sdafdsaf

A Light In Dark Places

    All titles (2)
    TV Movie (multi-part) | 2003 | SAT.1 [de] | Disaster | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Heino FerchFranz Wolbert [L]
    Jan Josef LiefersBruno Reger [L]
    Heike MakatschRenate Reger [L]
    Soraya-Antoinette RichterHauptrolle [L]
    Nadja UhlHelga Wolbert [L]
    Tatjana Clasing
    Katrin Steigmeier [SR]
    Ludwig HansmannBergarbeiter [SR]
    Christian KahrmannAlbin Roschkowski [SR]
    Mirko LangHennes [SR]
    Rainer LaupichlerAnschläger [SR]
    Michael S. RuscheinskyNDR Tontechniker [SR]
    Gilbert von SohlernPfarrer Bergfelder [SR]
    Klaus ZmorekRichard [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production controllerKlaus Flesch
    Assistant production accountantClemens Ehses
    Director of photographyDaniel Koppelkamm
    1st assistant cameraMoritz Anton
    1st assistant cameraIsabelle ArnoldB - Kamera
    2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz
    Still photographerGordon Muehle
    Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
    Casting assistantBeate Bruker
    Assistant costume designerCordelia Hübnerhistorisch
    WardrobeAngela Smoch
    WardrobeBirgit Holm
    WardrobeDanja Swindall
    DirectorKaspar Heidelbach
    1st AD (local system)Michael BrownVorbereitung
    1st AD (local system)Silvia Aráez-GuzmánRegieassi. mit Surki Schrade
    1st AD (local system)Surk-ki Schrade
    Script supervisorAnnie Grossmann
    EditorHedy Altschiller
    Assistant editorÖzlem Konuk
    Assistant editorDaniel Gottschling
    Key/dolly gripOlaf Hübnerund Kranoperator
    GafferHans-Werner HuhnkeTeil
    Best boyMartin BeyrauTeil
    Makeup artist / hair stylistUdo Riemer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRenate Bredereck
    ProducerMichael Souvignier
    ProducerSam Davis
    Assistant to producerAxel Hahn
    Production designerFrank GodtGemeinsam mit Götz Weidner/ 60er
    Production designerGötz Weidner
    Prop masterChristoph Kettenring
    Prop masterSandra BelinicKoordination Oldtimer/Graphik
    Prop masterJoey Weber
    Standby propsOtto Kieckbusch
    Assistent stand by propmanKay Schilling
    Stand by set builderOliver GärtnerVerkabelung + techn.Instandhaltung
    Rigging, special constructionsHenning DürrMitarbeit beim Stollenbau
    Scenic painterArnold Müllerund Bühnenplastiker
    SculptorTassilo SussmannStollenbau für H.Rüdiger
    Line producerVolker Hahn
    Unit production managerPeer HartwigEvent Movie
    Production coordinatorJeannette Ziemeckanteilig Motivaufnahmeleitung
    Assistant production managerSabine Koch
    Unit managerFinn Freund
    Set manager/ floor managerLars Rieken
    Production assistantDesiree Pflüger
    Production driverMirko Reichwald
    Production driverFlorian Freund
    ScreenwriterBenedikt Röskau
    Boom operatorMartin Witte
    Sound designerGuido Zettier
    Supervising sound editorGuido Zettier
    Special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckWasserstudiobau, alle Wasserarbeiten
    Special effects technicianCarlo Dietrich
    Special effects technicianDaniela Goepel
    Stuntman/womanMac SteinmeierStunts- Steinmeier & Mohr
    Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinStuntdouble
    ChoreographerAngelika Honig

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Tandem Communications [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
    Production ServicesBlackFatCat FilmcateringCatering
    Production ServicesCineBärenWalkie Talkies
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ingrid Zoré
    Decorationprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerRequisitengestaltung
    Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHalle Wassereffekte

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Kaspar Heidelbach2004Adolf Grimme PreisFiktion & UnterhaltungWinner
    Kaspar Heidelbach2004Bayerische FernsehpreisFernsehfilm/SerieWinner
    Kaspar Heidelbach2004Deutscher FernsehpreisBester Fernsehfilm/MehrteilerNominated
    Heino Ferch2004Adolf Grimme PreisFiktion & UnterhaltungWinner
    Jan Josef Liefers2004Adolf Grimme PreisFiktion & UnterhaltungWinner
    Klaus Zmorek2004Adolf-Grimme-PreisBestes EnsembleWinner
    Götz Weidner2004Bayerische FernsehpreisFernsehfilm/SerieWinner
    Michael Souvignier2004Adolf Grimme PreisFiktion & UnterhaltungWinner
    Michael Souvignier2004Deutscher FernsehpreisBester Fernsehfilm/MehrteilerNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Saturday, 09/10/2004