logo
TV Series | 2005 | ARD [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/01/2005
End of shooting30/12/2005

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hermes ChontolidisVasily Sarikakis [SS]
Joris GratwohlAlex Behrend [SS]
Bill MockridgeErich Schiller [SS]
Klaus NierhoffChristian Brenner [SS]
Moritz SachsKlaus Beimer [SS]
Horst D. ScheelHausmeister Hülsch [SS]
Rebecca Siemoneit-BarumIffi Zenker [SS]
Stephen A. SikderRashid Daruwalla [SS]
Gunnar SolkaPeter Lottmann [SS]
Jacqueline SvilarovNina Beimer [SS]
Sabrina Buchstab [L]
Susanna CapursoSabrina Buchstab [L]
Shoshana EversSuzanne Richter [L]
Roman HaubnerFabian Feldmann [L]
Birgitta WeizeneggerInes Kling [L]
Lilli HollunderMonika [LE]
Marcus StaigerRöber [SSR]
Anselm RoserPolizeibeamter Hufenbach [SR]
Katharina BrennerSekretärin [SR]
Nick Dong-SikPostbote [SR]
Hermann GieferPolizeibeamter Reinhardt [SR]
Erkan GündüzMurat Dagelen [SR]
Ursula MichelisFrau Eibel [SR]
Stefan PreissPriester [SR]
Caro ScrimaliKrankenschwester Sabine [SR]
Elisabeth ThielemannFrau Jansen [SR]
Michaela HeigenhauserBedienung [SRE]
Ivan RobertReporter [SRE]
Gerhard RoissHauptkommissar [SRE]
Susanna SandvossBrautmodenverkäuferin [SRE]
Marina AdamSandra [BP]
Elisabeth von Bodnarovicz ConteKundin [BP]
Kerstin FernströmFrau Bergfeld
Margit LaueJulia

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyReinhard Gossmann
Director of photographyHubert Schick
Director of photographyKrzysztof Hampel
Steadicam operatorCurt O. Schaller3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraJens López1997-2006
Steadicam focus pullerMichael Dannehltageweise
Costume designerAlide Büld
Costume designerDaniela Ulenberg
Assistant costume designerUlli Wachsmuth
WardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
WardrobeBarbara Sydow
DirectorWolfgang FrankFolgen 1041 - 1052
DirectorHerwig Fischer
DirectorDominikus Probst
DirectorSusanne Zanke
DirectorKerstin Krause
1st AD (local system)Ali GülecFolgen 1021-1030
Trainee director's departmentClaudia Zils
Trainee director's departmentZoé GrünbergSept. - Dez.
EditorBenjamin Ikes10 Folgen
EditorOliver Grothoff22 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianGoran VukoticZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanine Baclain2 Staffeln
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin BaarMaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistThorsten Esserzusatz
ProducerHans W. Geißendörfer
Creative producerRoswitha EsterBis Folge 1009
Assistant production designerVera SienknechtIm Rahmen Volontariat WDR
Prop masterBoris Jorczyk
Prop masterGerd Kuckab Folge 1021
Set dresserPeter Henk
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlex Roth
Assistent stand by propmanAnika Lotz
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Hegenberg
Set manager/ floor managerRene Frankenfeldvon 2004 - 2019 als Set-AL / 3 Staffeln im Jahr
Production driverMarkus Preikschat
PA internLaura Fischer
ScreenwriterMichael Meisheit
ScreenwriterIrene Fischer
Sound designerJasmin Lenssen
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorFrank Tönsmann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Christian Zaché
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 30/12/1984