TV Series | Episodes 21-30 | 2018 | Joyn [de], ProSieben [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/09/2018
End of shooting24/10/2018
Number of shooting days30
LocationsPotsdam und Umgebung

Project data

Number of episodes10
Episodes from/to21-30

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian UlmenChristian [SS]
Emily CoxEmily [SS]
Wayne CarpendaleWayne Carpendale [LE]
Veronica FerresVeronica Ferres [LE]
Le-Thanh HoMay Lee [LE]
Odine JohneYvonne [LE]
Peter Sikorski
Norbert Herrike [LE]
Matthias Weidenhöfer
Cookie Eisermann [LE]
Jasna Fritzi BauerJasna [SSR]
Nils DoergeloJacob [SSR]
Christoph GlaubackerDr. Roman Seefeld [SSR]
Pheline RogganPheline [SSR]
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen
Jojo [SSR]
Alireza Bayram.. [SR]
Harald Effenberg
Polizist [SR]
Anna FriedbergDr. Nicole Storch [SR]
Julia Hartmann
Julia Hartmann [SR]
Annedore Kleist
Anette Lilienthal [SR]
Amy MußulArztpraktikantin [SR]
Ilona RaytmanAnna Weinberg [SR]
Arndt Schwering-Sohnreyhimself [SR]
Jonas StenzelIgnatz Weinberg [SR]
Johannes SuhmSean Cox [SR]
Joséphine ThielFrau Mittelstädt [SR]
Eray von EgilmezHerr Sumalani [SR]
Frédéric Vonhof
Michael [SR]
Aziz CapkurtFlüchtling [SRE]
Cornelia SchirmerFrau Weihrauch [SRE]
Anna BardorfPhysiotherapeutin [BP]
Jens GrunwaldBarkeeper [BP]
Celine Meibes
Arztpraktikantin [BP]
Maria Raischweinende Frau [BP]
Kim RonimiKrankenschwester [BP]
Ivonne Eden SchwarzPatientin [BP]
Christian TheisingerFeuerwehrmann [BP]
Anne WeinknechtFrau Rodelius [BP]
Hanne WolharnJasnas Mutter [BP]
Celestina GräwertMädchen am Pool
Philomena KöbelePhilo

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantGabriele Hentschel
ColoristDaniel KrausEP03-04, EP09
ColoristLuisa Hermanns3. Staffel, Folge 1+2, 5-8, Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyDaniel Blaum
Director of photographyFlorian Licht3.Staffel
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
2nd assistant cameraMartin Paschkowski
Costume designerDidra Szugs
Assistant costume designerNadin Steffen
WardrobeInga Becks
DirectorChristian Ulmen
1st AD (local system)Benjamin KohzerAlle Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Hannah-Lisa Paul
Script supervisorAntonia Molter
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
Extras coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Extras coordinatorKatharina Riepler1 DT
Extras coordinatorImri Kahn
EditorChristian Ulmen
EditorMarty Schenk
Assistant editorZwi Zausch
Trailer editorHendrik Gutmann
Editing traineeYuma Kim
Lighting assistantMitch Bozzo
Additional make up artistJulika Leiendecker
Delegate producerCarsten Kelber
ProducerElena Gruschka
Assistant to producerSebastian Gleinig
Production designerKay Kulke
Assistant production designerVioletta Willie Hamburg
Prop masterMaik Gießler
Standby propsDenise Wissmann
Assistent stand by propmanPhilomena Köbele
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreendesign
Line producerChris Schmelzer
Line producerAndreas MesserschmidtProSieben
Assistant to line producerJennifer Burkard
Production managerDirk Funke
Post production supervisorSimon Sturzeneggerfür Cine Chromatix
Production coordinatorLisa Fuchs
Assistant production managerMaha Abzah
Post production assistantLieven Lobing
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Location managerRonny Engel
Set manager/ floor managerAileen Zimmermann
Production assistantJuliane Gräfe3. Staffel (10 Folgen)
Set runnerCharlotte KliebischKV 3DT
Production driverMarcel Westphal
Production driverAlexander Eichberg
ScreenwriterJohann Buchholz
ScreenwriterJohannes Boss
Production sound mixerPhilipp SehlingGanze Staffel (Folgen 21 - 30)
Boom operatorAndré SchickVertretung + Zusatz
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerAndreas HintzschFolge 5 und 7
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerRobert KlemmAlle Folgen, ausser Folge 5 und 7
Foley artistPeter Deininger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken- & Kostümmobil + 2erLounge
Production ServicesLumme FilmserviceAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Didra Szugs
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Didra Szugs
DecorationDesign & MusterbauVerdunklung Hauptmotiv
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGFurniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGImage & sound post

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH2019Winner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyMaxdome [de]Thursday, 26/01/2017