver | Jürgen Sommer | |
Line producer | Gunnar Juncken | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Weigert | |
Location manager (local system) | Martin Brosig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Maria Dopke 2x 90 min | 2x 90 min |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stephan Ryll | |
Co-writer | Robert Hummel | |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Second boom operator | Christian Bornkessel | |
Sound designer | Markus Glunz | |
Sound editor | Felix Rost Dialog Editor | Dialog Editor |
Stunt coordinator | Daniel Stockhorst Fastcrash LKW Beetle | Fastcrash LKW Beetle |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Tanja Wedhorn | Double Tanja Wedhorn |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Serial Drama GmbH als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH | als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice | Fussmattenservice |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | Floris Catering GmbH [de] Catering/ Aussendreh | Catering/ Aussendreh |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) new wave kulissenbau | new wave kulissenbau |
Decoration | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Graphische Requisite | Graphische Requisite |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Score /Music | Gajare Filmmusikproduktion |