© Sat.1
© Sat.1

Der Elefant

  • Der Elefant - Mord verjährt nie (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 12-21 | 2005 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/02/2005
End of shooting28/09/2005
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to12-21

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Chris PichlerHaushälterin [L]
Esther Esche... [LE]
Maria Mägdefrau
Schwester Katharina [LE]
Heike WarmuthEpisodenHR(fern.schnell.tot) [LE]
Tom BarcalHelmut Träger [SR]
Susanne BredehöftChrista Bitz [SR]
Bruno EhmAutoverkäufer [SR]
Luc FeitBrunkhorst [SR]
Frank HoelzAssistenzarzt [SR]
Heinz W. KrückebergHerr Kletzbach [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerMajor Strasser [SR]
Laura SundermannMarja Stovic [SR]
Laura-Charlotte SyniawaSarah [SR]
Ingrit DohseFrau Kaufmann [SRE]
Christina KühnreichSchwester Karin [SRE]
Judith WolfMaria [SRE]
Claude De DemoFrau [BP]
Wolfgang RüterH.Hoffmann
Branko TomovicDavid

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBoris Dillen
Assistant production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Sound assistantIvo Seewald
Director of photographyDavid Slama
Director of photographySebastian Edschmid
Director of photographyBernd FischerDeutscher Kamerapreis
1st assistant cameraCarol Burandt von Kameke(3 Folgen)
1st assistant cameraTord Erhard2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraSven Fink
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Dönch
2nd assistant cameraTord ErhardFolgen 20/21
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Weber
2nd assistant cameraSabine RösingFolge 17-21 Zusatz
Still photographerTom TrambowFolgen 14-21
Still photographerThomas KostFolgen 11-13
Costume designerBarbara Fiona Schar
WardrobeNicole Ebben
Additional wardrobeNora Sayuri Nüssner
DirectorAndreas Prochaska
DirectorAchim von Borries
DirectorEd Herzog
DirectorLars Kraume
1st AD (local system)Birgit NieblingRegie: Ed Herzog
Script supervisorJens BuddeFolge 20/21
Script supervisorAxel Schill+Skript Folge19 Regie:L.Kraume
Script supervisorAndrea Bosse
EditorAntje Zynga
Key/dolly gripStefan Hase
GafferMichael Becker
Best boyEmil Jevtic
Best boyRoland Scheidt
Lighting technician / electricianRoland ThomallaBeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Hiegemann
Lighting technician / electricianRoland ScheidtBESTBOY
Lighting assistantKris WillnerZusatz
Lighting assistantOliver Täubrich
Lighting assistantNoah Voglergelegentlich & tageweise
Lighting assistantChristian ScheppeZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne JiritanoChefmaskenbildnerinFolgen 12-21.
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorit HeppZusatz + Vertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia SchaafFolge 9-19
Additional make up artistNadine Eckstein
ProducerBarbara Thielen
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Assistant production designerBijou Martin
Assistant production designerJamil Khorrami
Assistant production designerSonja Ilius-HussongAussenrequisiteurin, Location Scout
Construction managerAdriano Ciarrettino
Prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
Prop masterSonja Ilius-Hussong3 Folgen
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius3 Folgen
Standby propsSabine RichterFolge 19-21
Standby propsSabine SteudterFolge (19) Simulanten
Standby propsAnne Wohlgemuth3 Folgen
Standby propsThomas Frankenberg
Location scoutSonja Ilius-Hussong
Location scoutAbi Roosalle Folgen
Prop builderAgata Schubert-Hauckversch. Leichen, Bider
Unit production managerGeorg Bonhoeffer
2nd assistant production managerNathalie Cloidtnach Produktionspraktikum
Unit managerHeinz W. Nickel
Unit managerJannis StahnsdorfFolgen 12-21
Location managerJörg HenningFolgen 14- 16
Location managerHolger Büscher
Set manager/ floor managerThomas HöretFolge 17 - 21
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörferbis Folge 16
Production assistantMoni BehnkeFolge 12-13
Assistant set/floor managerSaskia Clemens
Production driverSunny Alexandra IserKöln, technische Motivabnahme
Production driverJörg UlbrichFolge 12-21
ScreenwriterAlexander M. Rümelin
ScreenwriterClemens Murath
ScreenwriterNils-Morten Osburg
ScreenwriterFrank SpeelmansHeadwriter
Production sound mixerGregor Voigt
Boom operatorMarkus HüserPart
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Boom operatorHeiko GossenTonmeister Gregor Voigt
Boom operatorChristian ThielenVertretung
Sound traineeLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Sound traineeGerrit Tinkloh
Sound re-recording mixerLuigi Rensinghoff2 oder 3 Folgen
Sound designerThomas Supkeauch Dialog & Foley Editor, IT
Sound designerSebastian Pohle
Foley editorStefan Kolleck
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorKarin Dahlberg
Commissioning editorTorsten Götz

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmSetberatung Labor
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesGebäudereinigung Willi Schmitz
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bernd Fischer2006Deutscher KamerapreisFernsehserieWinner