sdfsafsa | © 2003 by
© 2003 by

Edel & Starck

  • Edel und Starck (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 14-26 | 2002 | SAT.1 | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph M. OhrtFelix Edel [SS]
Rebecca ImmanuelSandra Starck [SS]
Hasan Ali MeteOtto [L]
Jeannette ArndtBritta Siebert (F: Seitensprung am Weidenzaun) [LE]
Julia BlankenburgKarin Armbrüster [LE]
Ursula BuschhornAngelika Bachner [LE]
Miriam Lahnstein
Conny [LE]
Oona Devi LiebichMonika [LE]
Daniela PreußChristiane Baumann [LE]
Sabrina RatteyClara Drillich [LE]
Klaus Christian SchreiberHerr Kahlscheuer [LE]
Heike Schroetter
Gisa Walters [LE]
Luc FeitFrank Vanderheiden [SSR]
Norbert GhafouriAnwalt Stüter [SSR]
Peter KetnathRA Kant [SSR]
Klaus SchindlerBogner [SSR]
Carol CampbellDr.Schnüll [SR]
Peter HerrmannEpisodenrolle [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerCarl Wagnerr [SR]
Jo KernChristine Schulz [SR]
Angela NeumannHeike Knauer [SR]
Markus PfeifferNN [SR]
Anouschka RenziGabi Eicher [SR]
Tina BordihnLara Sussmann [SRE]
Silke MatthiasDoris Jäger [SRE]
Alexander RohdeEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Michaela SchaffrathBarbara [SRE]
Alexa Maria SurholtSchauspielerin [SRE]
Gunnar TeuberHeinz Franke [SRE]
Thomas Braungardtyuppie [BP]
Ralf KomorrRichter [BP]
Christoph ZrennerFinanzbeamter [BP]
Karin DavidBuchhändlerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. Czerner2. Staffe l- 13 Folgen
Vfx supervisorThomas Mulackdiverse Episoden
2d artistSebastian Diemersprechender Stier
Director of photographyMarc Prill
Director of photographyMichael Boxrucker3x 45'
2nd unit dopMartin Bock
1st assistant cameraFrank Ullmann2.Unit Kamera tageweise
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
1st assistant cameraFlorian Godenschweger
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Tölke
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Costume designerClaudia Karla KochFolge 14-26
Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
WardrobeSandra Keil2 Folgen
DirectorDiethard Küster
DirectorDirk Regel
DirectorBernhard Stephan
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
DirectorDennis Satin
1st AD (local system)Frank A. Schneider
1st AD (local system)Jutta van Uffelen
Script continuityDaniel Krug11 Folgen
Script continuityUlrike BenderRegie: D. Regel, U. Zrenner
EditorRegina Bärtschi
EditorSybille Windt3 Folgen
EditorAlfons Schröter2 Folgen Ulrich Zrenner
Key/dolly gripBernd Schultz
Crane operatorUlf Schädlich
Crane operatorTom Witt
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyBabu Haugg
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Kreis
Additional electricianTobias Witte
Additional electricianFrank May
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Assistant production designerCarola Gauster
Assistant production designerChristiane ChaboissierBlock I
Prop masterMaresa Burmester
Standby propsJulia RoeskeAssistenz
Standby propsTom Kratz2 Folgen
Standby propsSteffi HeidenreichAssistenz
Standby propsTill Sennhenn11 Folgen
Set builderUlf Sturhannstudiobau i.A Chamäleon Service
Stand by set builderArturo GentileFolgen: 41-53 / 143 Drehtage
Draughtsman/set designerSandra KavellyStudiobau Wohnung Sandra
Scenic painterEva Weymanni.A. Chamäleon Service
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Production managerBarbara von Halem
Production managerPetra Lüdeke
Assistant production managerIris Rosendahl5 Folgen
Unit managerMargot HahnSAT.1 / 3 Folgen
Unit managerKatharina Krisa10 Folgen
Unit managerSusanne Bähre
Location managerDaniel Winter
Set manager/ floor managerFranziska Strutz-Zander
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Metz
Set runnerAlkmini Boura
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverMatthias Fahrnow
ScreenwriterGerhard von RichthofenFolge 9 und Co-Autor bei Folge 3
Production sound mixerWolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-Vallerius
Boom operatorDavid Gräwe-Miller
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
Commissioning editorJan Bremme

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
PropsRequisitentransporte D. EckhardtTransporte und mehr
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Rebecca Immanuel2002Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2002Beste Schauspielerin SerieNominated
Christoph M. Ohrt2003Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2003Bester SchauspielerWinner
Rebecca Immanuel2003Bayrischer Fernsehpreis 2003SchauspielerinWinner