TV Movie | 2016-2017 | ORF [at] | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.11.2016
End of shooting16.12.2016
Number of shooting days21
LocationsWien

Project data

Length of movie90 Min.
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeProRes

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Johannes ZeilerAndreas Bergfeld [L]
 Kristina BangertHelga Rauper [L]
Michael SteinocherInspektor Sylvester Thaler [L]
Barbara KaudelkaInspektorin Patrizia Kratzer [L]
 Serge FalckLukas Moosburger [L]
 David MiesmerAbteilungsinspektor Florian Fehenberger [L]
 Murathan MusluItchy [L]
 Martin ZaunerEberts [L]
Martin LeutgebBezirksinspektor Matthias Gerber [SR]
Holger SchoberAbteilungsinspektor Roman Mohácsi [SR]
 Regina Fritschn.n. [SR]
 Alev IrmakGerichtsmedizinerin [SR]
 Alexander JagschJohannes Steininger [SR]
 Reinhold G. MoritzVickerl [SR]
 David Oberkoglern.n. [SR]
Alexander Pschilln.n. [SR]
 Sonja RomeiGloria Michaelis [SR]
 Ursula Anna BaumgartnerBankbeamtin [BP]
 Rainer DopplerRaketenweihnachtsmann [BP]
 Marie NoelAmazone 1 [BP]
 Susi RambergerJunkiebraut [BP]
 Alexander StecherHausmeister [BP]
 Markus ZettBesoffener Weihnachtsmann [BP]

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyRobert Oberrainer
Camera Departmentcamera operator Matthias Pötsch
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Fabian Meller
Camera Department1st assistant camera Camillo ForamittiA Cam
Camera Department1st assistant cameraPhilipp Glockner
Camera Department2nd assistant cameraJovan Stevanovic
Camera Department2nd assistant cameraRupert Kasper
Camera Departmentvideo playback operatorMichael Krischan
Castingcasting director Marion Elisabeth Rossmann
Costume Departmentcostume designerZizi Bohrer-Lehner
Costume Departmentcostume designerUschi Heinzl
Director's DepartmentdirectorBarbara Eder
Director's Department1st assistant directorThomas Wolkerstorfer
Editingeditor Christian Pilsl
Gripkey/dolly grip Valerian Karl
Gripcrane operatorFerdinand Stoiber
Lightinggaffer Lukas Kern
LightingelectricianChristian Angermayr
LightingelectricianMatias Lackner
LightingelectricianFlorian Eidenhammer
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Zenaty
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistCarmen Schneider
ProducerproducerFlorian Gebhardt
Production Designproduction designerKatrin Huber [1]
Production Designproduction designerGerhard Dohr
Production Mgt.unit production manager Gregor Schmalix
Production Mgt.production coordinator Anna Keber
Production Mgt.assistant to 2nd AD Claudia Kellner
Screenplayscreenwriter Karin Lomot
ScreenplayscreenwriterMike Majzen
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixerAxel Traun
Special Effectsspecial effects supervisorTissi Brandhofer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de]

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraCameras and UtilitiesFilmgeräteverleih Michael Stöger
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Peinelt-Motorsüber filmdienst wien