Director | Johannes Fabrick |
---|---|
Written by | Susanne Schneider |
Production | Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 30/01/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/03/2018 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anton Spieker | Mike [L] | |
Laura de Boer | Sylvie [L] | |
Franz Pätzold | Maxim [L] | |
Ulrike Kriener | Renata [L] | |
Bernhard Schütz | Peter Gattner [L] | |
Jeremias Meyer | Finn Gattner [SR] | |
Amanda da Gloria | Valerie [SR] | |
David Zimmerschied | Kalli [SR] | |
Michael Lerchenberg | Bernhard Vollert [SR] | |
Mona Seefried | Ruth Vollert [SR] | |
Karl Knaup | Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Rudolf Sievers [SR] | |
Sebastian Griegel | Basti [SR] | |
Angela Jacobi | Frau Krollmann [SR] | |
Bogdan Alexandru Pirnau | Angeklagter [SR] | |
Kathrin Anna Stahl | Charlotta [SR] | |
Martin Wenzl | Benne [SR] | |
Johannes Habla | Herr Baumgart [SR] | |
Thomas Wenke | Josef [SR] | |
Thomas M. Meinhardt | Dr. Friedmann [SR] | |
Sarah Camp | Frau Baumgart [BP] | |
Christo Klahr | Kirchenkonzertbesucher [BP] | |
Felix von Bredow | Gast [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Susanne Weißenbach | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski | |
Colorist | Harald Mauch | |
Director of photography | Helmut Pirnat | |
2nd unit dop | Markus Eckert + drone shots (+ pilot Matthias Gihr) | + drone shots (+ pilot Matthias Gihr) |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Schill | |
2nd assistant camera | Alexandra Kuntze | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Lisa Heimerl | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Teresa Wurmstein 26.02.18 - 28.02.18 | 26.02.18 - 28.02.18 |
Video assist/playback operator | Lisa Heimerl | |
Video assist/playback operator | Teresa Wurmstein 26.02.18 - 28.02.18 | 26.02.18 - 28.02.18 |
Still photographer | Barbara Bauriedl | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Andrea Spanier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Paula Jutzi | |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Gut | |
Director | Johannes Fabrick | |
2nd unit director | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: U. Hauff | PL: U. Hauff |
Script continuity | Julia Strobel | |
Trainee director's department | Laurine von Boetticher | |
Editor | Simone 'Mona' Bräuer | |
Assistant editor | Christian Reinhardt | |
Key grip | Markus Schweiger | |
Grip | Beniamino Casagrande | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt CineCars Lowloader | CineCars Lowloader |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska | |
Best boy electric | Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Wenzel [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Müller | |
Additional electrician | Holger Löhner | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Weber | |
Lighting assistant | Myron Kritenko | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Zorn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Composer | Manu Kurz | |
Producer | Kirsten Hager | |
Producer | Yella Yarí Fenner | |
Assistant to producer | Annsophie Hanken | |
Production designer | Gabi Pohl | |
Assistant production designer | Verena Popp | |
Prop master | Paul Spitzkopf | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Christian Haas [1] | |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Set builder | Georg Bülling | |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch | |
Line producer | Sabine Wenath-Merki | |
Assistant to line producer | Anna Schmidt [2] | |
Production manager | Ulrike Hauff | |
Production coordinator | Nora Knott | |
Unit manager (local system) | Oliver Cohn | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Wagnerberger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jost Willem Vinke 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Melanie Burgard | |
Production driver | Bernie Huber | |
Set runner | Henry Tritschler | |
Set runner | Phoebe Jardine | |
Screenwriter | Susanne Schneider | |
Production sound mixer | Daniel Seiler | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Pitt Rotter | Pitt Rotter |
Stunt driver | Erhard Brem | |
Commissioning editor | Pit Rampelt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Grip | CineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbH [de] Trailer | Trailer |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination | Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Lkw Umsetzung | Lkw Umsetzung |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | FES - Film-Equipment-Services Lkw Umsetzungen | Lkw Umsetzungen |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | Herz Medical GmbH SetMedic/Requisiten | SetMedic/Requisiten |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | filmbildverleih | |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikarbeiten | Grafikarbeiten |
Special Effects | Pitt Effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen | Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Susanne Schneider | 2020 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Bestes Buch Fiktion | Bestes Buch Fiktion | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 02/12/2019, 8.15 PM |