Großstadtträume

  • Lichter der Großstadt (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-18 | 2000 | RTL | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ulrike FrankTina Zimmermann [SS]
Martin LudingBenedikt Bartel [SS]
Laurent DanielsPhillip Krüger [L]
Anke Schwiekowski
Hannah Scholl [L]
Victoria SturmMilla [L]
Sylvia WintergrünMaggie Hartmann [L]
Rüdiger Dambroth
Betrunkener Bargast [SR]
Romanus FuhrmannBodo Kessler [SR]
Carl AchleitnerManfred Oettinghaus [SR]
Alexander SchendelMike Schell [SR]
Oliver StadelKommissar [SR]
Matthias HerrmannHubertus Krause [BP]
Winfried StahlkeReimann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMaria Schwerdt
Assistant production accountantAnette Oheim05.05.-19.05.Urlaubsvertretung
Accountant traineeNina Büttner
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Director of photographyMichael Strecker
Camera operatorUlli Köhler
Camera operatorMarcus Schwemin
1st assistant cameraDavid Hillmer+ 2. Kamera
Clapper/loaderVictor Voß
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Still photographerOliver Ziebe
Casting directorMichael Ludwig
Extras/bit player castingMartina Hennicke
Costume designerBettina Weiß18 Folgen
Assistant costume designerDanja Swindall
WardrobeStefanie Millat
WardrobeNataly Dietz
DirectorRolf Wellingerhof
DirectorMichael Ammann
DirectorHeinz Dietz4 Folgen
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Roland SpellerbergUlrike Hamacher
Script supervisorJörg Sander
Avid operatorNadja Schulz+ Cutter-/ Mischtonm.ass. Avid
Assistant editorNadja SchulzCutter- und Sound Editor-Assisitentin
Key/dolly gripAlex Zielke
GafferFrancisco BatallerStudiolicht
Lighting technician / electricianKarsten Stern
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette KaiserZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Production designerAxel Nocker
Production designerAnna Kaiseralle 18 Folgen
Production designerOlaf Rehahn
Prop masterGudrun Schaufert
Prop masterKonstantin Ness
Set builderChristian WollbergStudio Babelsberg
Set builderUlf Sturhannalle Wohnungen i.A Chamäleon Service
Draughtsman/set designerLaurenz Brüning
Draughtsman/set designerSteffen GeitnerStudiobau
Line producerChristof Knaus
Assistant to line producerNina Barnes
Unit production managerJanett Didik
Unit production managerJanett Antrack
Post production assistantNadja Schulz
Unit managerAndreas Loschert Dipl.-Ing.
Unit managerStephanie Braune
Location managerTobias Palmer
Location managerHerman Rohner
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Patrick DoetschBerlin & Umgebung
Set manager/ floor managerJanek Plathe
Set manager/ floor managerJanna SchultzKrankheitsvertretung
Production secretaryJohannes Schwerdt
Production driverBert-Rüdiger Fix
Production sound mixerUwe Thalmann
Boom operatorSophie Gaedicke
Boom operatorJuri Gregan
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerNadja Schulz

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Public Relation/PublicityChrista Speidel PRSet-PR
Public Relation/PublicityPRESSEnt-PRals Freelance