Die Draufgänger

  • Mein Land (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2011 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/06/2011
End of shooting15/11/2011
LocationsBerlin und Dresden

Project data

Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dominic BoeerCarl Berger [L]
Jörg SchüttaufMarcus Maiwald [L]
Dmitry BrauerVerfolger RusMafia [LE]
Juliane Götz
Anna [LE]
Marlon KittelLars [LE]
Bastian KlangAndi [LE]
Mirko LangFrank Belmann [LE]
Neda RahmanianSamira [LE]
Jürgen RißmannAnton Madleck [LE]
Lili ZahaviLilli [LE]
Benjamin HöppnerBraun [SSR]
Tobias Licht
Stumpf [SSR]
Géraldine Raths
Clara Maiwald [SSR]
Daniel DrewesBirkenstock [SR]
Friederike FrerichsOma Rosel [SR]
Katja Götzjunge Frau [SR]
Hubertus HartmannDrechsler [SR]
Julia-Maria Köhlerdie Autodiebin [SR]
Claudia MaltritzLilo Gabriel [SR]
Robert Viktor MinichMädchenhändler [SR]
Marc RissmannNick [SR]
Jörg RühlHerr Wollenhaupt, der Nachbar [SR]
Isabel SchosnigNebenrolle [SR]
Martin WaldeMarvin Roth [SR]
Lutz Erik AikeleFlorian Mielke [SRE]
Sami AlkomiDolmetscher [SRE]
Michael BaderschneiderHausmeister [SRE]
Christopher BroseHerr König [SRE]
Pit BukowskiDill Boskow [SRE]
Ron MatzDr. Flesh [SRE]
Mario MentrupJochen [SRE]
Jurij RosstalnyjIldar Zatchinaev [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Vfx producerFranziska Zernackexozet effects
3d modelerMilad Mesof
Digital film compositorMatthias Wäschexozet effects, Folge 6
ColoristRoland MurrerFolge 1-8
Director of photographyStefan WachnerFolgen 1-3
Director of photographySebastian Janke
Director of photographyStefan Unterberger
2nd unit dopLeah StrikerFolgen 4/5/6
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplindailies
1st assistant cameraMartin ErbeFolgen 1- 3, gedreht auf Alexa
1st assistant cameraDirk Schlobohm
1st assistant cameraBenjamin FrikFolge 7+8, Arri Alexa
1st assistant cameraMax ZaherZusatz/ F3
1st assistant cameraUli Schmidt4 DT Zusatz; Alexa + F3
1st assistant cameraRonny KubisZusatz Alexa+F3 Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz2nd Unit, Videooperator, Folge 4-8
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherAlexa,Op. B-Cam Block1,Focus B-Cam Bl.3
Still photographerConny Klein
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting assistantLoretta Meyer
Casting traineeAngélique Kommer
Costume designerMajie Pötschke
Assistant costume designerDiana Gollmer
WardrobeJessica SpeckerFolge 1-8
Costume design traineeMelanie SalfertFolge 6-8
Costume design traineeSarah BorchardtFolgen 1-6
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
DirectorHans Günther Bücking
DirectorFlorian Kern
1st AD (local system)Jens HöhneFolgen 4/5/6
1st AD (local system)Tom SielskiFolge 1-3
1st AD (local system)Heidi HaenschFolge 7,8
Script supervisorJasmin WagnerFolge 1-6
Script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 7+8
Extras coordinatorElisa Schäfer
Extras coordinatorStephan Neidert
Trainee director's departmentRico JauchFolge 1-8
EditorTrevor HollandFolgen 1-6
Assistant editorFranziska MenzFolge 1-6
Key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKey Grip F 7-8 Kamera Sebastian Janke
Key/dolly gripMax MönigFolgen 4-6 Kamera Stefan Unterberger
Grip assistantTheo KrönkeFolge 1-3
Grip assistantBenjamin Rasch3 Folgen
Grip assistantSven Mickeleit
Grip assistantStefan SollichKamera Hans Günther Bücking
Best boyRalf Prokopp
Lighting technician / electricianFlow Jean-LouisFolge 7 & 8 teilweise
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhofffolgen 1-6
Additional electricianErik Wenndorf
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianHeiko Lehmann
Lighting assistantEric von Mutius
Lighting assistantPierre Eisenhut
Lighting traineeRichard Rippinger
Makeup artist / hair stylistSaskia SudauFolge 1-8
Additional make up artistJessica Haupt
ProducerCornelia Popp
Assistant to producerJane Bieler
Production designerOlaf Rehahn
Art directorJuliane Hoffrecht
Construction coordinatorMatthias RöderLandfilm Dresden
Prop masterWolfram Krabiell
Standby propsNele Gebhardt
Set dresserJo HeinsAdditional
Set dresserEva-Maria Wendt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerEva Fischer (Frau Katze)Zusatz Außenrequ für 2 Wochen
Location scoutStephan RichterZusatz Sächsische Schweiz
Location scoutVerena PoppZusatz Berlin
Location scoutMarei WenzelBerlin, Dresden, Sächsische Schweiz
Set builderAlexander Karl BriegelFür Blackbox Berlin
Set builderChristoph SieberLandfilm Sets Dresden
Scenic painterAndreas Wendt
Graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Unit production managerSteffen Günther
Post production supervisorThorsten Wirth
Assistant production managerHeike Söllig
Unit managerEsther Fischer
Location managerUli MenzelFolgen 7-8, Berlin + Umgebung
Location managerChristian KellerFolgen 1-3
Location managerChristian MetzFolgen1-8 vorrangig Sachsen
Location managerNicole PfeifferFolgen 4-6
Set manager/ floor managerArne Regul8 Folgen Berlin und Dresden
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian KemnitzFolgen 4-8
Assistant set/floor managerMax Lipka
BlockerMehmet IltizerBloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Set runnerTillmann Haring1-3Runner/ 4-8 2te Set Assistent
Production driverThomas HempelFolgen 1-6
Production driverPeggy Hurtig
Production driverCarlos FariaFolge 8
Production sound mixerThomas LandgraeberFolgen 1-3
Sound re-recording mixerDominik RätzMischung & Sound Supervisor
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Riegel
Sound designerJürgen Schulz [1]ausser "Tränenmeer"
Sound designerMartin RogalskiFo 6
Sound editorNico Reichelt
Foley editorNico ReicheltFoley Editing für Folge 7&8
Foley editorMartin RogalskiFo. 2 Dialogschnitt Fo. 4
Foley editorCharlotte Lewis
Foley recordistJörg KlaußnerEP 1-4
Foley artistPeter DeiningerFo.5
Special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Special effects technicianDavid Bronke
Stunt coordinatorFrancois Doge7 + 8
Stuntman/womanSascha GirndtFolge 8
Stuntman/womanFred HadyDouble Jörg Schuttauf/Player
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stunt driverDaniel Stockhorst7+8

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Television GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsKomparsen und Kleindarsteller bis August
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedab August 2011
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew-Trailer
Production ServicesJWD-SecuritySetreinigung (Full Service Berlin)
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbHMaskenmobil
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbHVerkehrsplanung&Blocker Dresden Folge1-8
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´ZzFolgen 7-8
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Majie Pötschke
DecorationLandfilmKulissenbau Sachsen
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
Props1stProps Medienmarketing & Ausstattung
PropsBiabia GrafikGrafische Requisiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHWaffen,Pyro,Feuer
Vehicles and aircraftsMedical Movie ServiceRettungswagen
EquipmentThomas Landgraeber
Image/EditingCut & Post Film Editing GmbH1-6: Dailies+Schnitt
Sound (Postproduction)Tonbüro GmbHgesamte Ton Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stefan Unterberger2012kamerFernsehserie - Folge: Uneasy RiderNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 12/01/2012