sdfasdfsda
TV Series | 1999 | RTL | Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode45
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Aspect ratioTV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)
Film negative stockDigital Betacam
Release print stockBetacam SP/SX
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franziska ArnoldDr. Evelyn Kaltenbach [SS]
Karen BöhneEva Baal [SS]
Thomas EngelHorst Dahnke [SS]
Atto SuttarpDR. C.C. Stein [SS]
Egon HofmannPeter Kittler [L]
Anja Beatrice KaulMona Suttner [L]
Bettina KramerAnna Talberg [L]
Anke RähmJule Neumann [L]
Isabella SchmidLollo Kühne [L]
Cheryl ShepardSusanne Teubner [L]
Raoul BraunerSebastian Kaiser [SSR]
Aimée GneistKrankenschwester [SSR]
Marie-Ernestine WorchNina Teubner [SSR]
Santiago ZiesmerProf. Gregor Wünsche [SSR]
Joey ZimmermannLeo Meineke [SSR]
Fabian BöckhoffJournalist [SR]
Martin T. HabergerThorsten [SR]
Anette HellwigSabine Sanders [SR]
Claudia KnichelFrau Behrens [SR]
Hannelore MinkusElisabeth Adler [SR]
Axel StrothmannStrafvollzugsbeamter [SR]
Ulrich AnschützUlrich Lohmann [SRE]
Wolfgang HäntschAnwalt [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRosa Umbachvon Okt. bis Dez.
Video engineerHilmar TornowKamera und MAZ Technik
Video engineerTorsten SchollbachVertretung / 2nd. Unit
Director of photographyDario SedoDOP (12 Folgen)
Director of photographyPascal Mundt
Director of photographyDieter Welsch
Director of photographyChristopher Rowe
Director of photographyYvonne Tratz
Camera operatorBjörn Behrens
Camera operatorJörg Förster
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Ciupek
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Casting directorSilke FintelmannEpisodencasting
Costume designerBettina Weiß94 Folgen 1998/99
WardrobeMarlene Iffland
WardrobePetra LangerSerie
DirectorMathias Luther
DirectorAndreas Senn
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorChristoph Klünker2 Folgen (Knastserie - RTL)
1st AD (local system)Rüdiger Sass54 Folgen
Script supervisorAntje Wellingerhof1998-1999
Script supervisorRonny Bregulla
Assistant editorUwe Zimmer
Lighting technician / electricianKarsten Matschei
Lighting technician / electricianMaik Böhmerfür div. Folgen
Lighting assistantThomas Jankekomplette Staffeln
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschMaskenbildnerin
Associate producerGabriela Brenner
Assistant-/ junior-producerTillman Schmidt-Kärner/ Assistant Producer
Production designerFolker Ansorge
Standby propsJan Braun
Set dresserMohammed Ezzat
Property assistantMahmoud Ezzat
Set builderMaik Klein+ facility manager
Set builderJan Braun
Property driverMichael Bortz
Line producerChristof Knaus
Assistant production managerMarcella Rafael
Assistant production managerKristian Stern
Unit managerKlaus Große Darrelmann
Production driverJürgen Sommer
Head writerMalte OttenHead of Treatmentdepartment
ScreenwriterRenate Ziemer
ScreenwriterStefan Kornatz
Production sound mixerWolfgang WidmerFolgen 97-122
Production sound mixerSusy Wehrli20 Folgen
Second boom operatorRalf Herrmann
Special effects supervisorHans Seck
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Public Relation/PublicityChrista Speidel PRSet_PR