SOKO Donau/Wien-Logo | © ORF
© ORF

SOKO Donau (ORF)

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 35-49 | 2008 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting21/04/2008
    End of shooting11/11/2008
    LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich, Steiermark
    Filming regionsAustria

    Project data

    Length of episode43'30
    Broadcast dateWeekly
    Episodes from/to35-49
    Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
    Lilian Klebow
    Revierinspektorin Penny Lanz [L]
    Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [L]
    Mona SeefriedErnie Kremser [L]
    Stefan JürgensCarl Ribarski [L]
    Gerhard RoissPetrovic [L]
    Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [L]
    Sandra CervikDr. Julia Traumannsdorf [L]
    Stefanie FrischeisPutzfrau (Nachts kaum Abkühlung) [SR]
    Doris GolpashinCaro [LE]
    Dietmar MössmerMartin Schober [LE]
    Thomas ScharffMarcel Waldner [LE]
    Günter BartonWerner Malzer [LE]
    Wolf GallerDietrich Heller [LE]
    Daniela NitschSchwester Angelika [LE]
    Wolfgang S. ZechmayerSterkl [LE]
    Philipp MoogKlüssner alias Stanger [LE]
    Astrit AlihajdarajTraian Codri [SR]
    Natalie AlisonEpisodenrolle [SR]
    Beatrix BrunschkoMutter [SR]
    Florian FitzDr. Laudon [SR]
    Eva Habermann
    Manuela Petrik [SR]
    Simon LichtLeitner [SR]
    Michele OliveriEberhard Rogge [SR]
    Jule RonstedtFranziska Burgstaller [SR]
    Heio von StettenJosef Kröll [SR]
    Marie ZielckeNora Clemens [SR]
    Adrian ZwickerKonstantin Lanz [SR]
    Wolfgang BöckManfred Prilasnig [SR]
    Franz BuchrieserPaul Schweikhart [SR]
    Michael DanglGünther Grosskopf [SR]
    Mickey HardtKevin Kofler [SR]
    Philipp HochmairFipsi Galen [SR]
    Stephan KampwirthHagen [SR]
    Roland KochWittmann [SR]
    Maria KöstlingerMarion Steiner [SR]
    Thomas LandlDr. König [SR]
    Dirk MartensFrank Hönig [SR]
    Peter MouckaGalen sen. [SR]
    Reinhard NowakGerd Michulka [SR]
    Stefan PuntigamTobias Stadler [SR]
    Krista StadlerMarianne Riegler [SR]
    Andreas LustJohannes Mandl [SR]
    Paul MaticDr. Seiler, Staatsanwalt [SR]
    Jennifer NewrklaLivia Mandl [SR]
    Ralph SamlAmtsarzt [SR]
    Richard PfaffPolizeibeamter [SR]
    Petra BernhardtKathi Beran [SR]
    Karl KünstlerRistic alias Baum [SR]
    Sona MacDonaldStadtkommandantin Renner [SR]
    Michaela RosenDr. Magalena Neubauer [SR]
    Heribert SasseLeo Pospichil [SR]
    Andreas VitasekFichtinger [SR]
    Sabine MuharVeronika Fichtinger (F: Der zweite Mann) [SRE]
    Nikolai GemelAlex Ebner [SRE]
    Markus HameleSebastian Malek [SRE]
    Rony HermanLukas ( F: Wettlauf mit dem Tod) [SRE]
    David MiesmerStefan Schober [SRE]
    Magdalena FrauenbergerMädchen [SRE]
    Erol NowakGeorg Fiedler [SRE]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantStefan Zipfel
    Director of photographyKai Longolius
    Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
    Director of photographyEnzo Brandner
    2nd unit dopMarkus Selikovsky
    2nd unit dopDieter Knestel
    2nd unit dopErik Söllner
    Folge 1-5
    Folge 1-5
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
    Folge 11-15
    Folge 11-15
    1st assistant cameraDieter Knestel
    1st assistant cameraChristian von Spee
    1st assistant cameraMarcos Pieta Jorge
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraFlorian Glöckler
    2nd assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
    1 DT Vertretung
    1 DT Vertretung
    2nd assistant cameraThea Adlung
    2nd assistant cameraAlexander Köchl
    Still photographerPetro Domenigg
    Costume designerGerda Winnisch
    Assistant costume designerJosipa Teklic
    WardrobeCarola Pizzini
    DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
    DirectorRobert Sigl
    u.a. Mörderisches Geheimnis
    u.a. Mörderisches Geheimnis
    DirectorErwin Keusch
    1st AD (local system)Rüdiger Sass
    5 Folgen
    5 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Jeanette Rosenmaier
    1st AD (local system)Karin Lomot
    3 Folgen
    3 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Peter Evers
    Script continuityHans Christian Haslecker
    10 Folgen (35-44)
    10 Folgen (35-44)
    EditorFrank Soiron
    EditorSilvia Schönhardt
    Assistant editorLisa Mörtelmayr
    Key gripHermann Resel
    Crane operatorGernot Danninger
    GafferJosef Kirisits
    Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Kloiber
    Lighting technician / electricianMarcel Gramm
    Lighting technician / electricianAnton Schiller
    Additional electricianJoe Berger
    Makeup artist / hair stylistGabriele Martin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRoman Braunhofer
    ComposerLothar Scherpe
    ComposerJoao Jarosch
    div.Episoden
    div.Episoden
    ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
    ProducerMichaela Rathbauer
    Assistant-/ junior-producerIris Moizi
    Production designerVeronika Merlin
    Production designerJohannes Salat
    Prop masterFlorian Hödl
    Prop masterTom Kratz
    5 Folgen
    5 Folgen
    Line producerFriedrich Gruner
    Production managerHerbert Unterberger
    Production coordinatorKatharina Schenk
    Folgen 1-5
    Folgen 1-5
    Unit managerStefan Vogel-Rosenberg
    Location manager (local system)Roland Niko Venturas
    VÖAP
    VÖAP
    Location manager (local system)Ulrich Oberforcher
    Setaufnahmeleitung
    Setaufnahmeleitung
    Set manager/ floor managerUlrich Oberforcher
    Set manager/ floor managerPetra M. Mayer
    und Motivaufnahmeleiterin
    und Motivaufnahmeleiterin
    Assistant set/floor managerValerian Karl
    Production driverChristoph Miedel
    Production driverJohanna Piesl
    Production driverPeter Krupicka
    ScreenwriterThomas Eifler
    ScreenwriterFritz Ludl
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
    ScreenwriterKerstin Luise Neumann
    ScreenwriterSusanne Beck
    ScreenwriterMarc Holzmann
    ScreenwriterMike Majzen
    Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
    Boom operatorKlaus Federer
    Foley recordistNormann Büttner
    Foley artistMel Kutbay
    Commissioning editor in chargeAlexander Vedernjak
    Commissioning editor in chargeDr. Klaus Bassiner
    Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Satel Film GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripJascha Würkner Filmgeräteverleih
    Lighting and UtilitiesLitehouse studio & filmgeräteverleih Gernot Danninger
    Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner
    Foley Stage
    Foley Stage

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
    First showingGermany[Süddeutscher Rundfunk (SDR)] [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006