Production accountant | Jürgen Jansen | |
Colorist | Andreas Fröhlich | |
Director of photography | Achim Poulheim | |
1st assistant camera | Peter Uhlig | |
2nd assistant camera | Gitte Brenneke | |
2nd assistant camera | Rainer Hasenzahl Focus B-Cam | Focus B-Cam |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Costume designer | Regina Bätz | |
Assistant costume designer | Anke Wahnbaeck | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Conny Frei | |
Director | Kaspar Heidelbach | |
Script continuity | Anneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee | |
Extras coordinator | Mohammed Sobhi Abdul Rahim Diverse | Diverse |
Trainee director's department | Moritz Heidelbach | |
Editor | Hedy Altschiller | |
Assistant editor | Patricia Testor | |
Key grip | Stephan Sommersberg | |
Grip | Heiko Lange | |
Gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Best boy electric | Matthias Edinger | |
Rigging gaffer | Peter Zeitner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Pahl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anton Stielow Dietmar Haupt | Dietmar Haupt |
Additional electrician | Stefan Diercks 9 DT | 9 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gisela Trescher | |
Composer | Arno Steffen | |
Production designer | Frank Godt | |
Set decorator | Lena Targan | |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Location scout | Niels Hansen | |
Set builder | Udo Seitner | |
Scenic painter | Robert Makolies Patina Studiobauten | Patina Studiobauten |
Scenic painter | Brita Hofmann Studiobau | Studiobau |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik, Gemälde | Grafik, Gemälde |
Art department trainee | Katharina Kotzur | |
Line producer | Michael Hahn | |
Assistant to line producer | Simone Reucher | |
Production manager | Volker Wach | |
Assistant production manager | Birgit Nentwig | |
Unit manager (local system) | Niels Hansen + Locationscout | + Locationscout |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Dybowski | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ann Kathrin Eichel | |
Production assistant | Michael Ziegler | |
Production assistant | Sebastian Werner [1] Hamburg | Hamburg |
Production driver | Michael Ziegler | |
Production driver | Florian Schwombeck 3 DT Krankheitsvertretung | 3 DT Krankheitsvertretung |
Production driver | Daniel Luoni | |
Set runner | Oliver Boczek 14 Tage | 14 Tage |
Screenwriter | Daniel Nocke | |
Literary source | Georges Simenon (Roman: Le Chat) | (Roman: Le Chat) |
Production sound mixer | Heinz Türksch | |
Boom operator | Christoph Köpf | |
Stunt driver | Josh Behjat | |
Stunt driver | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Commissioning editor | Doris J. Heinze | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | David Friedewald Catering Servicekraft | Catering Servicekraft |