TV Series | Episodes 11-16 | 2013 | ZDF [de] | Action, Adventure, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.05.2013
End of shooting20.11.2013
Number of shooting days102
LocationsRamsau am Dachstein

Project data

Length of episode90:00
Episodes from/to11-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Martin GruberAndreas Marthaler [SS]
Stefanie von PoserEmilie Hofer [SS]
Heinz MarecekFranz Marthaler [SS]
Markus BrandlTobias Herbrechter [SS]
Martin KlempnowToni Stössel [SS]
Paula PaulBea Kleinert [SS]
Robert LohrMichael Dörfler [SS]
Anja Knauer
Jana [SS]
Olivia Silhavy
Christel [SS]
Alexander WüstKarsten Weidinger [SS]
Tim KalkhofThomas Hinzinger [L]
Marco Bretscher-CoschignanoMarkus (F: Abgerauscht) [LE]
Matthi FaustTom [LE]
Konstantin Frolovnn [LE]
Nina GnädigTanja Junginger [LE]
Christoph GrunertChristoph Treber [LE]
Simone HanselmannJessika [LE]
Susan HoeckeSabine Haller [LE]
Vanessa Jung
Miriam Treber [LE]
Mirko LangPaul Emerling [LE]
Leander Lichti
Jan Ritter [LE]
Maja Céline Probst
Laura [LE]
Eva-Maria Reichert
Sophie Tiefenbach [LE]
Nicholas ReinkeNiklas Hochfilzer [LE]
Julia Sophie Schabus
Lena [LE]
Paula SchrammMaya Weherer [LE]
Michael KönigPeter Herbrechter [SSR]
Martin KlempnowToni Stössl [SSR]
Gundula NiemeyerVerena Auerbach [SSR]
Oliver ClemensFelmer [SRE]
Cosima LehningerJasmin Wehrer [SRE]
Maria StraussMädchen [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRomana Schick
Director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 11-16
2nd unit dopAlex TraumannEPIC 4K
Camera operatorPhilipp SerbaAction Unit
Camera operatorChristian KnöpfleC-Cam
Camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam & 2nd Unit EPIC 4K HD Folge 11-16
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannEPIC 4K HD Folge 11 - 16 & B-Cam
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian KownatzkiB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberA-Kamera Epic/Scarlet
1st assistant cameraJulia KronsederRED EPIC, Vertretung
1st assistant cameraNikolai HerrmannAction Unit
1st assistant cameraTobias Meik13 days
2nd assistant cameraPhilip JestädtEpic, Scarlet; tageweise B-Focus
2nd assistant cameraSjon BlaauwBlock II
Data wrangler / digital loaderClemens Kirchner13 DT, 2.Block
Data wrangler / digital loaderSjon BlaauwBlock I
Data wrangler / digital loaderFabian Speth2. Block
Still photographerThomas R. Schumann
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Costume designerNadine Wittig3x90´
Costume designerCornelia StreiterFolge 14 -16/ 3 x 90Min
Assistant costume designerStefanie SchroeterFolge 14-16
Assistant costume designerChristiane Hoyer3 x 90min
WardrobeKathrin Bauchet3 Folgen, Österreich
WardrobeIsabella Mirja HirtNachdreh und 3 Folgen
WardrobeBettina von AuwFolge 11-16
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorRoland LeyerAction
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Pollmann
Script supervisorGreta Benkelmann
Script supervisorJasmin Wagner
Storyboard artistMichael Haggenmüller
Trainee director's departmentPaloma-Maria Kloseinkl. Vorbereitungszeit
EditorBernd Schriever2 Folgen
EditorChristian BolikFolge1,2,3 und 5
Assistant editorMarkus Stoll
Key/dolly gripAndreas Schreiner+ Kranoperator / Folge 1-3
Key/dolly gripJürgen Hahn2. Block
GafferMichael Wagner [1]
ElectricianDominik Müller
ElectricianArmin Stenzinger2.Block
Lighting assistantDennis GutzeitBlock 1
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie ClaytonFolge 11-16 / SFX Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Oehlkersalle Folgen,SFX-Maske
ComposerMoritz Denis
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
ComposerTim Stanzel
Freelance producerSeth Hollinderbäumer
Standby propsEva Schroeder1.Block
Standby propsTorsten Scholz2.Block Folge 11-16
SculptorTill Zimmermann
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Unit production managerFrank Hechler
Unit production managerIngo Preuß
Assistant production managerAndrea Nickel
Assistant production managerDiana NeidhardtFolge 14 bis 16
Unit managerHerbert Ruf6 x 90 Minuten
Assistant location managerReinhard Weißensteiner
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux3x90min, PL.: Frank Hechler
Set manager/ floor managerRainer Sorg
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Meixner
Set runnerKathleen Teichmann1.Block (2 W. Vertr.) +2.Block
Production driverClaas Windmöllermit Set-Al tätigkeiten
Production driverFranz FraunholzFolge 11 / 12 / 13
Production driverKathleen Teichmann1 Woche Vertretung + Setrunner
Production driverValerie Bahr2. Block
Personal driverBastian Müller-Nagell
ScreenwriterTimo Berndt
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert3 Folgen
Production sound mixerPeter Kautzsch10 DT Vertretung
Production sound mixerTom Weberab Oktober 2013
Production sound mixerJörg Krieger2 Folgen
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé
Boom operatorHenning Krutein
Boom operatorMichael Moser2 Wochen Nachdreh
Boom operatorAttila Makai4 Tage
Sound editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Stunt coordinatorMatthias WernerStuntkoordination
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman
Stuntman/womanErhard BremStuntMac GmbH
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter
Vfx producerManuel HufschmidBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
VFX production coordinatorPhillipp SauermannBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
ColoristPhilipp Horsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ConsultingCreative Creatures GmbHEinholen Kinderdrehgenehmigungen
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesWaldrand GmbH5. Staffel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: S.Eppnger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
PropsGRAFIKWERKAnimationen / MOVIEPHONE
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.österr. Polizeifahrzeuge & Uniformen
EquipmentSoundrats Tom Weber
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH