TV Series | 2001 | RTL | Action | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Erdogan AtalaySemir Gerkhan [SS]
Astrid M. FünderichLea von Kerkhoven [L]
Dirc SimpsonOtto Gohlsen [L]
Hartmut BeckerDr. Krüger [LE]
Gudrun GabrielFrau Lorenz [LE]
Sebastian GoderVater [LE]
Michael GreilingBorgstedt [LE]
Jens Peter NünemannSchulte [LE]
Matthias PaulDr. Schmidt [LE]
Caroline RedlGaby Solms [LE]
Atto SuttarpJens Habermann [LE]
Matthias ZahlbaumLudwig Solms [LE]
Felix von FrantziusSpurensicherer [SR]
Dmitri AlexandrovBolek [SR]
Dean BaykanJim Black [SR]
Roland Eugen BeiküfnerEinsatzleiter [SR]
Markus DietzMechaniker [SR]
Pinar ErincinAysim Aras [SR]
Meike GottschalkAnja Dahlen Ep.-HR [SR]
Thomas GumpertJosef Matuschek [SR]
Jochen KolendaLambert [SR]
René LayRalf [SR]
Christoph LeonhardtJustizvollzugsbeamter [SR]
Johnny MüllerKarl (Im Kreuzfeuer) [SR]
Klaus NeumannPfandleiher [SR]
Vanessa RadmanGeliebte [SR]
Frank WatzkeDer Naturschützer (F: Todesbrücke) [SR]
Volker WeidlichPolizeiarzt [SR]
Erdal KacarHolger [SRE]
Rüdiger Hellmann
Spurensicherer [BP]
Rainer GoernemannBettys Vater

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Director of photographyAxel FischerAction DoP
Director of photographyChristoph KraussDoP Action
Director of photographyClaus Peter Hildenbrand
Director of photographyChristian Paschmann8 Folgen
Director of photographyClaus Peter Hildenbrand
2nd unit dopFrank Theisejans, Action DoP, Folge 88/ 89
Camera operatorWolfram Grötzner
Camera operatorFrank TheisejansFolge 79, 85, 86 B- Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristina Hilden1.& 2. Unit
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
2nd assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)2nd unit
2nd assistant cameraSascha Kaiser2nd unit
Still photographerKai SchulzVertretung für Guido Engels
Still photographerGuido Engels
Camera traineeChristian TemmeOperator Crashboxen
Camera traineeChristian Kitscha/OperatorCrashboxes
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerRosa Schlösser
Assistant costume designerAngela RennebergNovember - Dezember 2001
Assistant costume designerVerena Reuter-ZüllJuni - Juli
WardrobeAnna LamZusatz
WardrobeNina Simone Emmrich
WardrobeMin Sun Kim
DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
DirectorAxel Barth
DirectorSebastian Vigg
DirectorHolger Gimpel
DirectorCarmen Kurz
2nd unit directorTorsten Künstler12 Folgen und Pilot
1st AD (local system)Claude Giffel
1st AD (local system)Ralph Polinski4 Folgen + Pilotfilm (Staffel)
1st AD (local system)Madgar Hische
1st AD (local system)Franco Tozza12 Folgen+Pilot Action Unit
1st AD (local system)Till Bosse2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Alain Courtois2nd Unit
Script supervisorMonika FechtAction/Script Folgen 89/90
Script supervisorKaja Becker
Script supervisorMonika Goose10 Folgen Drama- Unit, 6 Folgen 2nd Unit
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann2nd Unit & vorher Praktikantin
EditorHanka Knipper
EditorDaniela BeauvaisPilotfilm
EditorNicolás Montaño Goertz
EditorAmina Lorenz3 Folgen
EditorMartin Habig1 Folge und 2nd Unit - diverse Folgen
Assistant editorNikolai SingerPilotfilm + diverse Folgen
Assistant editorRobert BrennerFolge 81-82
Key/dolly gripThomas Lorch
Grip assistantUlrich Faßbender& Kranassistent
Crane operatorThomas Lorch
GafferIngo Schäfer
ElectricianMartin WysmykAction Unit
Lighting assistantJan Eric WeberPilotfilm + 2 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus MichaelFolgen 75-78
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke SteinkemperDrama und Action Unit 16 Folg.
Production designerPaul Margono
Production designerClaus-Jürgen Beiser
Production designerPierre PfundtFolge Vater & Sohn
Prop masterJulian Ahlers2nd Unit
Prop masterStefan Desiraund andere Regisseure
Standby propsDennis DuisAction + Drama
Standby propsNadine HansenFolge 75-82
Location scoutDavid FriedewaldFolgen 91-94
Set builder assistantStefan Kloubert
Property driverStefan Kloubert
Unit production managerKonstantin von Carlowitz
Unit production managerTill Derenbach
Unit production managerMichael MenkePilotfilm
Unit managerChristian Wulf8 Folgen
Location managerJosé António Pires FernandesAuch Location Scout
Location managerMaike Kreis
Location managerEddie Deckersdiverse + Location Scout
Location managerAlessandro Madeddu
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Production assistantAlexander Peitz10 Folgen + 1 Pilot
Production assistantChristoph Kukulanur Action-Unit
Production assistantBenedikt EisensteckenRunner 4 Folg.+Pilot
Production assistantKai Kullack
Set runnerChris Müller [1]4 Folgen
Production driverSven SchladweilerFolgen 75 - 86
Production driverCarsten BaumCast & Crew
PA internBenedikt Eisenstecken2 Folgen
ScreenwriterChristian Heider
ResearcherNima Kianzad+ Stuntentwicklung
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels12 Folgen + Pilotfilm
Production sound mixerMichael SchlömerAction Unit
Boom operatorSaskia SeegerFolge 75 + 76
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
Special effects technicianGregor Winter
Stunt coordinatorThomas K. Katzmanndiv.Folgen
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Lay Stunts Rolle Ralf
Stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelSEK, Actionkomparse
Stuntman/womanChris Müller [1]
Stuntman/womanSilke Winter-LeyerStuntdouble div.
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanJens Lange
Vfx supervisorBoris T. Duepré
Digital film compositorUdo Smutny
Digital film compositorMarius KuberczykCompositor & 3D
Digital film compositorSteffen Kaus
Digital film compositorAnne Balthasar
Digital film compositorDanny Winter
Digital film compositorDenis Cesek
ColoristRoland Murrer2001-2005 Dailies+Final

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGBrandschutz/Stuntabs
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special Effectsaction and more gmbhaction and more gmbh
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation