© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 31-39 | 2018 | ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.04.2018
End of shooting07.08.2018
LocationsHamburg

Project data

Episodes from/to31-39

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sabine PostelIsabel von Brede [SS]
Herbert KnaupMarkus Gellert [SS]
Sophie DalYasmin [SS]
Katrin PollittGudrun [SS]
Vivien Mahler
Rita Weiß (F: Fremde Federn) [SS]
Simon BöerRon Hemmings [LE]
Doğa Gürer
Samuel Haber [LE]
Jonas HienHans Melzig [LE]
Hansjürgen HürrigHorst Sadner [LE]
Steffen C. JürgensMax Sahling [LE]
Petra KleinertMartina Gunderson [LE]
Matthias LierHarald Vollmer [LE]
Guido A. SchickHannes Bove [LE]
Diane Willems
Lara Binder [LE]
Badasar Calbiyik
Galip [SSR]
Robert GallinowskiHK Ole Hansen [SSR]
Josef HeynertGerd Wohlers [SSR]
Cristin König
Richterin Gruber [SSR]
Dirk MartensGilbert Rottmann [SSR]
Oliver K. WnukThomas Zuhse [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingLars Meckel [SSR]
Christian AumerStaatsanwalt [SR]
Lavinia BuratEmma [SR]
Yonca Cakmak
Nesrin Celik [SR]
Christoph Glaubacker
Hubert Grüning [SR]
Stephanie GossgerPetra Willing [SR]
Franziska Herrmann
Melanie Fiebig [SR]
Tom KeuneHorst Willing [SR]
Hadi KhanjanpourErgün Atasoy [SR]
Clarissa Knorr
Gerda Brandes vom Gesundheitsministerium [SR]
Meral Perintba [SR]
Robert SchuppStaatsanwalt [SR]
Oliver Törner
Vorsitzender Herr Minthe [SR]
Berrit Arnold
Richterin Burghardt [SRE]
David BertonBruno Helmich (F: Die Kanzlei) [SRE]
Lutz BlochbergerDr. Jens Hartwig [SRE]
Mai Duong KieuJohanna Goretzki [SRE]
Oliver EhrhardtMartin Brenner [SRE]
Johannes FrankeBernd [SRE]
Roland JankowskyOliver Bröse [SRE]
Lennart Lemster
Burghard Menke [SRE]
Peter Meinhardt
Jannik Brodersen [SRE]
Niklas PostDirk Nielsen [SRE]
Florian Reiners
Jörg Höllrich [SRE]
Esther Roling
Gesa Vogt [SRE]
Nils Rovira-Muñoz
Andreas Laas [SRE]
Leif Stawski
Boyd [SRE]
Moritz ThielMax Hahnfeld [SRE]
Joel Williams
Ali Ngoni [SRE]
Jörg Witte
Martin Posner [SRE]
Wolfgang S. ZechmayerKevin Holzer [SRE]
Helmut Zhuber
Rechtsanwalt Dr. Precht [SRE]
Julia Weden
Hilda Martens [BP]
Robert Zimmermann
Kurt Hamann - Verfassungsschutz [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMarkus Götze
Assistant production accountantClaudia Kulzer
Accountant traineeClaudia Kulzer
Director of photographyClemens Messow
Director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 31 - 33
Director of photographyHermann DunzendorferFolgen 34 - 36
2nd unit dopAlex Traumann2nd Unit
Camera operatorVolker Gläser2 DT B-CAM DoP H. Dunzendorfer
Camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam Alexa tagew.
Camera operatorFlorian KlosB-Kam Vertretung
Camera operatorMichael Schallon1 DT B-CAM, DoP A. Tams
1st assistant cameraJonas WacheARRI Alexa Plus, B-Cam, 3DT
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberA-Kamera Folgen 31-33
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollB-Cam, AlexaPlus, Alura Zoom, Fo 31-33
1st assistant cameraGerrit Armonies
2nd assistant cameraLulu Maierhofer
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerBettina C. Proske
Assistant costume designerLisa Gnutzmann
Assistant costume designerIsabelle Striewski
WardrobeIna Rothmann
WardrobeJessica Birker
WardrobeErika HaertelFolgen 34 - 39
WardrobeBarbara Henninger10 Drehtage (Folge 34-39)
Costume design traineeAnne Gebrande, Folgen 31 - 39
DirectorDirk PientkaFolgen 31 - 33
DirectorMatthias SteurerFolgen 34 - 36
DirectorThomas JauchFolgen 37 - 39
1st AD (local system)Kirsten PetersenRegie: Dirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Ron SchusterFolgen 34/ 35/ 36
1st AD (local system)Kirsten Laser3 Folgen
Script supervisorInga WeinlichFolgen 34 - 39
Script supervisorJennifer JahnzFolgen 31 - 33
Extras coordinatorSophie Fritz-Jenik
EditorAngelika Sengbusch
EditorAmina Lorenz3 Folgen
EditorMagdolna RokobFolgen 34 - 36
Grip assistantManuel Schlegel
GafferMichael HerrmannK.: A. Tams/ H. Dunzendorfer/ C. Messow
Dimmer board operatorJoscha Matthias HeinrichGF36
ElectricianThorben Olbertz
ElectricianAlexander Basil
ElectricianSara Gfrörer
Additional electricianHenning Schulze [1]mehrere Drehtage, Folge 31-33
Additional electricianChristopher Sälzer7DT
Additional electricianAnne Beyer3DT
Lighting assistantFabian Hasse
Makeup artist / hair stylistSamira Ghassabeh
Makeup artist / hair stylistPia Karlotta Paprzik
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Heppelmann1T Vertr.(Fr. Postels Haare&make up)
Additional make up artistKatharina Heep
Delegate producerNina Lenze
Executive producerProf. Gebhard HenkeWDR
Production designerAndreas LuppFolgen 31-39 / 9x45 Min
Assistant production designerSusanne Franzke
Prop masterBettina Mennicke
Standby propsChristine MarzinzikFo. 31-33
Standby propsMandy BekeFo 34-39
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerVerena SchröderFolgen 34-36
Location scoutManuel StültenFolgen 34-39
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic artistThomas Möller [3]
Property driverAchim Grodd
Line producerJan Michael Kremer
Assistant to line producerKirsten Schomburg
Unit production managerChristoph HeitmannAlle Folgen
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Assistant production managerMartina Christian
Assistant production managerIsabell WulffFolgen 37-39, Vertretung/Abwicklung
Unit managerDörte Brodesser
Location managerMaria HoffmannFolgen 37-39
Location managerDaniel König [1]
Location managerJörg Enoch
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian StrutzFolgen 31 - 39
Assistant set/floor managerFabian BergAb 23.04.2018
Assistant set/floor managerMarc Maschmann
Assistant set/floor managerMarielle de Pedrobis 23.04.2018
Production driverHenning Weber
Production driverRonny Fibranz
ScreenwriterThorsten Näter
Production sound mixerKai Nührmann
Boom operatorMax Schmeling
Sound editorKai Nührmann
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Commissioning editorDiana Schulte-KellinghausNDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Extras/Bit Playersani for setMed. Fachberatung
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering
Production ServicesJoker Film und VeranstaltungsserviceBlocker-Nachtwachen
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 08/09/2015