TV Series | Episodes 11-16 | 2013 | ZDF [de] | Action, Adventure, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/05/2013
End of shooting20/11/2013
Number of shooting days102
LocationsRamsau am Dachstein
Filming regionsAustria

Project data

Length of episode90:00
Episodes from/to11-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Martin GruberAndreas Marthaler [SS]
Stefanie von PoserEmilie Hofer [SS]
Heinz MarecekFranz Marthaler [SS]
Markus BrandlTobias Herbrechter [SS]
Martin KlempnowToni Stössel [SS]
Paula PaulBea Kleinert [SS]
Robert LohrMichael Dörfler [SS]
Anja Knauer
Jana [SS]
Olivia Silhavy
Christel [SS]
Alexander WüstKarsten Weidinger [SS]
Michael KönigPeter Herbrechter [SSR]
Gundula NiemeyerVerena Auerbach [SSR]
Martin KlempnowToni Stössl [SSR]
Matthi FaustTom [LE]
Konstantin Frolovnn [LE]
Nina GnädigTanja Junginger [LE]
Christoph GrunertChristoph Treber [LE]
Simone HanselmannJessika [LE]
Vanessa Jung
Miriam Treber [LE]
Mirko LangPaul Emerling [LE]
Leander Lichti
Jan Ritter [LE]
Maja Céline Probst
Laura [LE]
Eva-Maria Reichert
Sophie Tiefenbach [LE]
Nicholas ReinkeNiklas Hochfilzer [LE]
Julia Sophie Schabus
Lena [LE]
Marco Bretscher-CoschignanoMarkus (F: Abgerauscht) [LE]
Paula SchrammMaya Weherer [LE]
Susan HoeckeSabine Haller [LE]
Tim KalkhofThomas Hinzinger [L]
Cosima LehningerJasmin Wehrer [SRE]
Maria StraussMädchen [SRE]
Oliver ClemensFelmer [SRE]
Jessica GinkelAnne Emmerling [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRomana Schick
Vfx producerManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
VFX production coordinatorPhillipp Sauermann
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyAndreas Tams
Folgen 11-16
Folgen 11-16
2nd unit dopAlex Traumann
EPIC 4K
EPIC 4K
Camera operatorAlex Traumann
B-Cam & 2nd Unit EPIC 4K HD Folge 11-16
B-Cam & 2nd Unit EPIC 4K HD Folge 11-16
Camera operatorChristian Knöpfle
C-Cam
C-Cam
Camera operatorPhilipp Serba
Action Unit
Action Unit
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
EPIC 4K HD Folge 11 - 16 & B-Cam
EPIC 4K HD Folge 11 - 16 & B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
RED EPIC, Vertretung
RED EPIC, Vertretung
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian Kownatzki
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraTobias Meik
13 days
13 days
1st assistant cameraNikolai Herrmann
Action Unit
Action Unit
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
A-Kamera Epic/Scarlet
A-Kamera Epic/Scarlet
2nd assistant cameraPhilip Jestädt
Epic, Scarlet; tageweise B-Focus
Epic, Scarlet; tageweise B-Focus
2nd assistant cameraSjon Blaauw
Block II
Block II
Data wrangler / digital loaderSjon Blaauw
Block I
Block I
Data wrangler / digital loaderClemens Kirchner
13 DT, 2.Block
13 DT, 2.Block
Data wrangler / digital loaderFabian Speth
2. Block
2. Block
Still photographerThomas R. Schumann
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Costume designerNadine Wittig
3x90´
3x90´
Costume designerCornelia Streiter
Folge 14 -16/ 3 x 90Min
Folge 14 -16/ 3 x 90Min
Assistant costume designerChristiane Hoyer
3 x 90min
3 x 90min
Assistant costume designerStefanie Schroeter
Folge 14-16
Folge 14-16
WardrobeBettina von Auw
Folge 11-16
Folge 11-16
WardrobeIsabella Mirja Hirt
Nachdreh und 3 Folgen
Nachdreh und 3 Folgen
WardrobeKathrin Bauchet
3 Folgen, Österreich
3 Folgen, Österreich
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorRoland Leyer
Action
Action
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Pollmann
Script continuityGreta Benkelmann
Script continuityJasmin Wagner
Storyboard artistMichael Haggenmueller
Trainee director's departmentPaloma-Maria Klose
inkl. Vorbereitungszeit
inkl. Vorbereitungszeit
EditorBernd Schriever
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
EditorChristian Bolik
Folge1,2,3 und 5
Folge1,2,3 und 5
Assistant editorMarkus Stoll
Key gripJürgen Hahn
2. Block
2. Block
Key gripAndreas Schreiner
+ Kranoperator / Folge 1-3
+ Kranoperator / Folge 1-3
GafferMichael Wagner
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Müller
Lighting technician / electricianArmin Stenzinger
2.Block
2.Block
Lighting assistantDennis Gutzeit
Block 1
Block 1
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Oehlkers
alle Folgen,SFX-Maske
alle Folgen,SFX-Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie Clayton
Folge 11-16 / SFX Maske
Folge 11-16 / SFX Maske
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
ComposerTim Stanzel
ComposerMoritz Denis
ProducerSeth Hollinderbäumer
Production designerMicky Psiorz
Standby propsTorsten Scholz
2.Block Folge 11-16
2.Block Folge 11-16
Standby propsEva Schroeder
1.Block
1.Block
SculptorTill Zimmermann
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Production managerFrank Hechler
Production managerIngo Preuß
Assistant production managerAndrea Nickel
Assistant production managerDiana Neidhardt
Folge 14 bis 16
Folge 14 bis 16
Unit managerHerbert Ruf
6 x 90 Minuten
6 x 90 Minuten
Location manager (local system)Reinhard Weißensteiner
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux
3x90min, PL.: Frank Hechler
3x90min, PL.: Frank Hechler
Set manager/ floor managerRainer Sorg
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Meixner
Set runnerKathleen Teichmann
1.Block (2 W. Vertr.) +2.Block
1.Block (2 W. Vertr.) +2.Block
Production driverFranz Fraunholz
Folge 11 / 12 / 13
Folge 11 / 12 / 13
Production driverValerie Bahr
2. Block
2. Block
Production driverKathleen Teichmann
1 Woche Vertretung + Setrunner
1 Woche Vertretung + Setrunner
Production driverClaas Windmöller
mit Set-Al tätigkeiten
mit Set-Al tätigkeiten
Personal driverBastian Müller-Nagell
ScreenwriterTimo Berndt
Production sound mixerTom Weber
ab Oktober 2013
ab Oktober 2013
Production sound mixerJörg Krieger
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Production sound mixerPeter Kautzsch
10 DT Vertretung
10 DT Vertretung
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé
Boom operatorMichael Moser
2 Wochen Nachdreh
2 Wochen Nachdreh
Boom operatorHenning Krutein
Boom operatorAttila Makai
4 Tage
4 Tage
Sound editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Werner
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
StuntMac GmbH
StuntMac GmbH
Stuntman/womanGiacomo Strasser
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman
Stuntman
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbH
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbH
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Production ConsultingCreative Creatures GmbH
Einholen Kinderdrehgenehmigungen
Einholen Kinderdrehgenehmigungen
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesWaldrand GmbH
5. Staffel
5. Staffel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: S.Eppnger
AP: S.Eppnger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Animationen / MOVIEPHONE
Animationen / MOVIEPHONE
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
österr. Polizeifahrzeuge & Uniformen
österr. Polizeifahrzeuge & Uniformen
EquipmentSoundrats Tom Weber
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH