Plakat - Motorradcops

Cops 2000

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 1999 | RTL [de] | Action, Whodunit | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Matthias PaulTom Geiger [SS]
    Jens Peter NünemannKai Sturm [SS]
    Yvonne de BarkSunny Labonne [SS]
    Michael TrischanPohl (Regenzeit) [LE]
    Stefan WeinertChristian Pocher [LE]
    Dmitri Alexandrov
    Oleg Renko [SR]
    Ina BalintEpisodenrolle [SR]
    Dean BaykanSEK Beamter,Laska [SR]
    Markus GertkenBombenentschärfer [SR]
    Axel HäfnerHuppe [SR]
    Frank HoelzSEK-Beamter [SR]
    Markus HoffmannLKA Mark Meier [SR]
    Gunnar KolbFahrer [SR]
    Adnan Günter KösePolizeibeamter [SR]
    Miriam LahnsteinNR [SR]
    David MonteiroTerrorist [SR]
    Jo WeilZombie [SR]
    Lilian FritzGaby Fromm [SRE]
    Roland Pfausn.a. [SRE]
    Kerstin ThielemannMiriam Becker [SRE]
    Harry WolffEpisodenrolle [SRE]
    Mario GremlichPolizist [BP]
    Markus KirschbaumJoe [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantClaudia Coreen Kaiser
    Production accountantPaul Meyer-Gerlt
    2d artistBoris T. Duepré
    Digital film compositorDenis Cesek
    Digital film compositorDanny Winter
    Director of photographyMichael Boxrucker10x 45' - DoP action unit
    Director of photographyJörg Schneider4 Folgen
    Camera operatorWolfram Grötzner
    Camera operatorMichael Frank(diverse Folgen)
    Camera operatorFrank Theisejansdiverse
    Aerial camera operatorMichael Boxrucker
    Steadicam operatorMichael Frank(diverse Folgen)
    1st assistant cameraHolger Fritzsche
    1st assistant cameraAfam Bilson
    1st assistant cameraChristina Hilden2. Unit
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Tams1 Folge
    2nd assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]div. Einsatztage
    2nd assistant cameraFlorian J. Raasch2. Unit- Action Unit
    2nd assistant cameraDavid Hofmann
    2nd assistant cameraStephan Schruffdiv folgen
    Still photographerGordon Muehle
    Camera traineeRüdiger BrittenCrash Boxen
    Camera traineeMarco Erdmann2. Unit - diverse Folgen
    Casting directorClemens Erbach
    Costume designerMaria Schicker
    Assistant costume designerAngela Angi Neis
    WardrobeVerena Reuter-ZüllNovember - Dezember
    WardrobeIlka Stoye
    WardrobeAnja Kemper+ Pilotfilm
    DirectorOlaf Kreinsen
    DirectorSigi Rothemund
    DirectorDirk Regel
    DirectorKarsten Wichniarz
    DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
    1st AD (local system)Chris Tromboukis1st AD
    1st AD (local system)Till Bosse2 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Carmen Kurz
    1st AD (local system)Sascha Koszinowski2nd Unit / Pilot & 13 Folgen
    2nd AD crowd (local system)René von Saint-GeorgeMotorrad-Cops Stunt-Unit
    EditorBehruz Torbati
    EditorNicolás Montaño Goertz
    EditorMareile Marx-Scheer
    EditorHanka Knipper
    Key/dolly gripOsée Bechstedt2 Folgen
    Camera car driverStefan Hase
    GafferMarco Schöps
    GafferKlaus-Peter Lübs
    GafferFrank May
    GafferKarsten Lau
    GafferBabu HauggAction Unit
    GafferIngo SchäferPilot und 8 Folgen
    Best boyBabu Haugg
    Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Siggi SiekieraPilot und Folge 1-8
    Lighting technician / electricianFrank Siggelkow
    Lighting technician / electricianDavid Riedel
    Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Kreis
    Additional electricianMartin Tschinkel+ Kamerabühne Assistent, diverse
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnja Kästle
    Production designerGeorg Kuhn
    Assistant production designerSonja Mazurek11 Folgen
    Assistant production designerMarkus Tengler
    Art directorAlbrecht KonradProduktionsdesign
    Construction managerKlaus Rudat
    Prop masterDagmar Hankeln
    Prop masterBernd Nicolaus6 Folgen
    Prop masterKlaus SpielhagenStudiobau und Dekoration Folge 3 & 4
    Standby propsAnik CelikaslanFolge 3 & 4
    Standby propsSabine FeldmannFolge 5 & 6
    Set builderAndré JakobsLeitung Drama Unit Folgen 3-12
    Set builderKarl von SydowFolge 5+6
    Property driverRené Baumgartner
    Production managerMartin HämerPilotfilm + Folge 1-13
    Production coordinatorMonika Krück
    Assistant production managerMichael BrixPilot
    Unit managerRalf Krawanja4 x 45 min. / Action Serie
    Unit managerWolfram Gumbert-BrewittAction-Unit
    Unit managerDusko Pupic-BakracKöln - Folgen 5 & 6
    Unit managerMarcus Schulze-Erdel2 Folgen a 45 min.
    Set manager/ floor managerKanat Namlisoy
    Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abtsdiverse folgen
    Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
    Production assistantCéline BurgyPilot und Folge 1-10
    PA internDaniel ObitzAction Unit (Folge 1-4)
    PA internMarcus Koszczol
    ScreenwriterRobert Huttinger
    ScreenwriterAdnan Günter KöseEpisode
    ScreenwriterMichel Birbæk
    Format developmentManfred Schreiber(im Team)
    Format developmentIsabelle Welter
    Format developmentRobert Huttingerim Team
    Production sound mixerGeorg Schildhauer
    Production sound mixerChristoph Butenschön2.UNIT
    Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon:Wolfgang Lemmer
    Boom operatorMarc Seifert
    Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
    Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
    Special effects technicianMarkus Geigereine Folge
    Stuntman/womanGabriele Richter [1]div. Stunts
    Stuntman/womanHakan Haslaman
    Stuntman/womanMichael Schäfer [1]u.a. Stuntkoordination

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    CastingOutcast
    Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGBrandschutz
    Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFXSFX Koordinator
    Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyRTL [de]Thursday, 06/04/2000